Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
City of Lakes Loppet - 2008 logo

City of Lakes Loppet - 2008

Freestyle Loppet

February 2, 2008 in Minneapolis, MN

The City of Lakes Loppet is a cross-country ski event featuring the beautiful trails and lakes of the Twin Cities. Join us on the first weekend in February.

event email:

Question About Results?

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:710
Number of Females:129
Number of Males:579
Average Time:1:54:01
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
Freestyle Loppet - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Andrey Golovko 1:13:14
2. Adam Swank 1:13:20
3. Nikolai Anikin 1:13:35
4. Andre Watt 1:13:47
5. Matt Liebsch 1:14:10
Female Participants
1. Carolyn Bramante 1:24:06
2. Sara Morse 1:25:04
3. Mary Beth Tuttle 1:27:06
4. Jamie Misner 1:27:48
5. Kim Rudd 1:27:51
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
   NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH Split TIME PACE
printradius 5518 Jill Cooper F5054 639 13/18 100/130 2:24:41 1:05:43 2:24:41 4:41
printradius 6516 Christina Plaut F3034 640 16/20 101/130 2:24:49 1:03:26 2:24:48 4:41
printradius 5068 David Hong M3034 641 41/45 538/582 2:25:03 1:02:23 2:25:02 4:41
printradius 6520 Emily Schaapveld F2529 642 13/16 102/130 2:25:14 1:02:28 2:25:13 4:42
printradius 5045 Will Holway M4044 643 88/92 539/582 2:25:29 1:03:37 2:25:28 4:42
printradius 6052 John Ophaug M5559 644 49/55 540/582 2:25:31 1:03:51 2:25:30 4:42
printradius 5519 Mara Larson F3034 645 17/20 103/130 2:25:32 1:03:48 2:25:31 4:42
printradius 5011 Steve Befort M5559 646 50/55 541/582 2:25:51 1:02:19 2:25:50 4:43
printradius 5091 Tom Meyer M6064 647 20/21 542/582 2:26:16 1:05:33 2:26:15 4:44
printradius 5074 David Piper M5054 648 90/94 543/582 2:26:57 1:06:47 2:26:56 4:45
printradius 6056 Ryan Hertel M2529 649 45/47 544/582 2:27:03 1:00:59 2:27:02 4:45
printradius 4086 Tom Amundson M5559 650 51/55 545/582 2:27:04 1:05:04 2:27:03 4:45
printradius 5065 John Dale M5559 651 52/55 546/582 2:27:23 1:03:38 2:27:22 4:46
printradius 6091 William Swanson M4044 652 89/92 547/582 2:27:23 1:03:11 2:27:22 4:46
printradius 6046 David Mills-Rittmann M4549 653 88/97 548/582 2:27:42 1:04:56 2:27:42 4:46
printradius 5505 Roseanne Hope F4549 654 13/17 104/130 2:28:24 1:06:10 2:28:23 4:48
printradius 5512 Jane Dekraay F4044 655 18/24 105/130 2:28:30 1:06:11 2:28:29 4:48
printradius 6526 Sarah Margoles F2529 656 14/16 106/130 2:28:36 1:05:45 2:28:35 4:48
printradius 4088 Wayne Sicroa M3539 657 69/71 549/582 2:29:27 1:05:30 2:29:26 4:50
printradius 6540 Jan Kihm F4044 658 19/24 107/130 2:29:29 1:06:08 2:29:28 4:50
printradius 4525 Kristina Sicora F4044 659 20/24 108/130 2:29:30 1:05:29 2:29:30 4:50
printradius 3520 Rebecca Maus F3034 660 18/20 109/130 2:30:05 1:04:59 2:30:04 4:51
printradius 5522 Mary Pekala F4044 661 21/24 110/130 2:30:15 1:07:22 2:30:14 4:51
printradius 6528 Anna French - 662 0/0 111/130 2:30:51 1:04:07 2:30:50 4:52
printradius 6522 Lynn Schwartz F4549 663 14/17 112/130 2:31:28 1:07:56 2:31:27 4:54
printradius 5058 Kirk Severson M3034 664 42/45 550/582 2:31:32 1:01:57 2:31:31 4:54
printradius 6066 James Syverson M5054 665 91/94 551/582 2:32:36 1:07:33 2:32:35 4:56
printradius 5039 Tom Luttenegger M4549 666 89/97 552/582 2:32:46 1:07:17 2:32:45 4:56
printradius 6061 Nicholas New M4549 667 90/97 553/582 2:32:52 1:05:42 2:32:51 4:56
printradius 5061 Michael McCoy M5559 668 53/55 554/582 2:32:56 1:07:05 2:32:55 4:56
printradius 5514 Barbara Krzak F5054 669 14/18 113/130 2:33:10 1:04:45 2:33:09 4:57
printradius 5059 Matthew Lichty M3539 670 70/71 555/582 2:33:25 1:03:32 2:33:24 4:57
printradius 5064 Jeremiah Schimp M2529 671 46/47 556/582 2:33:33 1:04:58 2:33:32 4:58
printradius 6092 Ben Rasmus M2024 672 31/31 557/582 2:33:55 1:05:18 2:33:54 4:58
printradius 5072 Stephen Paladie M6569 673 12/14 558/582 2:34:34 1:10:08 2:34:33 5:00
printradius 6094 Dan Rasmus M4549 674 91/97 559/582 2:34:39 1:06:04 2:34:38 5:00
printradius 5088 Steve Bauer M4549 675 92/97 560/582 2:34:40 1:05:26 2:34:39 5:00
printradius 5067 Keith Brugger M5054 676 92/94 561/582 2:35:04 1:02:25 2:35:03 5:01
printradius 5060 David Greymont M6064 677 21/21 562/582 2:36:01 1:06:31 2:36:00 5:02
   NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH Split TIME PACE
printradius 5541 Marnie Myhre F5054 678 15/18 114/130 2:36:46 1:07:33 2:36:45 5:04


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after