City of Lakes Loppet - 2008

Hoigaard's Classic

The City of Lakes Loppet is a cross-country ski event featuring the beautiful trails and lakes of the Twin Cities. Join us on the first weekend in February.

Summary

Number of finishers:
204
Number of females:
56
Number of males:
148
Average time:
2:03:10

Info

February 2, 2008 in Minneapolis, MN

Results By

Hoigaard's Classic - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Evan Pengelly 1:13:11
    2. Micheal Myers 1:13:12
    3. David Nelson 1:13:13
    4. Justin Pavlish 1:14:31
    5. Cory Berg 1:14:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Kerrie Fabius 1:21:39
    2. Hilary Patzer 1:21:46
    3. Corey Coogan 1:25:05
    4. Jennifer O'Link 1:25:07
    5. Katherine Himes 1:25:08

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH Split TIME PACE
72 John Jacobson M4049 33 11/40 27/148 1:28:32 50:17 1:28:32 3:33
17 John Rock M4049 34 12/40 28/148 1:28:44 51:12 1:28:43 3:33
14 Jeremiah Menk M3039 35 6/18 29/148 1:28:55 51:21 1:28:54 3:34
25 Michael Casey M3039 36 7/18 30/148 1:30:18 51:34 1:30:17 3:37
20 Brock Lundberg M3039 37 8/18 31/148 1:30:25 51:13 1:30:24 3:37
304 Cheryl Dubois F4049 38 1/16 7/56 1:30:26 52:17 1:30:26 3:38
35 Ahvo Taipale M6069 39 1/24 32/148 1:30:33 52:26 1:30:32 3:38
21 Kenneth Borchert M6069 40 2/24 33/148 1:30:49 50:46 1:30:48 3:38
9 Benjamin Menk M2029 41 8/16 34/148 1:30:58 50:45 1:30:57 3:39
104 Jeff Berg M3039 42 9/18 35/148 1:31:19 51:16 1:31:19 3:40
54 Doug Hanson M4049 43 13/40 36/148 1:31:55 52:22 1:31:54 3:41
43 Kurt Partoll M4049 44 14/40 37/148 1:31:58 52:08 1:31:57 3:41
335 Melissa MacMillan F2029 45 5/11 8/56 1:31:58 52:21 1:31:57 3:41
307 Karen Bebchuk F4049 46 2/16 9/56 1:32:06 52:19 1:32:05 3:42
125 Mark Thone M4049 47 15/40 38/148 1:32:21 52:21 1:32:20 3:42
33 Marsh Jones M5059 48 4/43 39/148 1:32:24 52:20 1:32:23 3:42
371 Haultadottin Stella F4049 49 3/16 10/56 1:32:26 52:19 1:32:25 3:42
310 Elspeth Ronnander F2029 50 6/11 11/56 1:33:06 53:21 1:33:06 3:44
100 Charles Duede M6069 51 3/24 40/148 1:37:02 55:11 1:37:01 3:53
136 John Hitzemann M6069 52 4/24 41/148 1:37:25 54:50 1:37:24 3:54
341 Sara Zimmerman-White F3039 53 3/7 12/56 1:37:25 54:49 1:37:24 3:54
132 David Swenson M4049 54 16/40 42/148 1:37:25 55:12 1:37:24 3:54
51 Mark Nachbor M4049 55 17/40 43/148 1:37:34 54:50 1:37:33 3:55
311 Katrina Anderson F2029 56 7/11 13/56 1:37:43 55:30 1:37:42 3:55
372 Jennifer Huelsmann F3039 57 4/7 14/56 1:37:49 55:33 1:37:48 3:55
80 Stacey Skinner M4049 58 18/40 44/148 1:38:47 55:34 1:38:46 3:58
50 David Pipho M3039 59 10/18 45/148 1:39:53 57:14 1:39:52 4:00
27 Jonathan Stanley M6069 60 5/24 46/148 1:39:59 56:58 1:39:58 4:00
34 Doug Schumacher M5059 61 5/43 47/148 1:40:58 57:06 1:40:57 4:03
73 Cortland Wheeler M0119 62 2/5 48/148 1:41:36 57:05 1:41:35 4:04
61 Aris Apostolou M0119 63 3/5 49/148 1:42:26 59:09 1:42:25 4:06
85 Ray Lang M5059 64 6/43 50/148 1:42:37 56:36 1:42:36 4:07
76 Brian Wray M2029 65 9/16 51/148 1:42:42 57:49 1:42:41 4:07
41 Bill Mitchell M2029 66 10/16 52/148 1:42:48 57:38 1:42:47 4:07
26 Robert Ogren M5059 67 7/43 53/148 1:42:55 57:51 1:42:54 4:07
158 Richard Anderson M5059 68 8/43 54/148 1:43:00 56:30 1:42:59 4:08
128 Ethan Johnson M3039 69 11/18 55/148 1:44:42 1:00:49 1:44:41 4:12
71 Eli Johnson M0119 70 4/5 56/148 1:44:44 59:53 1:44:43 4:12
108 Richard Pike M4049 71 19/40 57/148 1:44:54 58:40 1:44:53 4:12
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH Split TIME PACE
114 Mike Sund M4049 72 20/40 58/148 1:44:57 58:59 1:44:56 4:12

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after