Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Mora Vasaloppet - 2008 logo

Mora Vasaloppet - 2008

13km Searchable

February 10, 2008 in Mora, MN

Experience the Vasaloppet which is renown for its hometown hospitality and four races that offer a quality skiing experience.

event email:

Question About Results?

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:158
Number of Females:70
Number of Males:88
Average Time:1:22:24
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
13km Searchable - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Lars A Ellefson 38:03
2. Kirby J Neaton 38:33
3. Jack B Sloan 44:00
4. Adam J Nelson 44:06
5. Thomas W Egger 44:07
Female Participants
1. Summer J Ellefson 44:29
2. Emma J Lee 44:33
3. Paige J Sotirin 46:36
4. Kate E Moran 46:58
5. Annie L Gerard 48:56
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
  NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
printradius 5105 Julia L Walfoort F1213 104 6/7 43/70 1:30:19 6:57
printradius 5119 Susan M Pearson F18UP 105 20/41 44/70 1:31:06 7:01
printradius 4526 Miles B Tyler M1213 106 9/12 62/88 1:31:16 7:02
printradius 5074 Avery S Nelson F1415 107 8/8 45/70 1:32:22 7:07
printradius 5108 Mari Wilson F0111 108 5/7 46/70 1:32:29 7:07
printradius 4516 Henry M Sinkler M18UP 109 29/50 63/88 1:33:40 7:13
printradius 5046 Sharon D Knutson F18UP 110 21/41 47/70 1:34:28 7:17
printradius 4528 Thomas A Wavrin M1213 111 10/12 64/88 1:34:50 7:18
printradius 5030 Donna M Ernster F18UP 112 22/41 48/70 1:35:23 7:21
printradius 5023 Kristen Diederichs F0111 113 6/7 49/70 1:36:36 7:26
printradius 5021 Barbara M Diederichs F18UP 114 23/41 50/70 1:36:41 7:27
printradius 5078 Akiko Nishimura F18UP 115 24/41 51/70 1:37:02 7:28
printradius 4511 Jeff C Schneeman M18UP 116 30/50 65/88 1:37:45 7:32
printradius 5106 Caitlin S Wilke F18UP 117 25/41 52/70 1:38:14 7:34
printradius 4495 Grant D Pearson M18UP 118 31/50 66/88 1:38:42 7:36
printradius 4537 Art Sanbeck M18UP 119 32/50 67/88 1:41:53 7:51
printradius 4416 Aaron J Burnett M1213 120 11/12 68/88 1:41:54 7:51
printradius 5100 Anna J Taylor F18UP 121 26/41 53/70 1:42:28 7:53
printradius 4451 Doug W Johnson M18UP 122 33/50 69/88 1:43:50 8:00
printradius 5008 Betsy Bowen F18UP 123 27/41 54/70 1:43:52 8:00
printradius 5001 Melissa Anderson-Rossini F18UP 124 28/41 55/70 1:45:06 8:06
printradius 4447 Joshua Houdek M18UP 125 34/50 70/88 1:45:14 8:06
printradius 5107 Kathleen C Willis F18UP 126 29/41 56/70 1:45:45 8:09
printradius 4400 Bert L Anderson M18UP 127 35/50 71/88 1:46:57 8:14
printradius 5048 Mary W Lagaard F18UP 128 30/41 57/70 1:49:13 8:25
printradius 4467 Scott W Lagaard M18UP 129 36/50 72/88 1:49:13 8:25
printradius 5081 Dana J Ostrom F18UP 130 31/41 58/70 1:49:14 8:25
printradius 4553 Jacob M Lindig M1213 131 12/12 73/88 1:49:18 8:25
printradius 4552 Michael R Lindig M18UP 132 37/50 74/88 1:49:21 8:25
printradius 4545 Kipton H Krueger M18UP 133 38/50 75/88 1:50:08 8:29
printradius 4404 Anders Andersson M18UP 134 39/50 76/88 1:56:00 8:56
printradius 4547 Per Andersson M18UP 135 40/50 77/88 1:56:00 8:56
printradius 5083 Michaela M Patterson F0111 136 7/7 59/70 1:56:22 8:58
printradius 5079 Maja S Nord F1213 137 7/7 60/70 1:56:23 8:58
printradius 4491 Stephen L Nord M18UP 138 41/50 78/88 1:56:28 8:58
printradius 5010 Sherry P Boyce F18UP 139 32/41 61/70 1:57:22 9:02
printradius 4490 William F Nelson M18UP 140 42/50 79/88 2:00:05 9:15
printradius 5050 Molly Landgrebe F18UP 141 33/41 62/70 2:00:18 9:16
printradius 5072 Wako Nakajima F18UP 142 34/41 63/70 2:00:37 9:17
  NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
printradius 4506 Michael J Rossini M18UP 143 43/50 80/88 2:02:37 9:26


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after