Eugene Marathon 2008

Half-Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,658
Number of females:
1,840
Number of males:
817
Average time:
2:25:25

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Half-Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Steve Dekoker 1:10:10
    2. James Levins 1:12:29
    3. Patrick Conway 1:14:26
    4. Jeffrey Diephuis 1:14:47
    5. Stefan Jakobsen 1:14:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Liz Wilson 1:23:37
    2. Sally Bergesen 1:24:24
    3. Katy Teats 1:26:30
    4. Ceri Merrett 1:27:44
    5. Colleen Carter-Cox 1:27:58

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
3891 Ryan Halpain M2024 1064 42/56 536/817 2:05:08 9:34
5694 Mitch Hopping M4549 1065 60/87 537/817 2:05:09 9:34
4372 Jeff Loucks M2529 1066 83/108 538/817 2:05:09 9:34
4226 Bridget Klest F2529 1067 96/268 529/1841 2:05:09 9:34
5597 Melanie Bennett F4549 1068 50/216 530/1841 2:05:09 9:34
5693 Megan Hopping F5054 1069 25/184 531/1841 2:05:10 9:34
3119 Kendra Becker F2529 1070 97/268 532/1841 2:05:11 9:34
3059 Brittany Arnold F2024 1071 74/167 533/1841 2:05:12 9:34
3494 Mark Davis M3539 1072 91/122 539/817 2:05:13 9:34
5978 Heidi Harmening F2024 1073 75/167 534/1841 2:05:14 9:34
3438 Spring Cousineau F2024 1074 76/167 535/1841 2:05:17 9:34
5892 Teresa Seubert F4549 1075 51/216 536/1841 2:05:18 9:34
4416 Tim Magney M3539 1076 92/122 540/817 2:05:18 9:34
5719 Patricia Kismarton F2529 1077 98/268 537/1841 2:05:20 9:35
4093 Lynne Jacobson F5054 1078 26/184 538/1841 2:05:20 9:35
5286 Carol Sylliaasen F5054 1079 27/184 539/1841 2:05:21 9:35
3522 Shawn Devine F3539 1080 85/265 540/1841 2:05:22 9:35
4940 Elizabeth Ritchie F6064 1081 3/69 541/1841 2:05:23 9:35
3397 Brittany Colkitt F2024 1082 77/167 542/1841 2:05:24 9:35
5762 Andrea Morris F2529 1083 99/268 543/1841 2:05:32 9:35
5754 Amber McRae F3034 1084 101/255 544/1841 2:05:37 9:36
4924 Josh Richmond M3034 1085 92/118 541/817 2:05:37 9:36
4539 Karl Mejia M3539 1086 93/122 542/817 2:05:40 9:36
438 Andrea Dulle F2529 1087 100/268 545/1841 2:05:43 9:36
3720 Jeannie Frantum F5054 1088 28/184 546/1841 2:05:45 9:36
4937 Dawnetta Rios F3034 1089 102/255 547/1841 2:05:48 9:37
4451 Elinor Marth F4044 1090 68/201 548/1841 2:05:49 9:37
5538 Traci Wooten F2529 1091 101/268 549/1841 2:05:51 9:37
3996 Bonnie Hirshberger F4044 1092 69/201 550/1841 2:05:52 9:37
4491 Cherie McCullough F4044 1093 70/201 551/1841 2:05:52 9:37
5537 Joe Wooten M3034 1094 93/118 543/817 2:05:52 9:37
5618 Mike Carbaugh M3539 1095 94/122 544/817 2:05:52 9:37
3432 Jon Correll M5054 1096 49/81 545/817 2:05:53 9:37
3762 Paul Garrett M4549 1097 61/87 546/817 2:05:55 9:37
5814 Tracy Sepulveda F3539 1098 86/265 552/1841 2:05:55 9:37
4478 Lexa McAllister F19UN 1099 13/41 553/1841 2:05:56 9:37
5432 Joe Waters M6569 1100 7/17 547/817 2:05:56 9:37
5155 Kimberlee Smith F2529 1101 102/268 554/1841 2:06:00 9:38
4609 Mary Moore F2529 1102 103/268 555/1841 2:06:03 9:38
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
3885 Heather Hakes F2024 1103 78/167 556/1841 2:06:03 9:38

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after