Eugene Marathon 2008

Half-Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,658
Number of females:
1,840
Number of males:
817
Average time:
2:25:25

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Half-Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Steve Dekoker 1:10:10
    2. James Levins 1:12:29
    3. Patrick Conway 1:14:26
    4. Jeffrey Diephuis 1:14:47
    5. Stefan Jakobsen 1:14:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Liz Wilson 1:23:37
    2. Sally Bergesen 1:24:24
    3. Katy Teats 1:26:30
    4. Ceri Merrett 1:27:44
    5. Colleen Carter-Cox 1:27:58

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
4747 Carl Oslund M6064 259 2/46 191/817 1:43:19 7:54
3660 Shirley Fasbinder F3539 260 12/265 69/1841 1:43:21 7:54
5143 Jessica Slaughter F3034 261 17/255 70/1841 1:43:22 7:54
5011 David Saenger M4044 262 20/85 192/817 1:43:26 7:54
5396 Scott Vigus M2024 263 17/56 193/817 1:43:26 7:54
4134 Cheryl Jones F4549 264 5/216 71/1841 1:43:27 7:54
5196 Mary Beth St. Amand F4044 265 10/201 72/1841 1:43:27 7:54
5816 Nathan Silva M2529 266 35/108 194/817 1:43:29 7:54
4562 Troy Meyer M2529 267 36/108 195/817 1:43:33 7:55
4701 Mark Nystrom M3539 268 28/122 196/817 1:43:34 7:55
4094 Neal Jacobson M3034 269 40/118 197/817 1:43:35 7:55
4538 Christine Meis F4044 270 11/201 73/1841 1:43:37 7:55
5695 Christine Horner F2529 271 16/268 74/1841 1:43:41 7:55
3206 John Bradley M3539 272 29/122 198/817 1:43:42 7:55
5181 William Soule M4044 273 21/85 199/817 1:43:44 7:56
3756 Colleen Gardner F4549 274 6/216 75/1841 1:43:47 7:56
3211 Susan Brainard F4549 275 7/216 76/1841 1:43:49 7:56
3464 Michael Cunningham M6064 276 3/46 200/817 1:43:50 7:56
4129 Phil Johnson M3539 277 30/122 201/817 1:43:51 7:56
5512 Sarah Wilson F2024 278 12/167 77/1841 1:43:51 7:56
3647 Reyana Ewing F3539 279 13/265 78/1841 1:43:56 7:57
4681 Sandy Newton F5054 280 2/184 79/1841 1:43:57 7:57
5645 Elizabeth Digani F2529 281 17/268 80/1841 1:44:00 7:57
4124 Leah Johnson F3539 282 14/265 81/1841 1:44:03 7:57
3796 Ronald Glazier M3539 283 31/122 202/817 1:44:07 7:57
3169 Annie Bliss F4549 284 8/216 82/1841 1:44:07 7:57
5548 Nicki Wright F4549 285 9/216 83/1841 1:44:10 7:58
3034 Mary Ames F2024 286 13/167 84/1841 1:44:15 7:58
3630 Debbie Epps F3539 287 15/265 85/1841 1:44:15 7:58
3539 Hillary Dobson F2529 288 18/268 86/1841 1:44:15 7:58
5916 Rachel Grushkin F2024 289 14/167 87/1841 1:44:16 7:58
5539 Christopher Worley M3539 290 32/122 203/817 1:44:17 7:58
4077 Rob Inerfeld M3539 291 33/122 204/817 1:44:17 7:58
5950 Brian Evans M3539 292 34/122 205/817 1:44:17 7:58
4649 Janet Musgrave F4044 293 12/201 88/1841 1:44:18 7:58
4521 Mathew McManaway M2529 294 37/108 206/817 1:44:19 7:58
5596 Tami Beales F4549 295 10/216 89/1841 1:44:20 7:58
5334 Keary Tonks M4549 296 25/87 207/817 1:44:26 7:59
3697 Ron Fleurent M4549 297 26/87 208/817 1:44:27 7:59
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
5131 Thomas Simpson M3034 298 41/118 209/817 1:44:28 7:59

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after