City of Lakes Loppet - 2008

Freestyle Loppet

The City of Lakes Loppet is a cross-country ski event featuring the beautiful trails and lakes of the Twin Cities. Join us on the first weekend in February.

Summary

Number of finishers:
710
Number of females:
129
Number of males:
579
Average time:
1:54:01

Info

February 2, 2008 in Minneapolis, MN

Results By

Freestyle Loppet - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Andrey Golovko 1:13:14
    2. Adam Swank 1:13:20
    3. Nikolai Anikin 1:13:35
    4. Andre Watt 1:13:47
    5. Matt Liebsch 1:14:10
  • Female Participants
    1. Carolyn Bramante 1:24:06
    2. Sara Morse 1:25:04
    3. Mary Beth Tuttle 1:27:06
    4. Jamie Misner 1:27:48
    5. Kim Rudd 1:27:51

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH Split TIME PACE
2076 Tom Bengel M5559 259 17/55 242/582 1:43:28 46:08 1:43:28 3:21
6027 Matt Dowling M4044 260 53/92 243/582 1:43:33 46:30 1:43:32 3:21
3057 John Dietrich M5054 261 29/94 244/582 1:43:46 47:11 1:43:46 3:21
2051 Odd Osland M6569 262 1/14 245/582 1:43:50 47:02 1:43:49 3:21
2091 David Melcher M5054 263 30/94 246/582 1:43:50 48:04 1:43:49 3:21
2072 Lee Bengel M2024 264 22/31 247/582 1:43:52 48:24 1:43:51 3:22
3038 Bob Woodruff M6569 265 2/14 248/582 1:43:54 47:32 1:43:53 3:22
3017 Skip Fay M4044 266 54/92 249/582 1:43:55 47:49 1:43:55 3:22
3503 Kitty Earl-Torniainen F4044 267 5/24 18/130 1:43:59 47:09 1:43:58 3:22
2102 Andy Dwilow M5559 268 18/55 250/582 1:43:59 47:18 1:43:59 3:22
2071 Steve Horeck M5559 269 19/55 251/582 1:44:07 46:50 1:44:07 3:22
2509 Jennifer Bennett F3034 270 3/20 19/130 1:44:08 47:28 1:44:08 3:22
1090 Paul Zeigle M4044 271 55/92 252/582 1:44:10 47:02 1:44:09 3:22
6022 Bill Dean M4044 272 56/92 253/582 1:44:17 47:25 1:44:16 3:22
5532 Claire Wilson F3034 273 4/20 20/130 1:44:17 43:46 1:44:16 3:22
6090 Brian Holmes M2024 274 23/31 254/582 1:44:19 46:04 1:44:18 3:22
4045 Reid Bordson M3034 275 22/45 255/582 1:44:27 47:35 1:44:26 3:23
6047 David Wellington M2529 276 26/47 256/582 1:44:32 43:43 1:44:31 3:23
4030 Robert Power M5559 277 20/55 257/582 1:44:38 47:36 1:44:37 3:23
6509 Elaine Eggleston F2529 278 5/16 21/130 1:44:41 47:35 1:44:40 3:23
4089 Eric Bergh M5559 279 21/55 258/582 1:44:44 47:33 1:44:43 3:23
6038 Martin Bevis M2529 280 27/47 259/582 1:44:46 46:09 1:44:45 3:23
3001 Eric Vollen M3539 281 29/71 260/582 1:44:46 47:37 1:44:46 3:23
3103 Loren Johnson M5054 282 31/94 261/582 1:44:48 47:17 1:44:47 3:23
3029 Larry Mulenburg M5559 283 22/55 262/582 1:44:48 47:58 1:44:47 3:23
6069 Forrest Van Dyke M0119 284 8/13 263/582 1:44:49 46:29 1:44:48 3:23
6040 Jon Wagner M3539 285 30/71 264/582 1:44:49 45:46 1:44:48 3:23
3018 Bob Bennett M3539 286 31/71 265/582 1:44:50 47:59 1:44:49 3:23
3074 Jesse Dewit M2529 287 28/47 266/582 1:44:51 48:37 1:44:50 3:23
2017 Paul Earl-Torniainen M3539 288 32/71 267/582 1:44:55 46:11 1:44:54 3:24
3064 Lee Bergin M4044 289 57/92 268/582 1:44:55 47:33 1:44:54 3:24
3051 Joe Anderson M4549 290 41/97 269/582 1:45:00 47:19 1:44:59 3:24
4021 Nate Pasmanter M0119 291 9/13 270/582 1:45:06 47:20 1:45:05 3:24
3096 Brendt Bly M2529 292 29/47 271/582 1:45:16 46:35 1:45:15 3:24
3106 Paul Buckley M5054 293 32/94 272/582 1:45:20 47:15 1:45:19 3:24
3042 Bruce Schaefer M4549 294 42/97 273/582 1:45:30 47:41 1:45:29 3:25
2074 Daniel Bohnhorst M2024 295 24/31 274/582 1:45:45 47:44 1:45:44 3:25
4042 Timothy Borgen M3034 296 23/45 275/582 1:45:47 49:20 1:45:46 3:25
3067 Mark Lowder M4549 297 43/97 276/582 1:45:50 47:52 1:45:49 3:25
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH Split TIME PACE
2505 Deborah Adams F4044 298 6/24 22/130 1:45:57 48:29 1:45:56 3:26

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after