Eugene Marathon 2008

5K Run/Walk

Summary

Number of finishers:
522
Number of females:
325
Number of males:
197
Average time:
35:34

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

5K Run/Walk - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Thomas Kreuzpeintner 16:03
    2. Joseph Dudman 17:11
    3. Ken Vendley 17:32
    4. Flap Jack 17:34
    5. Bob Stiner 18:02
  • Female Participants
    1. Andi Camp 18:06
    2. Michelle Hannaford 20:54
    3. Amy Segal 21:03
    4. Sarah Streeter 21:18
    5. Ashley Kirsinkas 21:30

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
6821 Melissa Spandau F2529 327 41/55 175/325 35:07 11:20
6691 Rick Laberta M2024 328 6/7 153/197 35:07 11:20
6688 Nora Korg F5054 329 14/31 176/325 35:12 11:22
6862 Pearl Whittaker F5054 330 15/31 177/325 35:22 11:25
6624 Steven Haley M2529 331 14/15 154/197 35:32 11:28
7034 Chris Crable M3034 332 13/16 155/197 35:32 11:28
6739 Maxie Means M5559 333 5/11 156/197 35:33 11:28
6913 Heather Lewis F2529 334 42/55 178/325 35:36 11:29
6617 Marianne Griffin F5559 335 3/13 179/325 35:40 11:31
5220 Yvonne Stephens F4549 336 12/26 180/325 35:42 11:31
6632 Margaret Harriff F3539 337 16/37 181/325 35:54 11:35
6801 Dawn Sanders F3539 338 17/37 182/325 35:55 11:35
6565 Jensen Deese F19UN 339 20/36 183/325 35:55 11:36
6566 Susan Deese F4044 340 16/32 184/325 35:59 11:37
3471 Michael Dalton M5559 341 6/11 157/197 36:01 11:37
6666 David Johnsen M75UP 342 1/2 158/197 36:05 11:39
6669 Chelsea Karcher F19UN 343 21/36 185/325 36:05 11:39
6556 Katie Cummings F2529 344 43/55 186/325 36:08 11:40
6850 Mick Walchli M19UN 345 33/37 159/197 36:09 11:40
6657 Lucia Iannuzzo F19UN 346 22/36 187/325 36:11 11:41
6951 Kennedy Sundberg F19UN 347 23/36 188/325 36:12 11:41
6562 Sheri Davis F4044 348 17/32 189/325 36:26 11:46
6841 Roger Townsend M5559 349 7/11 160/197 36:31 11:47
7099 Sharon Olson F4549 350 13/26 190/325 36:32 11:47
7098 Joan Quaempts F4044 351 18/32 191/325 36:32 11:48
6830 Darci Stoutt F3034 352 35/46 192/325 36:43 11:51
6656 Karen Hyatt F4044 353 19/32 193/325 36:44 11:51
6593 Dune Erickson F3034 354 36/46 194/325 36:44 11:51
7090 Shannon Walker F2529 355 44/55 195/325 36:44 11:51
6952 Kyndsi Sundberg F19UN 356 24/36 196/325 36:53 11:54
6953 Nolan Sundberg M3034 357 14/16 161/197 36:53 11:54
7087 Carmen Ballard F2529 358 45/55 197/325 37:11 12:00
6636 Triva Hazelton F2529 359 46/55 198/325 37:11 12:00
7061 Paul Drake M5054 360 13/16 162/197 37:19 12:02
7062 Della Street F3034 361 37/46 199/325 37:19 12:03
7104 Juli Smyth F4549 362 14/26 200/325 37:21 12:03
6504 Colin Andersen M19UN 363 34/37 163/197 37:33 12:07
6625 Cindy Hall F5054 364 16/31 201/325 37:40 12:09
6626 Brenda Halpain F4549 365 15/26 202/325 38:01 12:16
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
3036 Joseph Ammons M3539 366 20/25 164/197 38:07 12:18

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after