Eugene Marathon 2008

5K Run/Walk

Summary

Number of finishers:
522
Number of females:
325
Number of males:
197
Average time:
35:34

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

5K Run/Walk - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Thomas Kreuzpeintner 16:03
    2. Joseph Dudman 17:11
    3. Ken Vendley 17:32
    4. Flap Jack 17:34
    5. Bob Stiner 18:02
  • Female Participants
    1. Andi Camp 18:06
    2. Michelle Hannaford 20:54
    3. Amy Segal 21:03
    4. Sarah Streeter 21:18
    5. Ashley Kirsinkas 21:30

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
6572 Robert Dillon M5054 279 12/16 135/197 32:30 10:29
6972 Shannon Aberlta F3034 280 27/46 145/325 32:47 10:35
7039 Alexander Finley M19UN 281 32/37 136/197 32:52 10:36
7040 Karli French F3034 282 28/46 146/325 32:52 10:37
7041 Stephanie Finley F19UN 283 19/36 147/325 32:53 10:37
6819 Nici Slifman F4044 284 11/32 148/325 32:55 10:37
6532 Tammie Bouche F3539 285 13/37 149/325 32:57 10:38
6831 Abby Stumpf F2529 286 35/55 150/325 32:58 10:39
6701 Diane Lee F5054 287 10/31 151/325 33:01 10:39
6920 Molly Messerle F3034 288 29/46 152/325 33:04 10:40
7095 Stephanie Messerle F3034 289 30/46 153/325 33:04 10:40
6759 Toby Moore M3539 290 17/25 137/197 33:04 10:40
6758 Brigette Moore F3034 291 31/46 154/325 33:05 10:41
6547 Julie Coatney F4549 292 9/26 155/325 33:05 10:41
6874 Chelsea Yoshimoto F2529 293 36/55 156/325 33:06 10:41
7050 Anita Geisler F4044 294 12/32 157/325 33:08 10:42
6539 Judi Cardinal F5054 295 11/31 158/325 33:09 10:42
6988 Jeff Emmett M3034 296 11/16 138/197 33:17 10:45
6987 Leah Emmett F3034 297 32/46 159/325 33:18 10:45
7020 Greg Aitken M4549 298 18/24 139/197 33:19 10:45
7017 Sarah Aitken F4549 299 10/26 160/325 33:19 10:45
6662 Torben Jacobson M4044 300 18/23 140/197 33:29 10:48
6820 Andra Smith F5054 301 12/31 161/325 33:45 10:54
6690 Lori Kugler F5054 302 13/31 162/325 33:45 10:54
6621 Kate Grunwald F4549 303 11/26 163/325 33:50 10:55
6629 Ron Hampton M6569 304 6/10 141/197 33:59 10:58
6616 Bao Green F3034 305 33/46 164/325 34:01 10:59
7012 Michelle Miranda F4044 306 13/32 165/325 34:04 11:00
7024 Douglas Due M3539 307 18/25 142/197 34:04 11:00
6980 Tiffany King F2529 308 37/55 166/325 34:05 11:00
6898 Monica Guza-Childes F4044 309 14/32 167/325 34:08 11:01
6864 Gerald Wiley Ii M3539 310 19/25 143/197 34:08 11:01
6887 Bill Childes M6569 311 7/10 144/197 34:08 11:01
6873 John Wollenweber M6569 312 8/10 145/197 34:12 11:02
7075 Autumn Mercer F2529 313 38/55 168/325 34:15 11:03
6583 Rick Elder M4549 314 19/24 146/197 34:15 11:03
7076 Jim Pendleton M4549 315 20/24 147/197 34:15 11:03
7029 Heidi Coleman F4044 316 15/32 169/325 34:27 11:07
6994 Nick Marqu...T M???? 317 2/2 148/197 34:33 11:09
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
7008 Glenn Smeed M5559 318 4/11 149/197 34:38 11:11

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after