Eugene Marathon 2008

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,742
Number of females:
770
Number of males:
971
Average time:
4:17:45

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matthew Norminton 2:22:04
    2. James Rucker 2:28:10
    3. Jeff Drouet 2:28:29
    4. John Ngigi 2:31:09
    5. Marcell McArthur 2:31:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Erin Kaspar 2:52:52
    2. Jaymee Marty 2:55:12
    3. Wendy Terris 2:55:35
    4. Lia Slemons 2:56:04
    5. Holly McIlvaine 2:59:40

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
483 William Engle M5559 667 26/83 473/971 1:52:35 2:54:03 3:53:56 8:56
893 Eric Kelso M4044 668 85/161 474/971 1:43:14 2:48:02 3:53:57 8:56
1294 Mary Olson F4549 669 17/95 195/770 1:51:37 2:52:19 3:53:57 8:56
1174 Glenn Miller M4549 670 67/135 475/971 1:47:04 2:47:10 3:53:58 8:56
2071 Michael Jamieson M4549 671 68/135 476/971 1:49:31 2:48:36 3:54:00 8:56
361 Carr Creager M3539 672 90/155 477/971 2:02:29 2:58:11 3:54:08 8:57
1173 Dennis Miller M5559 673 27/83 478/971 1:53:07 2:53:29 3:54:09 8:57
1365 Amanda Pierce F3034 674 48/122 196/770 1:49:11 2:51:52 3:54:10 8:57
1121 Neal McCormick M6064 675 8/39 479/971 1:50:42 2:52:00 3:54:16 8:57
1015 Jesse Locke M2529 676 59/96 480/971 1:55:07 2:53:49 3:54:21 8:57
1751 Donald Uchiyama M4549 677 69/135 481/971 1:58:04 2:56:01 3:54:29 8:57
797 Melinda Hundley F2024 678 19/54 197/770 1:46:18 2:50:20 3:54:30 8:58
1867 Steve Wildeboer M6064 679 9/39 482/971 1:49:17 2:47:50 3:54:31 8:58
1345 Jerome Pedro M4044 680 86/161 483/971 1:35:34 2:27:25 3:54:32 8:58
1292 David Olsho M5559 681 28/83 484/971 1:50:46 2:51:22 3:54:40 8:58
1421 John Rehm M6064 682 10/39 485/971 1:53:25 2:54:18 3:54:48 8:58
148 Ross Bird M3539 683 91/155 486/971 1:52:54 2:52:25 3:54:53 8:58
1668 Mark Stodghill M5559 684 29/83 487/971 1:54:05 2:55:09 3:55:03 8:59
1950 Bob Zobrist M4044 685 87/161 488/971 1:51:27 2:51:38 3:55:09 8:59
1315 Perry Packard M4549 686 70/135 489/971 1:44:24 2:45:44 3:55:11 8:59
901 Kelly Kietzke M5559 687 30/83 490/971 1:55:23 2:57:03 3:55:12 8:59
914 Peter Klein M4549 688 71/135 491/971 1:55:15 2:56:57 3:55:22 8:59
1771 Eva Varga F3539 689 41/129 198/770 1:52:55 2:53:58 3:55:25 9:00
733 Timothy Herko M3539 690 92/155 492/971 1:54:25 2:56:10 3:55:28 9:00
1974 Noelle Erosa F19UN 691 3/10 199/770 1:55:24 2:54:56 3:55:28 9:00
99 Erin Barton F3034 692 49/122 200/770 1:55:01 2:56:43 3:55:37 9:00
1647 Jason Staley M3034 693 64/108 493/971 1:49:31 2:47:50 3:55:39 9:00
1780 Christy Vignali F3034 694 50/122 201/770 1:56:51 2:58:02 3:55:44 9:00
220 Catherine Brueckner F3034 695 51/122 202/770 1:47:56 2:50:41 3:55:45 9:00
1196 Lee Moncton M5054 696 46/102 494/971 1:54:49 2:56:28 3:55:48 9:00
1802 Janna Walkup F3539 697 42/129 203/770 1:51:36 2:51:50 3:55:50 9:01
589 Erin Gaughan F2529 698 31/107 204/770 1:49:40 2:54:42 3:55:57 9:01
1376 John Postlethwait M6064 699 11/39 495/971 1:49:16 2:49:49 3:56:00 9:01
1940 Justin Zehnder M2529 700 60/96 496/971 1:54:21 2:55:10 3:56:03 9:01
2025 Richard Petralia M4044 701 88/161 497/971 1:44:17 2:41:24 3:56:10 9:01
2020 Diana Padilla F2529 702 32/107 205/770 1:58:09 2:59:39 3:56:17 9:02
1957 Pete Balestrieri M3539 703 93/155 498/971 1:55:07 2:53:49 3:56:18 9:02
198 William Broderick M4549 704 72/135 499/971 1:50:20 2:50:51 3:56:18 9:02
1959 Thomas Bell M3539 705 94/155 500/971 1:46:54 2:54:52 3:56:19 9:02
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
1267 Jessica Nix F3034 706 52/122 206/770 2:00:40 3:02:34 3:56:19 9:02

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after