Eugene Marathon 2008

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,742
Number of females:
770
Number of males:
971
Average time:
4:17:45

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matthew Norminton 2:22:04
    2. James Rucker 2:28:10
    3. Jeff Drouet 2:28:29
    4. John Ngigi 2:31:09
    5. Marcell McArthur 2:31:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Erin Kaspar 2:52:52
    2. Jaymee Marty 2:55:12
    3. Wendy Terris 2:55:35
    4. Lia Slemons 2:56:04
    5. Holly McIlvaine 2:59:40

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
1555 William Sharp M5559 606 21/83 438/971 1:49:43 2:48:25 3:50:31 8:48
530 Carissa Fleskes F2024 607 16/54 169/770 1:39:56 2:41:41 3:50:34 8:48
1809 Jeff Wampler M3034 608 58/108 439/971 1:55:36 2:55:09 3:50:36 8:49
13 David Alavi M4549 609 63/135 440/971 1:49:41 2:48:21 3:50:37 8:49
740 Kevin Hicks M3034 610 59/108 441/971 1:55:07 2:52:54 3:50:43 8:49
66 Gregory Babinski M5559 611 22/83 442/971 1:48:16 2:48:44 3:50:44 8:49
605 Lucas Gillett M2024 612 27/46 443/971 1:53:03 2:53:53 3:50:45 8:49
147 Henry Bird M3034 613 60/108 444/971 1:52:54 2:51:52 3:50:48 8:49
420 Kathleen Dolan F4044 614 27/107 170/770 1:55:44 2:55:27 3:50:50 8:49
1367 Juan Pina M5559 615 23/83 445/971 1:52:40 2:54:41 3:50:50 8:49
906 Laurel Kincl F3539 616 34/129 171/770 1:53:32 2:51:44 3:50:54 8:49
2051 Jim Taylor M4549 617 64/135 446/971 1:50:39 2:49:32 3:50:55 8:49
597 Anthony Giardini M2529 618 53/96 447/971 1:54:36 2:51:33 3:50:55 8:49
604 Ken Gillett M4549 619 65/135 448/971 1:51:39 2:51:50 3:50:56 8:49
226 Renee Buchanan F3539 620 35/129 172/770 1:53:06 2:53:11 3:50:59 8:49
525 Dolly Fisher Bales F4044 621 28/107 173/770 1:46:55 2:47:55 3:51:00 8:49
880 Darren Katila M4044 622 79/161 449/971 1:49:53 2:48:16 3:51:00 8:49
595 Julie Ghelfi F4549 623 14/95 174/770 1:54:43 2:54:17 3:51:04 8:50
29 Peter Altick M5054 624 42/102 450/971 1:49:56 2:51:05 3:51:08 8:50
1053 Anne Madden F3034 625 43/122 175/770 1:51:20 2:52:43 3:51:29 8:51
1304 Mark Osaki M2529 626 54/96 451/971 1:52:47 2:54:48 3:51:38 8:51
601 Katie Gilbert F2024 627 17/54 176/770 1:54:27 2:54:29 3:51:40 8:51
890 John Kehrli M4044 628 80/161 452/971 1:48:31 2:48:00 3:51:55 8:52
180 Kassandra Boulton F19UN 629 2/10 177/770 1:47:28 2:50:42 3:51:59 8:52
348 Lisa Coughlin F5054 630 8/75 178/770 1:56:43 2:57:10 3:52:00 8:52
1923 Tian Xia M4549 631 66/135 453/971 1:51:53 2:55:48 3:52:01 8:52
631 David Grant M5054 632 43/102 454/971 1:46:22 2:49:56 3:52:17 8:52
1792 Lina Wachsmuth F3034 633 44/122 179/770 1:45:15 2:49:08 3:52:22 8:53
867 Ron Kalich M4044 634 81/161 455/971 1:52:27 2:53:49 3:52:31 8:53
1003 Teresa Linder F4549 635 15/95 180/770 1:53:08 2:54:17 3:52:33 8:53
1904 Kelly Witty F3539 636 36/129 181/770 1:54:17 2:55:09 3:52:33 8:53
95 Tom Barr M5054 637 44/102 456/971 1:47:59 2:48:27 3:52:38 8:53
1323 Andrea Pape F3034 638 45/122 182/770 1:55:31 2:55:38 3:52:39 8:53
43 Amy Anton F3034 639 46/122 183/770 1:55:31 2:55:37 3:52:39 8:53
499 Megan Eulberg F2529 640 29/107 184/770 1:50:52 2:50:04 3:52:43 8:53
1900 Julie Winkler F5054 641 9/75 185/770 1:54:21 2:55:12 3:52:49 8:54
1879 Phillip Williams M4044 642 82/161 457/971 1:48:08 2:48:14 3:52:54 8:54
58 Rob Astrop M5559 643 24/83 458/971 1:52:29 2:53:02 3:52:54 8:54
495 Scott Essman M4044 644 83/161 459/971 1:53:54 2:54:29 3:53:02 8:54
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
2008 Rita Marginian F2529 645 30/107 186/770 1:55:50 2:56:05 3:53:02 8:54

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after