Eugene Marathon 2008

5K Run/Walk

Summary

Number of finishers:
522
Number of females:
325
Number of males:
197
Average time:
35:34

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

5K Run/Walk - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Thomas Kreuzpeintner 16:03
    2. Joseph Dudman 17:11
    3. Ken Vendley 17:32
    4. Flap Jack 17:34
    5. Bob Stiner 18:02
  • Female Participants
    1. Andi Camp 18:06
    2. Michelle Hannaford 20:54
    3. Amy Segal 21:03
    4. Sarah Streeter 21:18
    5. Ashley Kirsinkas 21:30

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
6583 Rick Elder M4549 314 19/24 146/197 34:15 11:03
7076 Jim Pendleton M4549 315 20/24 147/197 34:15 11:03
7029 Heidi Coleman F4044 316 15/32 169/325 34:27 11:07
6994 Nick Marqu...T M???? 317 2/2 148/197 34:33 11:09
7008 Glenn Smeed M5559 318 4/11 149/197 34:38 11:11
6768 Joshua Nguyen M2024 319 5/7 150/197 34:39 11:11
6523 Stephanie Bentzel F2529 320 39/55 170/325 34:40 11:11
6522 Geoff Bentzel M3034 321 12/16 151/197 34:41 11:12
7065 Tracie Pugh F3034 322 34/46 171/325 34:44 11:13
6735 Scott McFarland M4044 323 19/23 152/197 34:53 11:15
6728 Deborah Marshall F2529 324 40/55 172/325 34:59 11:18
6815 Shelly Sim F3539 325 14/37 173/325 35:01 11:18
6592 Angelique Engstrom F3539 326 15/37 174/325 35:07 11:20
6821 Melissa Spandau F2529 327 41/55 175/325 35:07 11:20
6691 Rick Laberta M2024 328 6/7 153/197 35:07 11:20
6688 Nora Korg F5054 329 14/31 176/325 35:12 11:22
6862 Pearl Whittaker F5054 330 15/31 177/325 35:22 11:25
6624 Steven Haley M2529 331 14/15 154/197 35:32 11:28
7034 Chris Crable M3034 332 13/16 155/197 35:32 11:28
6739 Maxie Means M5559 333 5/11 156/197 35:33 11:28
6913 Heather Lewis F2529 334 42/55 178/325 35:36 11:29
6617 Marianne Griffin F5559 335 3/13 179/325 35:40 11:31
5220 Yvonne Stephens F4549 336 12/26 180/325 35:42 11:31
6632 Margaret Harriff F3539 337 16/37 181/325 35:54 11:35
6801 Dawn Sanders F3539 338 17/37 182/325 35:55 11:35
6565 Jensen Deese F19UN 339 20/36 183/325 35:55 11:36
6566 Susan Deese F4044 340 16/32 184/325 35:59 11:37
3471 Michael Dalton M5559 341 6/11 157/197 36:01 11:37
6666 David Johnsen M75UP 342 1/2 158/197 36:05 11:39
6669 Chelsea Karcher F19UN 343 21/36 185/325 36:05 11:39
6556 Katie Cummings F2529 344 43/55 186/325 36:08 11:40
6850 Mick Walchli M19UN 345 33/37 159/197 36:09 11:40
6657 Lucia Iannuzzo F19UN 346 22/36 187/325 36:11 11:41
6951 Kennedy Sundberg F19UN 347 23/36 188/325 36:12 11:41
6562 Sheri Davis F4044 348 17/32 189/325 36:26 11:46
6841 Roger Townsend M5559 349 7/11 160/197 36:31 11:47
7099 Sharon Olson F4549 350 13/26 190/325 36:32 11:47
7098 Joan Quaempts F4044 351 18/32 191/325 36:32 11:48
6830 Darci Stoutt F3034 352 35/46 192/325 36:43 11:51
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
6656 Karen Hyatt F4044 353 19/32 193/325 36:44 11:51

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after