Eugene Marathon 2008

Half-Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,658
Number of females:
1,840
Number of males:
817
Average time:
2:25:25

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Half-Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Steve Dekoker 1:10:10
    2. James Levins 1:12:29
    3. Patrick Conway 1:14:26
    4. Jeffrey Diephuis 1:14:47
    5. Stefan Jakobsen 1:14:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Liz Wilson 1:23:37
    2. Sally Bergesen 1:24:24
    3. Katy Teats 1:26:30
    4. Ceri Merrett 1:27:44
    5. Colleen Carter-Cox 1:27:58

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
4304 Jessica Leamen F2024 1444 113/167 810/1841 2:16:24 10:25
4859 Jeff Putnam M4044 1445 74/85 634/817 2:16:28 10:25
3736 Dennis Gabriel M5559 1446 34/66 635/817 2:16:28 10:26
3336 Jamison Cheney F4044 1447 95/201 811/1841 2:16:30 10:26
3200 Denise Bouthillier F5559 1448 28/138 812/1841 2:16:31 10:26
5161 Shawna Smith F3539 1449 126/265 813/1841 2:16:32 10:26
3973 Betsy Henningsen F4549 1450 83/216 814/1841 2:16:35 10:26
5052 Susan Schnell F5054 1451 51/184 815/1841 2:16:35 10:26
4719 David Okain M5054 1452 61/81 636/817 2:16:37 10:26
3963 Janet Heinonen F5559 1453 29/138 816/1841 2:16:47 10:27
3662 Charity Feeney F2529 1454 147/268 817/1841 2:16:47 10:27
5923 Bernadette Villasana F4044 1455 96/201 818/1841 2:16:48 10:27
6005 Kelly Corrado F4044 1456 97/201 819/1841 2:16:49 10:27
4408 Tammy MacKey F4549 1457 84/216 820/1841 2:16:51 10:27
3810 Brett Gomsrud M3034 1458 102/118 637/817 2:16:56 10:28
5954 Ana Guerreru F3539 1459 127/265 821/1841 2:16:58 10:28
3385 Brock Cloutier M2529 1460 94/108 638/817 2:17:00 10:28
5147 Barb Smith F3539 1461 128/265 822/1841 2:17:04 10:28
5320 Peggy Thompson-Hudon F5054 1462 52/184 823/1841 2:17:04 10:28
3171 Leslie Block F2529 1463 148/268 824/1841 2:17:08 10:29
3694 Shannon Flanagan F3034 1464 140/255 825/1841 2:17:08 10:29
5414 Diane Wagner F6064 1465 8/69 826/1841 2:17:19 10:29
4600 Reginaldo Molina M5559 1466 35/66 639/817 2:17:21 10:30
4278 Otis Laney M2024 1467 48/56 640/817 2:17:24 10:30
4277 Julia Laney F2024 1468 114/167 827/1841 2:17:24 10:30
5641 Tim Dean M4549 1469 73/87 641/817 2:17:25 10:30
5858 Don Woolley M4549 1470 74/87 642/817 2:17:25 10:30
3133 Maureen Benschoter F4549 1471 85/216 828/1841 2:17:35 10:31
5166 Celeste Snodgrass F3539 1472 129/265 829/1841 2:17:35 10:31
124 Karla Bengtson F3539 1473 130/265 830/1841 2:17:36 10:31
5511 Melissa Wilson F2529 1474 149/268 831/1841 2:17:36 10:31
3561 Michelle Drenker F2024 1475 115/167 832/1841 2:17:39 10:31
5248 Lyndsey Stringfield F2024 1476 116/167 833/1841 2:17:42 10:31
4461 Sam Masiak F2024 1477 117/167 834/1841 2:17:42 10:31
3353 Barbara Christensen F3539 1478 131/265 835/1841 2:17:46 10:31
4176 Kate Keefe Sullivan F2529 1479 150/268 836/1841 2:17:46 10:31
4612 Marie Moosman F2529 1480 151/268 837/1841 2:17:49 10:32
4165 Brianne Kampbell F2529 1481 152/268 838/1841 2:17:51 10:32
3928 Barbara Harris F4044 1482 98/201 839/1841 2:17:51 10:32
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
5140 Ingrid Skoog F4549 1483 86/216 840/1841 2:17:52 10:32

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after