Eugene Marathon 2008

Half-Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,658
Number of females:
1,840
Number of males:
817
Average time:
2:25:25

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Half-Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Steve Dekoker 1:10:10
    2. James Levins 1:12:29
    3. Patrick Conway 1:14:26
    4. Jeffrey Diephuis 1:14:47
    5. Stefan Jakobsen 1:14:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Liz Wilson 1:23:37
    2. Sally Bergesen 1:24:24
    3. Katy Teats 1:26:30
    4. Ceri Merrett 1:27:44
    5. Colleen Carter-Cox 1:27:58

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
3465 Kimberly Curtis F4044 1795 121/201 1097/1841 2:36:25 11:57
3295 Erin Calhoun F3034 1796 175/255 1098/1841 2:36:25 11:57
4231 Diane Klund F4044 1797 122/201 1099/1841 2:36:31 11:57
3962 Karen Heinicke-Motsch F4549 1798 106/216 1100/1841 2:36:31 11:57
3710 Robin Forster F5559 1799 38/138 1101/1841 2:36:36 11:58
4667 Hannah Nelson F3539 1800 180/265 1102/1841 2:36:37 11:58
4838 Kristin Poolos F2529 1801 201/268 1103/1841 2:36:40 11:58
4995 Joey Running F3539 1802 181/265 1104/1841 2:36:45 11:58
3112 Tiffini Bauder F2529 1803 202/268 1105/1841 2:36:46 11:58
3783 Megan Gilbert F2024 1804 145/167 1106/1841 2:36:57 11:59
4909 Jackie Renteria F2024 1805 146/167 1107/1841 2:37:02 12:00
4969 Anne Roney F2024 1806 147/167 1108/1841 2:37:02 12:00
3785 Jeffrey Giles M6569 1807 12/17 698/817 2:37:18 12:01
3065 Ann-Marie Autio F3539 1808 182/265 1109/1841 2:37:22 12:01
5262 Mike Sullivan M6064 1809 30/46 699/817 2:37:30 12:02
4445 Teresa Marler F2024 1810 148/167 1110/1841 2:37:38 12:02
3512 Susan Denning F4549 1811 107/216 1111/1841 2:37:38 12:02
4444 Molly Marler F4549 1812 108/216 1112/1841 2:37:39 12:02
4249 Louis Krauch M5559 1813 43/66 700/817 2:37:40 12:03
5108 Susan Sherman F5054 1814 80/184 1113/1841 2:37:40 12:03
5429 Beth Walz F4044 1815 123/201 1114/1841 2:37:43 12:03
4727 Robert Ollikainen M6064 1816 31/46 701/817 2:37:48 12:03
6004 Elizabeth Miskimins F3034 1817 176/255 1115/1841 2:38:01 12:04
5424 Theodore Walkup M5054 1818 64/81 702/817 2:38:04 12:04
3130 Brandon Benallie M2529 1819 103/108 703/817 2:38:05 12:05
3340 Carmenlita Chief F2529 1820 203/268 1116/1841 2:38:07 12:05
4505 Carolyn McHorse F4044 1821 124/201 1117/1841 2:38:18 12:06
3966 Judy Heller F6064 1822 15/69 1118/1841 2:38:22 12:06
4525 Joan McMillian F19UN 1823 28/41 1119/1841 2:38:28 12:06
5337 Margaret Toth F2529 1824 204/268 1120/1841 2:38:31 12:06
5546 Carmel Wright F2529 1825 205/268 1121/1841 2:38:31 12:07
5506 Sarah Williams F2529 1826 206/268 1122/1841 2:38:31 12:07
5164 Anna Smoot F19UN 1827 29/41 1123/1841 2:38:32 12:07
4704 Allison O'Brien F2024 1828 149/167 1124/1841 2:38:34 12:07
5501 James Williams M6569 1829 13/17 704/817 2:38:35 12:07
4259 Vicki Kryszak F6064 1830 16/69 1125/1841 2:38:35 12:07
4456 Heather Martin F5054 1831 81/184 1126/1841 2:38:35 12:07
5302 Maricel Teague F3539 1832 183/265 1127/1841 2:38:44 12:08
4184 Meara Kelley F3034 1833 177/255 1128/1841 2:38:49 12:08
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
5662 Sarah Fronza F3034 1834 178/255 1129/1841 2:38:49 12:08

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after