Eugene Marathon 2008

Half-Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,658
Number of females:
1,840
Number of males:
817
Average time:
2:25:25

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Half-Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Steve Dekoker 1:10:10
    2. James Levins 1:12:29
    3. Patrick Conway 1:14:26
    4. Jeffrey Diephuis 1:14:47
    5. Stefan Jakobsen 1:14:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Liz Wilson 1:23:37
    2. Sally Bergesen 1:24:24
    3. Katy Teats 1:26:30
    4. Ceri Merrett 1:27:44
    5. Colleen Carter-Cox 1:27:58

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
3149 Joy Bianco F4549 792 32/216 351/1841 1:58:41 9:04
3420 John Cooper M3034 793 77/118 442/817 1:58:43 9:04
1592 Jennie Skelton F3539 794 52/265 352/1841 1:58:43 9:04
3198 Doug Bourdo M4549 795 54/87 443/817 1:58:44 9:04
4156 Tricia Julian F3539 796 53/265 353/1841 1:58:45 9:04
5775 Charles Pattee M4044 797 49/85 444/817 1:58:45 9:04
4575 Katherine Miller F2024 798 49/167 354/1841 1:58:46 9:04
5700 Brian Hutchison M5054 799 38/81 445/817 1:58:46 9:04
4234 Deanna Knobelspiesse F3034 800 70/255 355/1841 1:58:47 9:05
4142 Joseph Jordan M4044 801 50/85 446/817 1:58:48 9:05
4443 Greg Marlar M4044 802 51/85 447/817 1:58:49 9:05
3126 Becky Bellingham F4549 803 33/216 356/1841 1:58:50 9:05
5932 Kyle Costello M3034 804 78/118 448/817 1:58:50 9:05
4572 Gretchen Miller F4044 805 44/201 357/1841 1:58:52 9:05
4160 Kara Kaefring F3034 806 71/255 358/1841 1:58:54 9:05
4198 Pete Kerns M4549 807 55/87 449/817 1:58:59 9:05
4627 Jason Morrill M3539 808 78/122 450/817 1:59:02 9:06
3769 Joan Giese F5054 809 18/184 359/1841 1:59:02 9:06
4548 Lauren Menuey F2529 810 73/268 360/1841 1:59:02 9:06
4817 Jessica Phelps F2024 811 50/167 361/1841 1:59:04 9:06
3672 Jorge Ferreira M3539 812 79/122 451/817 1:59:04 9:06
4431 Stephanie Malin F3539 813 54/265 362/1841 1:59:05 9:06
4963 Karen Roeder F4549 814 34/216 363/1841 1:59:05 9:06
3825 Alice Graham F2529 815 74/268 364/1841 1:59:06 9:06
3758 Kane Gardner M2024 816 34/56 452/817 1:59:08 9:06
3499 Yorick De Tassigny M3034 817 79/118 453/817 1:59:08 9:06
4237 Meg Koch F2024 818 51/167 365/1841 1:59:10 9:06
3763 Annette Garske F3539 819 55/265 366/1841 1:59:13 9:07
3562 Aaron Dressler M3034 820 80/118 454/817 1:59:14 9:07
3981 William Hess M5054 821 39/81 455/817 1:59:16 9:07
5664 Pamela Garich F5559 822 10/138 367/1841 1:59:17 9:07
3146 Sabrina Beske F19UN 823 7/41 368/1841 1:59:19 9:07
4483 Tan McCartin F4044 824 45/201 369/1841 1:59:20 9:07
5731 Melissa Leclerc F4044 825 46/201 370/1841 1:59:20 9:07
5818 Heather Simmons F3034 826 72/255 371/1841 1:59:21 9:07
3282 Don Bushman M6064 827 13/46 456/817 1:59:21 9:07
3274 Jody Burdett F4044 828 47/201 372/1841 1:59:21 9:07
5580 Lynette Zuidema F2529 829 75/268 373/1841 1:59:30 9:08
4589 Angela Mitchell F2529 830 76/268 374/1841 1:59:33 9:08
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
3837 Tom Green M5054 831 40/81 457/817 1:59:34 9:08

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after