Eugene Marathon 2008

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,742
Number of females:
770
Number of males:
971
Average time:
4:17:45

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matthew Norminton 2:22:04
    2. James Rucker 2:28:10
    3. Jeff Drouet 2:28:29
    4. John Ngigi 2:31:09
    5. Marcell McArthur 2:31:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Erin Kaspar 2:52:52
    2. Jaymee Marty 2:55:12
    3. Wendy Terris 2:55:35
    4. Lia Slemons 2:56:04
    5. Holly McIlvaine 2:59:40

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
2053 Rosaura Tennant F4549 411 7/95 86/770 1:47:25 2:44:31 3:39:16 8:23
2088 Norm Hayward M3539 412 73/155 326/971 1:41:28 2:40:26 3:39:17 8:23
763 Patrick Hogan M5559 413 12/83 327/971 1:44:11 2:41:41 3:39:22 8:23
1346 George Pemberton M4549 414 39/135 328/971 1:45:26 2:41:07 3:39:29 8:23
1812 Megan Ward F2024 415 9/54 87/770 1:45:15 2:42:59 3:39:36 8:23
1850 George Wheeler M3034 416 46/108 329/971 1:47:48 2:43:38 3:39:39 8:24
2115 Joel Hoff M2024 417 23/46 330/971 1:46:55 2:41:51 3:39:40 8:24
1811 Kathy Ward F4549 418 8/95 88/770 1:45:14 2:42:58 3:39:44 8:24
1435 Sheri Richards F4044 419 10/107 89/770 1:47:04 2:45:24 3:39:57 8:24
633 William Grech M4044 420 59/161 331/971 1:42:44 2:38:08 3:39:57 8:24
995 Doug Lichtenwalter M2529 421 43/96 332/971 1:47:55 2:43:17 3:40:03 8:24
1558 Curt Shaw M4044 422 60/161 333/971 1:49:20 2:46:14 3:40:04 8:24
240 Angela Burrell F2529 423 20/107 90/770 1:47:59 2:44:43 3:40:08 8:25
497 Yoichiro Etsuki M3034 424 47/108 334/971 1:49:19 2:45:32 3:40:14 8:25
1782 Angela Vlach F3034 425 24/122 91/770 1:49:40 2:45:12 3:40:17 8:25
1214 Marianne Morris F5054 426 1/75 92/770 1:48:11 2:46:11 3:40:19 8:25
1165 Angela Meyer F3034 427 25/122 93/770 1:49:17 2:46:03 3:40:19 8:25
2112 Mary Cross F4549 428 9/95 94/770 1:49:36 2:45:12 3:40:32 8:26
57 Mary Astrop F5054 429 2/75 95/770 1:48:10 2:45:29 3:40:34 8:26
1872 Kathy Wilkinson F4549 430 10/95 96/770 1:47:42 2:45:45 3:40:36 8:26
565 Vito Furnari M2529 431 44/96 335/971 1:42:22 2:40:18 3:40:37 8:26
1144 Cormac Meagher M3034 432 48/108 336/971 1:46:41 2:43:08 3:40:41 8:26
1621 Karla Snyder F3539 433 19/129 97/770 1:44:29 2:41:48 3:40:44 8:26
1881 Timothy Williams M4044 434 61/161 337/971 1:42:45 2:37:51 3:40:48 8:26
1275 Craig Oberlink M3034 435 49/108 338/971 1:43:53 2:39:47 3:40:49 8:26
1947 Lesley Zimkas F3539 436 20/129 98/770 1:45:56 2:45:23 3:40:55 8:26
390 Bryn Dearborn M3539 437 74/155 339/971 1:49:30 2:47:01 3:40:57 8:26
579 Justin Gardiner M3034 438 50/108 340/971 1:40:53 2:38:41 3:41:02 8:27
1928 Ron Yates M4044 439 62/161 341/971 1:50:51 2:46:56 3:41:03 8:27
1916 Lisa Wourms F3539 440 21/129 99/770 1:44:42 2:42:16 3:41:08 8:27
446 Joe Duran M4044 441 63/161 342/971 1:48:46 2:45:47 3:41:11 8:27
1933 Shelley York F2529 442 21/107 100/770 1:47:59 2:44:42 3:41:13 8:27
1934 June Yoshimura F2529 443 22/107 101/770 1:44:05 2:43:07 3:41:21 8:27
1777 Robert Verburg M4549 444 40/135 343/971 1:43:26 2:39:52 3:41:23 8:27
939 Roland Kurz M5559 445 13/83 344/971 1:44:26 2:43:05 3:41:27 8:28
395 Kathleen Degroat F3034 446 26/122 102/770 1:47:11 2:45:32 3:41:29 8:28
1183 Wally Miller M5054 447 32/102 345/971 - - 3:41:35 8:28
272 Ann Carson F2024 448 10/54 103/770 1:43:16 2:40:55 3:41:36 8:28
249 Laura Cadiz F3034 449 27/122 104/770 1:47:29 2:46:11 3:41:36 8:28
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
206 Cooper Brown M2529 450 45/96 346/971 1:44:55 2:44:08 3:41:54 8:29

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after