City of Lakes Loppet - 2008

Freestyle Loppet

The City of Lakes Loppet is a cross-country ski event featuring the beautiful trails and lakes of the Twin Cities. Join us on the first weekend in February.

Summary

Number of finishers:
710
Number of females:
129
Number of males:
579
Average time:
1:54:01

Info

February 2, 2008 in Minneapolis, MN

Results By

Freestyle Loppet - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Andrey Golovko 1:13:14
    2. Adam Swank 1:13:20
    3. Nikolai Anikin 1:13:35
    4. Andre Watt 1:13:47
    5. Matt Liebsch 1:14:10
  • Female Participants
    1. Carolyn Bramante 1:24:06
    2. Sara Morse 1:25:04
    3. Mary Beth Tuttle 1:27:06
    4. Jamie Misner 1:27:48
    5. Kim Rudd 1:27:51

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH Split TIME PACE
3081 Tim Holmstrom M5054 379 39/94 344/582 1:52:44 49:45 1:52:43 3:39
6051 Charles Eddleston M2529 380 35/47 345/582 1:52:57 49:05 1:52:56 3:39
3522 Marise Widmer F4549 381 5/17 36/130 1:52:58 52:27 1:52:57 3:39
3046 Jim Kuzzy M5054 382 40/94 346/582 1:53:07 - 1:53:06 3:39
4034 Ralph Smith M4549 383 60/97 347/582 1:53:10 49:44 1:53:09 3:40
3509 Jill Sonnesyn F4044 384 8/24 37/130 1:53:12 51:24 1:53:11 3:40
3107 Taag Ebert M3539 385 43/71 348/582 1:53:13 50:13 1:53:12 3:40
6510 Linda Sebesta F4044 386 9/24 38/130 1:53:21 51:29 1:53:20 3:40
4055 Michael Krumholz M4549 387 61/97 349/582 1:53:30 51:47 1:53:29 3:40
4062 Erik Sass M4044 388 72/92 350/582 1:53:32 52:05 1:53:31 3:40
4514 Teresa Callahan F4549 389 6/17 39/130 1:53:38 51:53 1:53:37 3:40
3091 Joseph Michl M5054 390 41/94 351/582 1:53:42 52:14 1:53:41 3:41
3516 Courtney Magnuson F2024 391 5/12 40/130 1:53:49 52:31 1:53:48 3:41
3041 Bob Wheeler M6569 392 5/14 352/582 1:53:53 52:07 1:53:52 3:41
6071 John Stendahl M3034 393 29/45 353/582 1:53:56 52:32 1:53:55 3:41
4005 Scott Aksamit M5054 394 42/94 354/582 1:53:59 51:52 1:53:59 3:41
4079 Andrew Johnson M3034 395 30/45 355/582 1:54:04 52:01 1:54:03 3:41
2506 Karen Manske F5054 396 5/18 41/130 1:54:05 50:41 1:54:04 3:41
6506 Mary Vancura F2529 397 6/16 42/130 1:54:05 52:23 1:54:04 3:41
2099 Steve Challeen M4549 398 62/97 356/582 1:54:14 50:43 1:54:13 3:42
3055 Doug Berg M6064 399 5/21 357/582 1:54:16 52:11 1:54:15 3:42
4504 Maureen Martin F2024 400 6/12 43/130 1:54:16 52:10 1:54:15 3:42
4051 Mitch Vars M3539 401 44/71 358/582 1:54:17 52:12 1:54:17 3:42
3068 John Schmidt M6064 402 6/21 359/582 1:54:22 51:39 1:54:22 3:42
6081 Colin Martindale M0119 403 11/13 360/582 1:54:25 52:44 1:54:24 3:42
4019 Nicholas Graham M3034 404 31/45 361/582 1:54:26 51:07 1:54:25 3:42
5019 Tim Richardt M5054 405 43/94 362/582 1:54:28 50:53 1:54:27 3:42
3034 Dwight Beavers M70UP 406 1/2 363/582 1:54:28 52:20 1:54:27 3:42
3513 Heather Cichanowski F3034 407 8/20 44/130 1:54:32 50:49 1:54:31 3:42
3104 John Masiulis M6064 408 7/21 364/582 1:54:43 52:08 1:54:42 3:43
4024 Carleton Johnson M4044 409 73/92 365/582 1:54:49 53:16 1:54:48 3:43
4502 Amy Meyers F2529 410 7/16 45/130 1:54:50 53:20 1:54:49 3:43
4063 Isaac Larson M3034 411 32/45 366/582 1:54:51 51:44 1:54:50 3:43
4083 Brent Matzke M4044 412 74/92 367/582 1:54:53 53:23 1:54:52 3:43
4090 David Munn M5054 413 44/94 368/582 1:54:54 50:54 1:54:53 3:43
4501 Barb Leppke-Hennig F4044 414 10/24 46/130 1:54:54 52:28 1:54:54 3:43
4505 Shelly Howe F3539 415 3/11 47/130 1:54:55 51:58 1:54:54 3:43
4057 Brian Buelow M3539 416 45/71 369/582 1:54:56 51:46 1:54:55 3:43
4035 Charles Larson M5054 417 45/94 370/582 1:54:56 52:53 1:54:55 3:43
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH Split TIME PACE
3052 Allan Amis M4549 418 63/97 371/582 1:55:01 51:37 1:55:00 3:43

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after