Eugene Marathon 2008

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,742
Number of females:
770
Number of males:
971
Average time:
4:17:45

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matthew Norminton 2:22:04
    2. James Rucker 2:28:10
    3. Jeff Drouet 2:28:29
    4. John Ngigi 2:31:09
    5. Marcell McArthur 2:31:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Erin Kaspar 2:52:52
    2. Jaymee Marty 2:55:12
    3. Wendy Terris 2:55:35
    4. Lia Slemons 2:56:04
    5. Holly McIlvaine 2:59:40

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
1491 Chris Sandner M5559 1276 61/83 797/971 2:18:27 3:31:19 4:38:51 10:39
1849 Amy Wheat F5054 1277 36/75 480/770 2:12:37 3:23:01 4:39:02 10:39
1992 Randall Hledik M5559 1278 62/83 798/971 2:13:27 3:26:01 4:39:06 10:40
1521 Beverly Schulz F6569 1279 2/10 481/770 2:14:06 3:27:03 4:39:11 10:40
758 Kathryn Hledik F5559 1280 14/41 482/770 2:13:31 3:26:07 4:39:16 10:40
1023 Cameron Loomis M4549 1281 119/135 799/971 2:07:08 3:25:01 4:39:18 10:40
1370 Baret Pinyoun F3539 1282 90/129 483/770 - 3:29:34 4:39:23 10:40
61 Laurel Auchampaugh F4549 1283 57/95 484/770 1:59:24 3:14:46 4:39:31 10:41
1605 Barry Smith M5559 1284 63/83 800/971 2:14:49 3:27:28 4:39:36 10:41
789 Jeff Hudspeth M2529 1285 89/96 801/971 2:08:14 3:23:37 4:39:59 10:42
186 Thomas Boyd M5559 1286 64/83 802/971 2:14:43 3:27:47 4:40:01 10:42
1212 Jennifer Morgan F3034 1287 87/122 485/770 2:11:07 3:26:58 4:40:02 10:42
732 Lynn Herbert M5559 1288 65/83 803/971 2:11:19 3:23:43 4:40:09 10:42
957 Margaret Lara F3539 1289 91/129 486/770 2:08:29 3:25:47 4:40:36 10:43
723 Becky Heintz F5559 1290 15/41 487/770 2:14:27 3:29:22 4:40:38 10:43
3142 Alissa Berry F3539 1291 92/129 488/770 2:13:18 3:29:34 4:40:50 10:44
1728 Jeffrey Tobin M4549 1292 120/135 804/971 1:57:52 3:12:04 4:40:59 10:44
1757 Jeffrey Urbanski M2024 1293 37/46 805/971 2:11:34 3:24:26 4:41:10 10:44
1754 Amy Ullan F3034 1294 88/122 489/770 2:16:44 3:29:13 4:41:23 10:45
81 Lanae Bang F4044 1295 68/107 490/770 2:16:15 3:34:47 4:41:37 10:45
441 Tricia Duncan F3539 1296 93/129 491/770 2:16:17 3:34:49 4:41:38 10:45
1741 Denise Tucker F4044 1297 69/107 492/770 2:11:17 3:28:06 4:41:39 10:45
146 Larry Bilodeau M5054 1298 79/102 806/971 1:54:37 3:13:06 4:41:47 10:46
1322 Robert Palmer M4549 1299 121/135 807/971 2:02:05 3:15:15 4:41:53 10:46
929 Joan Kramer F6569 1300 3/10 493/770 2:13:03 3:28:50 4:41:55 10:46
925 Denny Koontz F3034 1301 89/122 494/770 2:09:17 3:27:36 4:42:10 10:47
1567 Christine Sherwood F3034 1302 90/122 495/770 2:10:22 3:27:48 4:42:17 10:47
1766 Dirk Van Zante M6064 1303 25/39 808/971 2:22:40 3:33:41 4:42:31 10:47
2093 Levi Rizk M2024 1304 38/46 809/971 1:54:46 3:13:43 4:42:39 10:48
1868 Christopher Wilhelm M3539 1305 139/155 810/971 2:06:41 3:23:17 4:43:16 10:49
1544 Julie Serjak F6064 1306 6/18 496/770 2:14:54 3:26:42 4:43:17 10:49
1989 Lynn Hellwege M4044 1307 142/161 811/971 1:57:52 3:19:14 4:43:23 10:49
323 Shannon Cocke F3034 1308 91/122 497/770 2:11:10 3:24:00 4:43:26 10:50
1506 Todd Schlandt M4044 1309 143/161 812/971 2:03:21 3:21:29 4:43:30 10:50
747 Jason Hill M3539 1310 140/155 813/971 2:07:31 3:20:39 4:43:42 10:50
1604 Andy Smith M3539 1311 141/155 814/971 2:07:32 3:20:39 4:43:42 10:50
567 Renee Gable F3539 1312 94/129 498/770 2:10:48 3:30:35 4:43:57 10:51
1369 Adam Pinyoun M3539 1313 142/155 815/971 2:14:48 3:29:34 4:44:01 10:51
1265 Sally Niles F5054 1314 37/75 499/770 2:09:51 3:21:48 4:44:15 10:51
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
197 Bertie Brock F5054 1315 38/75 500/770 2:10:16 3:26:03 4:44:45 10:53

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after