Eugene Marathon 2008

Half-Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,658
Number of females:
1,840
Number of males:
817
Average time:
2:25:25

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Half-Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Steve Dekoker 1:10:10
    2. James Levins 1:12:29
    3. Patrick Conway 1:14:26
    4. Jeffrey Diephuis 1:14:47
    5. Stefan Jakobsen 1:14:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Liz Wilson 1:23:37
    2. Sally Bergesen 1:24:24
    3. Katy Teats 1:26:30
    4. Ceri Merrett 1:27:44
    5. Colleen Carter-Cox 1:27:58

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
4837 Evelyn Poole F3034 945 84/255 443/1841 2:02:16 9:20
4430 Diane Malatesta F4044 946 56/201 444/1841 2:02:17 9:21
5656 Michelle Fief F3539 947 72/265 445/1841 2:02:18 9:21
5756 Shelli Mikesell F4044 948 57/201 446/1841 2:02:18 9:21
3145 Tami Berry F3034 949 85/255 447/1841 2:02:19 9:21
4867 Mimi Raiter F4549 950 41/216 448/1841 2:02:19 9:21
5488 Bridget Wiese F4549 951 42/216 449/1841 2:02:24 9:21
1279 Timothy O'Donnell M3539 952 86/122 503/817 2:02:25 9:21
5321 Amy Thorkildson F3539 953 73/265 450/1841 2:02:26 9:21
4214 Kristine Kind F4044 954 58/201 451/1841 2:02:27 9:21
3174 Lesley Blyth F4044 955 59/201 452/1841 2:02:32 9:22
4051 Kelly Hughes F4549 956 43/216 453/1841 2:02:33 9:22
4629 Peggy Morris F4549 957 44/216 454/1841 2:02:33 9:22
3087 Claire Bannister F3539 958 74/265 455/1841 2:02:33 9:22
4035 Emily Houchen-Wise F2024 959 60/167 456/1841 2:02:35 9:22
5523 Rick Wise M5054 960 46/81 504/817 2:02:36 9:22
4381 Wendy Low F4044 961 60/201 457/1841 2:02:37 9:22
5048 Bethany Schmidt F2024 962 61/167 458/1841 2:02:37 9:22
3047 Thor Anderson M3034 963 86/118 505/817 2:02:37 9:22
5730 Kristin Lapp F2024 964 62/167 459/1841 2:02:37 9:22
5960 Andrew McKay M2024 965 37/56 506/817 2:02:40 9:22
4617 Andrew Moreland M2024 966 38/56 507/817 2:02:42 9:22
3110 Scott Bastiani M4044 967 57/85 508/817 2:02:43 9:23
3109 Jeanne Bastiani F4044 968 61/201 460/1841 2:02:44 9:23
4971 Dave Ronning M2024 969 39/56 509/817 2:02:44 9:23
4972 Teri Ronning F4549 970 45/216 461/1841 2:02:44 9:23
4946 Kristin Roach F4044 971 62/201 462/1841 2:02:45 9:23
5071 Joy Scratcher F4044 972 63/201 463/1841 2:02:45 9:23
5751 Erika McFarlane F3034 973 86/255 464/1841 2:02:47 9:23
5419 Susan Waits F4549 974 46/216 465/1841 2:02:49 9:23
4565 Lucas Michels M2529 975 79/108 510/817 2:02:52 9:23
4099 Tori James F3539 976 75/265 466/1841 2:02:53 9:23
3565 Marianne Driscoll F4549 977 47/216 467/1841 2:02:53 9:23
5215 Denise Stegall F3539 978 76/265 468/1841 2:02:55 9:23
4397 Barbara Luscher F5559 979 12/138 469/1841 2:02:55 9:23
5355 Kimberly Turner F3034 980 87/255 470/1841 2:02:58 9:24
4950 Michael Roberts M7074 981 1/6 511/817 2:02:58 9:24
4680 Paul Newman M5054 982 47/81 512/817 2:03:01 9:24
3445 Jeremy Cox M3034 983 87/118 513/817 2:03:07 9:24
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
4112 Sandy Jeremiah F5559 984 13/138 471/1841 2:03:08 9:24

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after