Eugene Marathon 2008

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,742
Number of females:
770
Number of males:
971
Average time:
4:17:45

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matthew Norminton 2:22:04
    2. James Rucker 2:28:10
    3. Jeff Drouet 2:28:29
    4. John Ngigi 2:31:09
    5. Marcell McArthur 2:31:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Erin Kaspar 2:52:52
    2. Jaymee Marty 2:55:12
    3. Wendy Terris 2:55:35
    4. Lia Slemons 2:56:04
    5. Holly McIlvaine 2:59:40

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
1902 Craig Withers M4549 1383 123/135 839/971 2:00:44 3:23:08 4:52:24 11:10
1748 Lori Turner F3539 1384 100/129 544/770 2:24:29 3:41:11 4:52:28 11:10
756 Karen Hirschmugl F4044 1385 74/107 545/770 2:28:43 3:44:15 4:52:41 11:11
1620 Devery Snyder F3539 1386 101/129 546/770 2:16:20 3:37:31 4:53:00 11:11
355 Karen Craig F4044 1387 75/107 547/770 2:19:29 3:36:03 4:53:03 11:12
2074 Brandon Shaw M19UN 1388 10/14 840/971 1:51:02 3:12:26 4:53:35 11:13
405 Stephanie Dexter F4044 1389 76/107 548/770 2:21:07 3:37:25 4:53:52 11:13
1858 Luke Whitson M3034 1390 100/108 841/971 2:02:56 3:27:12 4:53:52 11:13
237 Linda Burgard F5054 1391 46/75 549/770 2:08:23 3:23:40 4:53:55 11:14
1772 Federico Vargas M3034 1392 101/108 842/971 2:09:30 3:32:34 4:54:04 11:14
560 Laurel Fulham F2024 1393 46/54 550/770 2:11:38 3:33:05 4:54:12 11:14
1587 Harvinder Singh M4044 1394 146/161 843/971 2:25:09 3:39:44 4:54:14 11:14
1597 Brenda Slaughter F4549 1395 62/95 551/770 2:24:22 3:42:53 4:54:21 11:15
1454 Kelly Robison F3539 1396 102/129 552/770 2:04:37 3:22:33 4:54:26 11:15
945 Amy Laird F4044 1397 77/107 553/770 2:17:30 3:32:51 4:54:35 11:15
557 Ronnie Frostig M4549 1398 124/135 844/971 2:19:04 3:39:05 4:54:44 11:15
39 Phil Anderson M6064 1399 26/39 845/971 2:18:45 3:36:18 4:54:50 11:16
1088 Morgan Martin-Jarred F3539 1400 103/129 554/770 2:26:54 3:43:36 4:54:53 11:16
1176 John Miller M4044 1401 147/161 846/971 2:09:09 3:34:09 4:54:59 11:16
1662 John Stephenson M4044 1402 148/161 847/971 2:24:16 3:42:45 4:55:04 11:16
1392 Greg Purcell M5559 1403 68/83 848/971 2:15:38 3:36:15 4:55:07 11:16
399 Ken Den Ouden M4044 1404 149/161 849/971 2:21:00 3:37:43 4:55:19 11:17
1208 Sarah Moran F3539 1405 104/129 555/770 2:35:06 3:45:39 4:55:32 11:17
356 Rhea Cramer F2024 1406 47/54 556/770 2:25:50 3:44:43 4:55:45 11:18
554 Jenna Fribley F2529 1407 87/107 557/770 2:25:50 3:44:43 4:55:51 11:18
1917 Duane Wright M5559 1408 69/83 850/971 2:20:07 3:38:55 4:56:03 11:18
677 Timothy Hammer M5054 1409 87/102 851/971 2:22:02 3:40:31 4:56:03 11:18
619 Julie Goodman F4044 1410 78/107 558/770 2:16:18 3:30:12 4:56:18 11:19
511 Shannon Ferguson F3539 1411 105/129 559/770 2:16:19 3:30:12 4:56:18 11:19
234 Patrick Burch M5054 1412 88/102 852/971 2:14:06 3:32:08 4:56:32 11:20
72 Judith Bailey F6569 1413 4/10 560/770 2:17:31 3:36:51 4:56:36 11:20
74 Tamara Bailey F4044 1414 79/107 561/770 2:17:31 3:36:50 4:56:36 11:20
545 Angie Frank F2529 1415 88/107 562/770 2:27:22 3:47:52 4:56:37 11:20
1890 Carrie Wilson F4549 1416 63/95 563/770 2:11:28 3:31:48 4:57:10 11:21
900 David Kiefner M2529 1417 92/96 853/971 2:17:11 3:30:53 4:57:23 11:22
1672 Breanne Stovall F2529 1418 89/107 564/770 2:17:11 3:30:54 4:57:24 11:22
988 Carol Levine F6064 1419 7/18 565/770 2:21:44 3:43:07 4:57:26 11:22
1358 Amanda Petrik F3034 1420 102/122 566/770 2:19:52 3:42:45 4:57:32 11:22
1456 Richard Rodriguez M6064 1421 27/39 854/971 2:10:21 3:25:48 4:57:33 11:22
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
974 Robert Lee M3539 1422 145/155 855/971 2:17:53 3:40:11 4:57:37 11:22

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after