Eugene Marathon 2008

5K Run/Walk

Summary

Number of finishers:
522
Number of females:
325
Number of males:
197
Average time:
35:34

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

5K Run/Walk - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Thomas Kreuzpeintner 16:03
    2. Joseph Dudman 17:11
    3. Ken Vendley 17:32
    4. Flap Jack 17:34
    5. Bob Stiner 18:02
  • Female Participants
    1. Andi Camp 18:06
    2. Michelle Hannaford 20:54
    3. Amy Segal 21:03
    4. Sarah Streeter 21:18
    5. Ashley Kirsinkas 21:30

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
6749 Frank Michels M4549 247 17/24 126/197 31:22 10:07
6983 Christina Karcher F???? 248 1/2 122/325 31:23 10:08
6942 Erin Shepherd F2529 249 27/55 123/325 31:23 10:08
7005 Aislinn Lamoreaux F19UN 250 18/36 124/325 31:26 10:09
6700 Patty Leach F3539 251 10/37 125/325 31:30 10:10
6884 Norman Burns M6064 252 5/7 127/197 31:31 10:10
6519 Cathy Barton F3034 253 25/46 126/325 31:31 10:10
6946 Kristin Snyder F2529 254 28/55 127/325 31:34 10:11
6937 Cieara Rogers F2529 255 29/55 128/325 31:34 10:11
7036 Carynne Drake F2529 256 30/55 129/325 31:34 10:11
6676 Sarah Kimsey-Sauro F2024 257 20/28 130/325 31:35 10:12
6855 April Wallen F2529 258 31/55 131/325 31:37 10:12
6910 Matthew Kolasinski M2529 259 13/15 128/197 31:37 10:12
6551 Todd Collins M6569 260 4/10 129/197 31:38 10:13
6971 Larua Pickering F4044 261 8/32 132/325 31:41 10:14
6970 Sharon Musgrove F3539 262 11/37 133/325 31:41 10:14
6939 Karri Salas F2529 263 32/55 134/325 31:42 10:14
6548 Krista Cochran F2024 264 21/28 135/325 31:44 10:15
6689 Teresa Kovarik F2529 265 33/55 136/325 31:45 10:15
6811 Don Sheetz M7074 266 1/2 130/197 31:48 10:16
6506 Ted Andersen M4044 267 17/23 131/197 31:48 10:16
6977 Rebecca Smith F???? 268 2/2 137/325 31:49 10:16
6751 Loni Miett F2529 269 34/55 138/325 31:55 10:18
6784 Julie Phelps F3034 270 26/46 139/325 32:10 10:23
6995 Alan Schloss M6569 271 5/10 132/197 32:12 10:24
6991 Sara Blackwell F5054 272 9/31 140/325 32:12 10:24
7019 Nick Aitken M19UN 273 30/37 133/197 32:14 10:24
7018 Riley Aitken M19UN 274 31/37 134/197 32:14 10:24
6908 Lori Jones F3539 275 12/37 141/325 32:20 10:26
6954 Sonja Taylor F4044 276 9/32 142/325 32:22 10:27
6894 Monica Gibbs F4549 277 8/26 143/325 32:22 10:27
6608 Helen Garrett F4044 278 10/32 144/325 32:24 10:27
6572 Robert Dillon M5054 279 12/16 135/197 32:30 10:29
6972 Shannon Aberlta F3034 280 27/46 145/325 32:47 10:35
7039 Alexander Finley M19UN 281 32/37 136/197 32:52 10:36
7040 Karli French F3034 282 28/46 146/325 32:52 10:37
7041 Stephanie Finley F19UN 283 19/36 147/325 32:53 10:37
6819 Nici Slifman F4044 284 11/32 148/325 32:55 10:37
6532 Tammie Bouche F3539 285 13/37 149/325 32:57 10:38
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
6831 Abby Stumpf F2529 286 35/55 150/325 32:58 10:39

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after