City of Lakes Loppet - 2008

Freestyle Loppet

The City of Lakes Loppet is a cross-country ski event featuring the beautiful trails and lakes of the Twin Cities. Join us on the first weekend in February.

Summary

Number of finishers:
710
Number of females:
129
Number of males:
579
Average time:
1:54:01

Info

February 2, 2008 in Minneapolis, MN

Results By

Freestyle Loppet - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Andrey Golovko 1:13:14
    2. Adam Swank 1:13:20
    3. Nikolai Anikin 1:13:35
    4. Andre Watt 1:13:47
    5. Matt Liebsch 1:14:10
  • Female Participants
    1. Carolyn Bramante 1:24:06
    2. Sara Morse 1:25:04
    3. Mary Beth Tuttle 1:27:06
    4. Jamie Misner 1:27:48
    5. Kim Rudd 1:27:51

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH Split TIME PACE
1062 John Stamm M5559 92 4/55 86/582 1:30:03 40:46 1:30:02 2:55
1101 Steve Howe M4044 93 19/92 87/582 1:30:04 40:31 1:30:04 2:55
1065 Scott Hatch M3539 94 10/71 88/582 1:30:11 40:48 1:30:10 2:55
1073 Erich Kern M3539 95 11/71 89/582 1:30:11 40:53 1:30:10 2:55
1096 Phil Guillery M4549 96 13/97 90/582 1:30:15 40:31 1:30:14 2:55
2002 Brian Koeneman M4044 97 20/92 91/582 1:30:22 41:10 1:30:21 2:55
1095 Steven Scoles M3539 98 12/71 92/582 1:30:27 41:10 1:30:26 2:56
2105 Aaron Ditty M2024 99 11/31 93/582 1:30:57 40:33 1:30:56 2:57
3083 Joe Caturia M4044 100 21/92 94/582 1:31:09 41:19 1:31:09 2:57
1067 Jay Adams M4044 101 22/92 95/582 1:31:11 41:37 1:31:11 2:57
2058 Craig Stolen M3539 102 13/71 96/582 1:31:13 41:34 1:31:12 2:57
1087 Jeff Hokeness M4044 103 23/92 97/582 1:31:18 41:13 1:31:17 2:57
1508 Erin Carter F2529 104 4/16 7/130 1:31:18 41:14 1:31:18 2:57
3093 Michael Keim M3034 105 10/45 98/582 1:31:20 42:30 1:31:19 2:57
1103 James Bischoff M2024 106 12/31 99/582 1:31:20 41:26 1:31:19 2:57
1091 Reid Howe M4549 107 14/97 100/582 1:31:21 41:12 1:31:20 2:57
1092 Martin Richmond M5054 108 7/94 101/582 1:31:27 41:27 1:31:26 2:57
2039 Isaac Reich M0119 109 1/13 102/582 1:31:28 41:43 1:31:27 2:58
2034 William Mullen M4044 110 24/92 103/582 1:31:33 41:21 1:31:32 2:58
2046 Paul Krawczyk M4044 111 25/92 104/582 1:31:40 41:20 1:31:39 2:58
2021 Jack Cheesebro M5559 112 5/55 105/582 1:32:08 41:39 1:32:07 2:59
2016 Ryan Wilson M2529 113 19/47 106/582 1:32:13 42:01 1:32:12 2:59
1078 Randy Larson M5559 114 6/55 107/582 1:32:17 41:12 1:32:16 2:59
1060 Karl Schultz M3539 115 14/71 108/582 1:32:23 40:45 1:32:22 2:59
1059 Craig Rudd M3539 116 15/71 109/582 1:32:23 39:22 1:32:22 2:59
3085 Jeff Evanson M4044 117 26/92 110/582 1:33:03 41:56 1:33:02 3:01
1072 Tim Leone-Getten M4044 118 27/92 111/582 1:33:03 41:26 1:33:02 3:01
6023 Sam Oftedahl M2529 119 20/47 112/582 1:33:06 42:44 1:33:05 3:01
2043 Randy Shelerud M4549 120 15/97 113/582 1:33:17 43:08 1:33:16 3:01
3033 Mike Resman M0119 121 2/13 114/582 1:33:17 41:55 1:33:16 3:01
2006 Leon Ball M4044 122 28/92 115/582 1:33:18 43:10 1:33:17 3:01
1082 Matthew Laue M3539 123 16/71 116/582 1:33:19 41:33 1:33:18 3:01
2073 Ron Lowrie M5054 124 8/94 117/582 1:33:24 43:07 1:33:23 3:01
2008 Todd White M4044 125 29/92 118/582 1:33:27 42:34 1:33:26 3:01
2125 Keir Stiegler M2024 126 13/31 119/582 1:33:31 43:09 1:33:30 3:01
1106 Mark Michals M2024 127 14/31 120/582 1:33:32 42:51 1:33:31 3:02
2026 Adam Himes M3539 128 17/71 121/582 1:33:32 42:25 1:33:32 3:02
2053 Robert Marks-Kerst M3539 129 18/71 122/582 1:33:36 42:31 1:33:35 3:02
1098 Samuel Deweese M5054 130 9/94 123/582 1:33:36 42:46 1:33:35 3:02
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH Split TIME PACE
1097 Paul Schoening M4044 131 30/92 124/582 1:33:38 42:50 1:33:37 3:02

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after