Eugene Marathon 2008

5K Run/Walk

Summary

Number of finishers:
522
Number of females:
325
Number of males:
197
Average time:
35:34

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

5K Run/Walk - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Thomas Kreuzpeintner 16:03
    2. Joseph Dudman 17:11
    3. Ken Vendley 17:32
    4. Flap Jack 17:34
    5. Bob Stiner 18:02
  • Female Participants
    1. Andi Camp 18:06
    2. Michelle Hannaford 20:54
    3. Amy Segal 21:03
    4. Sarah Streeter 21:18
    5. Ashley Kirsinkas 21:30

displaying: 1 - 36 of 36
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
6961 Thomas Kreuzpeintner M4044 1 1/23 1/197 16:03 5:11
6579 Joseph Dudman M4044 2 2/23 2/197 17:11 5:33
6962 Ken Vendley M3539 3 1/25 3/197 17:32 5:40
6658 Flap Jack M???? 4 1/2 4/197 17:34 5:40
6825 Bob Stiner M5054 5 1/16 5/197 18:02 5:49
6742 Garth Meldrum M3539 6 2/25 6/197 18:06 5:51
6538 Andi Camp F3034 7 1/46 1/325 18:06 5:51
6944 Ken Sinclair M4044 8 3/23 7/197 18:09 5:52
6503 Gabriel Alvarez M3034 9 1/16 8/197 18:20 5:55
7117 Fidel Banuelos M4044 10 4/23 9/197 18:36 6:00
7057 Stephen Kuchera M2529 11 1/15 10/197 19:22 6:15
7033 Mike Muchow M4044 12 5/23 11/197 19:30 6:18
7082 Cooper Roach M19UN 13 1/37 12/197 19:54 6:25
6647 Tanner Hockley M19UN 14 2/37 13/197 20:15 6:32
6578 Lyle Dudley M4549 15 1/24 14/197 20:25 6:36
1447 Patrick Roach M3539 16 3/25 15/197 20:30 6:37
7035 Pierre Vernier M4549 17 2/24 16/197 20:41 6:41
6772 Connor Oshaughnessy M19UN 18 3/37 17/197 20:44 6:42
6628 Jerry Hammitt M4549 19 3/24 18/197 20:50 6:44
7053 Michelle Hannaford F3539 20 1/37 2/325 20:54 6:45
624 Joe Gould M4549 21 4/24 19/197 21:01 6:47
7047 Jenner Higgins M19UN 22 4/37 20/197 21:02 6:48
7014 Amy Segal F3539 23 2/37 3/325 21:03 6:48
6709 Julian Lopez M19UN 24 5/37 21/197 21:04 6:48
7077 Bob Hacker M5054 25 2/16 22/197 21:11 6:50
6544 Anthony Chisholm M3034 26 2/16 23/197 21:11 6:50
7003 Mitchell Bohn M2024 27 1/7 24/197 21:15 6:51
7023 Jake Witty M19UN 28 6/37 25/197 21:17 6:52
6950 Sarah Streeter F3034 29 2/46 4/325 21:18 6:53
7037 Ashley Kirsinkas F19UN 30 1/36 5/325 21:30 6:57
6823 Isaac Staat M19UN 31 7/37 26/197 21:34 6:58
6741 Nicholas Meaux M2529 32 2/15 27/197 21:34 6:58
6564 Julie Decourcey F19UN 33 2/36 6/325 21:36 6:58
6810 Sam Seno M19UN 34 8/37 28/197 21:39 6:59
6945 Randy Smith M4044 35 6/23 29/197 21:44 7:01
7032 Cody Luna M19UN 36 9/37 30/197 21:46 7:02

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after