Eugene Marathon 2008

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,742
Number of females:
770
Number of males:
971
Average time:
4:17:45

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matthew Norminton 2:22:04
    2. James Rucker 2:28:10
    3. Jeff Drouet 2:28:29
    4. John Ngigi 2:31:09
    5. Marcell McArthur 2:31:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Erin Kaspar 2:52:52
    2. Jaymee Marty 2:55:12
    3. Wendy Terris 2:55:35
    4. Lia Slemons 2:56:04
    5. Holly McIlvaine 2:59:40

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
2067 Scott James M4044 902 113/161 614/971 2:02:04 3:04:23 4:08:12 9:29
990 Kristen Lewis F4044 903 42/107 289/770 2:00:22 3:03:34 4:08:19 9:29
1776 Joe Veller M4549 904 92/135 615/971 1:56:48 3:00:43 4:08:20 9:29
1813 Anna Warnes F2529 905 48/107 290/770 2:02:01 3:06:28 4:08:22 9:29
1301 John Ortiz M4044 906 114/161 616/971 1:56:25 2:58:11 4:08:25 9:29
1954 Hilario Anaya M2529 907 69/96 617/971 1:38:32 2:47:39 4:08:33 9:30
1418 Bill Reger M5559 908 39/83 618/971 1:51:17 2:58:23 4:08:37 9:30
2024 Kubeshini Penman F3034 909 64/122 291/770 1:59:24 3:03:51 4:08:44 9:30
2017 Paul Neubach M5559 910 40/83 619/971 1:57:09 3:00:28 4:08:45 9:30
2022 John Pascoe M4549 911 93/135 620/971 1:57:11 3:00:30 4:08:47 9:30
73 Stephanie Bailey F4549 912 29/95 292/770 1:59:28 3:04:22 4:08:48 9:30
1700 Erik Syverson M4044 913 115/161 621/971 1:55:27 3:01:51 4:08:53 9:30
715 Elizabeth Heald F19UN 914 6/10 293/770 2:00:32 3:03:47 4:08:53 9:30
551 Derek French M4044 915 116/161 622/971 2:05:34 3:11:10 4:08:54 9:30
101 Jeremiah Bartz M2529 916 70/96 623/971 1:58:42 2:57:26 4:09:06 9:31
67 Gina Bacon F3539 917 60/129 294/770 1:58:11 3:03:13 4:09:06 9:31
1744 Michael Turnbull M5054 918 60/102 624/971 1:58:11 3:03:13 4:09:07 9:31
239 Ryan Burr M3034 919 76/108 625/971 1:52:48 2:58:39 4:09:22 9:32
1549 Joseph Shaeffer M3539 920 111/155 626/971 1:57:14 3:00:55 4:09:24 9:32
854 Diane Jones F4549 921 30/95 295/770 1:57:14 3:01:21 4:09:24 9:32
720 Timothy Heaton M3539 922 112/155 627/971 1:58:02 3:01:08 4:09:24 9:32
1471 Michelle Rudderham F3034 923 65/122 296/770 1:56:07 3:03:29 4:09:27 9:32
2029 Coreen Polson F2529 924 49/107 297/770 1:54:48 3:00:29 4:09:30 9:32
849 Ryan Johnson M3034 925 77/108 628/971 2:04:57 3:10:02 4:09:51 9:33
845 Megan Johnson F3034 926 66/122 298/770 2:04:57 3:10:02 4:09:52 9:33
827 Eileen Jamieson F5054 927 16/75 299/770 1:56:55 3:02:29 4:10:03 9:33
1663 Mike Stevens M5054 928 61/102 629/971 2:03:49 3:09:46 4:10:07 9:33
1946 Renee Ziegler F4044 929 43/107 300/770 1:50:35 2:55:50 4:10:15 9:34
2015 Sergio Nava M4044 930 117/161 630/971 1:59:27 3:05:01 4:10:16 9:34
503 Jeanine Faria F5559 931 3/41 301/770 2:01:22 3:05:49 4:10:17 9:34
1420 Christina Rehm F5559 932 4/41 302/770 2:01:39 3:08:02 4:10:23 9:34
17 Bruce Alder M3539 933 113/155 631/971 1:57:55 3:03:37 4:10:28 9:34
1752 Larissa Uchiyama F4044 934 44/107 303/770 1:57:24 3:04:36 4:10:33 9:34
127 Bruce Bennett M4549 935 94/135 632/971 2:03:36 3:09:50 4:10:36 9:34
1932 Corky Yoder M4549 936 95/135 633/971 1:51:54 3:01:06 4:10:38 9:34
1888 Charlie Wilshire M4044 937 118/161 634/971 1:50:46 2:58:55 4:10:45 9:35
1878 Meghan Williams F2529 938 50/107 304/770 2:00:58 3:06:30 4:10:45 9:35
2018 Jim Nieuwstraten M4044 939 119/161 635/971 2:03:02 3:06:30 4:10:52 9:35
1646 Aysha Staha F3034 940 67/122 305/770 1:49:19 3:01:52 4:10:52 9:35
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
472 Albert Elises M4549 941 96/135 636/971 2:03:03 3:08:01 4:11:09 9:36

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after