Eugene Marathon 2008

Half-Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,658
Number of females:
1,840
Number of males:
817
Average time:
2:25:25

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Half-Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Steve Dekoker 1:10:10
    2. James Levins 1:12:29
    3. Patrick Conway 1:14:26
    4. Jeffrey Diephuis 1:14:47
    5. Stefan Jakobsen 1:14:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Liz Wilson 1:23:37
    2. Sally Bergesen 1:24:24
    3. Katy Teats 1:26:30
    4. Ceri Merrett 1:27:44
    5. Colleen Carter-Cox 1:27:58

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
3243 Patricia Bronte F2024 1025 67/167 499/1841 2:04:01 9:28
5983 Carol Hopwood F5054 1026 22/184 500/1841 2:04:01 9:28
3621 Lili Emad F2024 1027 68/167 501/1841 2:04:01 9:28
5281 Heather Swanson F3034 1028 95/255 502/1841 2:04:09 9:29
4179 Courtney Keeney F19UN 1029 10/41 503/1841 2:04:15 9:30
4761 Hillary Parker F19UN 1030 11/41 504/1841 2:04:16 9:30
1434 Charles Richard M5054 1031 48/81 527/817 2:04:18 9:30
5608 Alison Brown F2024 1032 69/167 505/1841 2:04:18 9:30
5118 Lisa Sickler F4044 1033 66/201 506/1841 2:04:24 9:30
4506 Madelynn McIlwain F19UN 1034 12/41 507/1841 2:04:25 9:30
3632 Robert Erickson M4044 1035 59/85 528/817 2:04:26 9:30
3412 Marie Cook F2024 1036 70/167 508/1841 2:04:26 9:30
3351 William Chown M5559 1037 24/66 529/817 2:04:27 9:30
3550 Todd Donner M3539 1038 90/122 530/817 2:04:31 9:31
5813 Mark Sepulveda M4044 1039 60/85 531/817 2:04:36 9:31
4833 Michelle Polzel F3034 1040 96/255 509/1841 2:04:36 9:31
5911 Rosie Dewitt F3034 1041 97/255 510/1841 2:04:36 9:31
4587 Beth Minor F3539 1042 83/265 511/1841 2:04:39 9:31
4660 Jessica Neff F3034 1043 98/255 512/1841 2:04:43 9:32
4951 Michele Roberts F3539 1044 84/265 513/1841 2:04:44 9:32
4605 Rebecca Montgomery F5054 1045 23/184 514/1841 2:04:46 9:32
3474 Renee D'Anna F2529 1046 91/268 515/1841 2:04:47 9:32
3838 Linda Greentree F4549 1047 49/216 516/1841 2:04:47 9:32
4948 Jeff Roberts M4549 1048 59/87 532/817 2:04:49 9:32
632 Madeline Gray F2024 1049 71/167 517/1841 2:04:51 9:32
3447 Holly Cozby F2529 1050 92/268 518/1841 2:04:56 9:33
3585 Ron Dyer M4044 1051 61/85 533/817 2:04:56 9:33
3759 Josef Garibaldi M2024 1052 41/56 534/817 2:04:57 9:33
161 Sally Bohan F2529 1053 93/268 519/1841 2:04:59 9:33
3434 Ryan Corwin F3034 1054 99/255 520/1841 2:05:00 9:33
4805 Caley Peterson F2024 1055 72/167 521/1841 2:05:01 9:33
3546 Lindsay Donahue F2529 1056 94/268 522/1841 2:05:03 9:33
3926 Eileen Harrington F5559 1057 15/138 523/1841 2:05:04 9:33
5139 Lauren Skinner F3034 1058 100/255 524/1841 2:05:06 9:33
3003 Carmen Aarsby-Edwards F5054 1059 24/184 525/1841 2:05:06 9:33
4158 Lucinda Jurden F2529 1060 95/268 526/1841 2:05:07 9:33
3170 Emily Bliss F2024 1061 73/167 527/1841 2:05:07 9:34
5193 Julie Spencer F4044 1062 67/201 528/1841 2:05:07 9:34
3843 Joshua Griffith M2529 1063 82/108 535/817 2:05:07 9:34
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
3891 Ryan Halpain M2024 1064 42/56 536/817 2:05:08 9:34

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after