Eugene Marathon 2008

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,742
Number of females:
770
Number of males:
971
Average time:
4:17:45

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matthew Norminton 2:22:04
    2. James Rucker 2:28:10
    3. Jeff Drouet 2:28:29
    4. John Ngigi 2:31:09
    5. Marcell McArthur 2:31:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Erin Kaspar 2:52:52
    2. Jaymee Marty 2:55:12
    3. Wendy Terris 2:55:35
    4. Lia Slemons 2:56:04
    5. Holly McIlvaine 2:59:40

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
1604 Andy Smith M3539 1311 141/155 814/971 2:07:32 3:20:39 4:43:42 10:50
567 Renee Gable F3539 1312 94/129 498/770 2:10:48 3:30:35 4:43:57 10:51
1369 Adam Pinyoun M3539 1313 142/155 815/971 2:14:48 3:29:34 4:44:01 10:51
1265 Sally Niles F5054 1314 37/75 499/770 2:09:51 3:21:48 4:44:15 10:51
197 Bertie Brock F5054 1315 38/75 500/770 2:10:16 3:26:03 4:44:45 10:53
1762 Gary Vale M4044 1316 144/161 816/971 2:19:02 3:35:24 4:44:46 10:53
1671 Penny Stonecypher F4044 1317 70/107 501/770 2:19:02 3:35:25 4:44:47 10:53
1060 Kathleen Malekzadeh F4549 1318 58/95 502/770 2:09:41 3:24:44 4:45:01 10:53
63 Guido Aversa M6569 1319 6/20 817/971 2:12:01 3:35:29 4:45:01 10:53
1661 Courtney Stephenson F2024 1320 42/54 503/770 2:01:53 3:28:02 4:45:07 10:53
183 Mark Bowder M4044 1321 145/161 818/971 2:00:45 3:22:23 4:45:11 10:54
701 Liz Hartman F2529 1322 80/107 504/770 2:14:06 3:30:01 4:45:15 10:54
563 Kathleen Funk F5559 1323 16/41 505/770 2:15:35 3:33:27 4:45:22 10:54
711 Kori Haug F3034 1324 92/122 506/770 2:24:15 3:39:19 4:45:27 10:54
1484 Cosmas Samaritis M2024 1325 39/46 819/971 1:49:45 3:14:05 4:45:29 10:54
777 Denise Hoover F2529 1326 81/107 507/770 2:06:44 3:27:07 4:45:31 10:54
1504 Tina Schindler F2529 1327 82/107 508/770 2:06:44 3:27:07 4:45:32 10:54
1111 Kevin McAndrews M5054 1328 80/102 820/971 2:24:02 3:39:04 4:45:34 10:54
1552 Pat Shake M5054 1329 81/102 821/971 2:17:11 3:34:27 4:45:34 10:54
1037 Michael Lydon M5054 1330 82/102 822/971 2:12:37 3:27:35 4:45:39 10:55
400 Tammy Den Ouden F3539 1331 95/129 509/770 2:21:00 3:37:31 4:45:43 10:55
271 Richard Carr M5054 1332 83/102 823/971 2:13:48 3:32:17 4:45:49 10:55
398 Robin Deloach F4549 1333 59/95 510/770 2:22:52 3:38:58 4:45:50 10:55
1893 Kathy Wilson F4044 1334 71/107 511/770 2:16:34 3:32:14 4:46:06 10:56
448 Larry Durant M5054 1335 84/102 824/971 2:06:47 3:21:03 4:46:11 10:56
878 Chris Kasparek M3034 1336 97/108 825/971 2:03:25 3:25:16 4:46:25 10:56
1732 Kelley Totten F3034 1337 93/122 512/770 2:20:20 3:36:16 4:46:27 10:56
1347 Molly Penna F2529 1338 83/107 513/770 2:14:00 3:30:48 4:46:54 10:57
840 Aimee Johnson F2529 1339 84/107 514/770 2:14:00 3:30:48 4:46:55 10:58
1975 Kristin Evans F4044 1340 72/107 515/770 2:11:17 3:28:35 4:46:57 10:58
1245 Fred Neff M6569 1341 7/20 826/971 2:16:12 3:33:16 4:46:57 10:58
1862 Kyle Wiest M2529 1342 90/96 827/971 2:04:20 3:20:28 4:47:01 10:58
998 Gene Lies M5559 1343 66/83 828/971 1:58:00 3:00:45 4:47:06 10:58
766 Heather Holdeman F3034 1344 94/122 516/770 2:22:09 3:38:42 4:47:23 10:59
687 Jeff Hannum M5054 1345 85/102 829/971 1:57:39 3:13:15 4:47:23 10:59
1101 Dawn Matsuoka F2024 1346 43/54 517/770 2:29:12 3:44:17 4:47:27 10:59
284 Susanne Champ F3539 1347 96/129 518/770 2:17:09 3:39:50 4:47:35 10:59
1199 Paula Montague F3539 1348 97/129 519/770 2:17:38 3:35:12 4:47:46 11:00
1660 Johann Steinmann M5054 1349 86/102 830/971 2:15:49 3:30:39 4:47:48 11:00
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
1263 Tracy Niemier F4549 1350 60/95 520/770 2:19:49 3:37:52 4:48:02 11:00

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after