Eugene Marathon 2008

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,742
Number of females:
770
Number of males:
971
Average time:
4:17:45

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matthew Norminton 2:22:04
    2. James Rucker 2:28:10
    3. Jeff Drouet 2:28:29
    4. John Ngigi 2:31:09
    5. Marcell McArthur 2:31:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Erin Kaspar 2:52:52
    2. Jaymee Marty 2:55:12
    3. Wendy Terris 2:55:35
    4. Lia Slemons 2:56:04
    5. Holly McIlvaine 2:59:40

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
19 Cliff Allen M4549 723 74/135 510/971 1:53:39 2:56:16 3:57:19 9:04
1576 Cheri Siddoway F3539 724 45/129 214/770 1:48:23 2:46:54 3:57:19 9:04
1629 Marcos Soria M4044 725 90/161 511/971 1:55:11 2:56:10 3:57:19 9:04
1816 Marc Wasserman M19UN 726 5/14 512/971 1:55:54 2:58:08 3:57:19 9:04
22 Katie Allen F2024 727 20/54 215/770 1:53:40 2:56:17 3:57:19 9:04
543 Allen Frack M3034 728 66/108 513/971 1:58:58 2:59:55 3:57:21 9:04
1706 Sarah Tarantino F3034 729 54/122 216/770 1:49:19 2:51:38 3:57:23 9:04
896 Andria Kerkof F3539 730 46/129 217/770 1:54:05 2:54:35 3:57:25 9:04
2075 Benjamin Carpenter M2024 731 30/46 514/971 1:36:28 2:39:53 3:57:29 9:04
1236 Michael Nabielski M6064 732 13/39 515/971 1:55:45 2:58:21 3:57:30 9:04
157 Gary Blessington M4549 733 75/135 516/971 1:50:54 2:48:18 3:57:32 9:04
1707 James Tarlow M19UN 734 6/14 517/971 1:45:53 2:51:26 3:57:32 9:04
1808 Brian Wampler M3539 735 96/155 518/971 1:51:22 2:52:01 3:57:35 9:05
1527 Sara Schwartz F4549 736 21/95 218/770 1:56:44 2:58:58 3:57:37 9:05
1076 Joe Marks M2529 737 61/96 519/971 1:56:44 2:58:58 3:57:38 9:05
258 Jim Campbell M3539 738 97/155 520/971 1:47:39 2:51:29 3:57:49 9:05
2028 Gregory Pierce M5559 739 32/83 521/971 1:56:34 2:58:04 3:57:53 9:05
451 Randy Duval M4549 740 76/135 522/971 1:53:30 2:56:03 3:57:54 9:05
637 Samuel Greengard M5054 741 49/102 523/971 1:56:46 2:59:23 3:57:54 9:05
1993 Robert Hozack M5559 742 33/83 524/971 1:58:08 3:00:00 3:57:58 9:05
1386 Russell Price M4549 743 77/135 525/971 1:51:17 2:51:36 3:57:59 9:05
1979 Abebe Gezahegn M4549 744 78/135 526/971 1:54:03 2:55:57 3:58:01 9:06
136 Tamara Berndt F3539 745 47/129 219/770 1:53:38 2:55:31 3:58:04 9:06
1477 Alan Rutherford M3539 746 98/155 527/971 1:49:43 2:48:44 3:58:09 9:06
209 Howard Brown M5054 747 50/102 528/971 1:58:06 2:59:51 3:58:10 9:06
450 Kristen Duus F4044 748 29/107 220/770 1:55:29 2:57:11 3:58:10 9:06
1774 David Veldhuizen M4549 749 79/135 529/971 1:56:56 2:58:47 3:58:10 9:06
1894 Kyle Wilson M4044 750 91/161 530/971 1:52:57 2:55:20 3:58:12 9:06
1295 Julie O'Malley F3539 751 48/129 221/770 1:58:42 2:59:57 3:58:12 9:06
56 Sarah Ashcraft F2529 752 34/107 222/770 1:55:49 2:57:56 3:58:20 9:06
55 Carlie Ashcraft F2024 753 21/54 223/770 1:55:49 2:57:56 3:58:20 9:06
967 Grant Lawson M4044 754 92/161 531/971 1:57:28 2:58:59 3:58:20 9:06
2047 Tracy Strub F4044 755 30/107 224/770 1:52:11 2:56:34 3:58:22 9:06
1081 Joel Martin M2529 756 62/96 532/971 1:45:04 2:46:37 3:58:27 9:07
71 Geoff Bailey M3034 757 67/108 533/971 1:51:14 2:58:23 3:58:29 9:07
217 Lori Browning F4044 758 31/107 225/770 1:56:29 2:58:16 3:58:32 9:07
1342 Paul Pearson M4549 759 80/135 534/971 1:53:25 2:56:08 3:58:33 9:07
728 Nick Hendricks M4549 760 81/135 535/971 1:56:18 2:57:26 3:58:37 9:07
2003 Timothy Leedom M3539 761 99/155 536/971 1:57:52 3:01:28 3:58:38 9:07
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
2041 Isaac Scott M3034 762 68/108 537/971 1:57:52 3:01:28 3:58:39 9:07

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after