City of Lakes Loppet - 2008

Freestyle Loppet

The City of Lakes Loppet is a cross-country ski event featuring the beautiful trails and lakes of the Twin Cities. Join us on the first weekend in February.

Summary

Number of finishers:
710
Number of females:
129
Number of males:
579
Average time:
1:54:01

Info

February 2, 2008 in Minneapolis, MN

Results By

Freestyle Loppet - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Andrey Golovko 1:13:14
    2. Adam Swank 1:13:20
    3. Nikolai Anikin 1:13:35
    4. Andre Watt 1:13:47
    5. Matt Liebsch 1:14:10
  • Female Participants
    1. Carolyn Bramante 1:24:06
    2. Sara Morse 1:25:04
    3. Mary Beth Tuttle 1:27:06
    4. Jamie Misner 1:27:48
    5. Kim Rudd 1:27:51

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH Split TIME PACE
2104 Chuck Sheaffer M4549 206 30/97 191/582 1:39:58 45:33 1:39:57 3:14
2040 Joseph Heilmann M4044 207 46/92 192/582 1:40:03 45:21 1:40:02 3:14
2020 Paul Domholt M5054 208 16/94 193/582 1:40:13 44:44 1:40:12 3:14
2081 Matt Hedman M3034 209 17/45 194/582 1:40:16 45:09 1:40:15 3:15
3084 Josh Simonson M3034 210 18/45 195/582 1:40:16 45:17 1:40:15 3:15
2080 Mark Francis M5054 211 17/94 196/582 1:40:20 45:08 1:40:19 3:15
2042 Thomas Hardel M5054 212 18/94 197/582 1:40:29 46:00 1:40:29 3:15
2045 Steve Michals M5054 213 19/94 198/582 1:40:36 46:34 1:40:35 3:15
2055 John Meccia M4044 214 47/92 199/582 1:40:37 46:00 1:40:36 3:15
2088 Barry Gustafson M4549 215 31/97 200/582 1:40:40 46:32 1:40:39 3:15
2092 Jeff Patterson M5559 216 12/55 201/582 1:40:43 46:10 1:40:42 3:15
2094 Leonard Klun M5054 217 20/94 202/582 1:40:47 45:41 1:40:46 3:16
2062 Will Johnston M4044 218 48/92 203/582 1:40:52 44:53 1:40:51 3:16
3006 Leif Carlson M4044 219 49/92 204/582 1:40:52 46:17 1:40:51 3:16
3004 Greg Engel M5054 220 21/94 205/582 1:40:53 45:51 1:40:53 3:16
2502 Katie Stalland F2024 221 3/12 16/130 1:40:56 46:37 1:40:55 3:16
2063 Mike Lyner M5054 222 22/94 206/582 1:41:04 47:31 1:41:03 3:16
3021 David Leske M3539 223 25/71 207/582 1:41:06 45:25 1:41:05 3:16
2510 Marian Delaney F4044 224 4/24 17/130 1:41:07 46:34 1:41:06 3:16
3036 Kristopher Koch M3034 225 19/45 208/582 1:41:14 45:59 1:41:13 3:16
4008 Jim Menkol M0119 226 6/13 209/582 1:41:19 45:16 1:41:18 3:17
3061 Adam Kuenzel M4549 227 32/97 210/582 1:41:24 46:54 1:41:23 3:17
3028 Joshua Wolke M3034 228 20/45 211/582 1:41:24 47:18 1:41:24 3:17
3078 Drew Ross M4044 229 50/92 212/582 1:41:28 46:24 1:41:27 3:17
2056 Steve Clark M5054 230 23/94 213/582 1:41:30 46:23 1:41:29 3:17
2100 Darren Ruschy M4044 231 51/92 214/582 1:41:31 46:21 1:41:31 3:17
3056 Steve Brothers M4044 232 52/92 215/582 1:41:34 46:19 1:41:33 3:17
2078 Dave Carlson M5559 233 13/55 216/582 1:41:34 46:09 1:41:33 3:17
3025 Steve Kangas M4549 234 33/97 217/582 1:41:38 46:21 1:41:37 3:17
2035 Charles Roach M5054 235 24/94 218/582 1:41:40 46:29 1:41:40 3:17
3032 William Stuber M5559 236 14/55 219/582 1:41:45 45:59 1:41:45 3:17
1050 Tim Cheesebro M0119 237 7/13 220/582 1:41:46 43:17 1:41:45 3:17
3060 Gregg Hietpas M3539 238 26/71 221/582 1:41:55 46:13 1:41:54 3:18
1075 John Riter M5054 239 25/94 222/582 1:42:03 46:11 1:42:02 3:18
2103 Frank Lederle M5559 240 15/55 223/582 1:42:15 45:22 1:42:14 3:18
3110 Andy Turnbull M5559 241 16/55 224/582 1:42:15 46:25 1:42:14 3:18
4048 Mark Garrison M3539 242 27/71 225/582 1:42:21 46:07 1:42:20 3:19
4020 Mike Berkopec M4549 243 34/97 226/582 1:42:23 45:58 1:42:22 3:19
2057 Leonard Coequyt M6064 244 3/21 227/582 1:42:25 46:59 1:42:24 3:19
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH Split TIME PACE
3015 Curt Carstens M3034 245 21/45 228/582 1:42:28 46:02 1:42:27 3:19

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after