2008 OKC Memorial Marathon

Marathon

Awards and rank are based on gun time.

Boston Marathon qualification based on net time and age as of April 27, 2008.

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,970
Number of females:
737
Number of males:
1,233
Average time:
4:31:46

Info

April 27, 2008 in Oklahoma City, OK

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Nathan Adams 2:36:43
    2. Billy Grona 2:42:28
    3. Mathew Napier 2:44:13
    4. Kurt Klewin 2:47:29
    5. Chase Haney 2:48:30
  • Female Participants
    1. Jennifer Graef 3:02:15
    2. Tracy Thelen 3:09:23
    3. Jamie Pusateri 3:10:19
    4. Brandi Shaw 3:13:30
    5. Jennifer West 3:18:19

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN SEX DIVISION BOSTON CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 15K HALF 27K 32K TIME PACE
2837 Denise Ray F F3539 - Edmond OK 1390 71/109 431/737 4:53:29 1:04:50 1:38:50 2:18:42 2:55:25 3:35:12 4:47:00 10:58
571 David Rowland M CLYDE1 - Houston TX 1391 88/115 960/1233 4:53:38 1:04:21 1:34:17 2:14:58 2:49:19 3:27:04 4:49:35 11:04
2694 Lucas Perez M M0119 - Sandia Park NM 1392 9/11 961/1233 4:53:39 45:45 1:12:28 1:53:33 2:34:45 3:23:11 4:53:11 11:12
2563 Scott Montgomery M M2024 - Austin TX 1393 55/66 962/1233 4:53:43 57:48 1:26:38 2:03:12 2:43:12 3:24:29 4:51:46 11:09
1268 Shannon Fitzgerald F F4044 - Plano TX 1394 64/95 432/737 4:53:56 1:05:55 1:39:20 2:20:36 2:58:32 3:35:56 4:44:28 10:52
1226 Ginny Selec F F4044 - Plano TX 1395 65/95 433/737 4:53:56 1:05:56 1:39:20 2:20:42 2:58:32 3:35:56 4:44:29 10:52
1243 Jason McIntosh M M3539 - Yukon OK 1396 105/126 963/1233 4:53:58 1:01:33 1:32:18 2:07:33 2:41:34 3:18:07 4:43:55 10:51
2567 Alice Young F F2529 - Moore OK 1397 79/117 434/737 4:54:04 1:07:20 1:41:14 2:23:57 3:03:49 3:42:45 4:52:53 11:11
1758 David Lyman M CLYDE1 - Benton AR 1398 89/115 964/1233 4:54:05 1:01:43 1:33:31 2:14:54 2:54:09 3:32:14 4:45:57 10:55
2955 Charlie Shrader M M3539 - San Antonio TX 1399 106/126 965/1233 4:54:05 1:01:44 1:33:52 2:14:59 2:54:14 3:32:18 4:45:57 10:55
2856 Sarah Prochaska F F2529 - Norman OK 1400 80/117 435/737 4:54:11 59:02 1:31:30 2:11:52 2:50:43 3:34:05 4:52:38 11:11
717 Robert Hamilton M CLYDE5 - League City TX 1401 8/24 966/1233 4:54:13 1:00:23 1:30:10 2:16:27 2:56:00 3:34:07 4:49:24 11:03
1793 John Fredrickson M M6569 - Rosenberg TX 1402 8/15 967/1233 4:54:22 1:04:56 1:39:17 2:21:19 2:59:29 3:38:01 4:52:18 11:10
374 Bruce Simmons M M5054 - Oklahoma City OK 1403 86/107 968/1233 4:54:34 1:01:03 1:32:33 2:10:05 2:47:51 3:28:43 4:51:13 11:07
160 Jeff Redding M M4044 - Oklahoma City OK 1404 97/111 969/1233 4:54:43 1:00:05 1:31:44 2:11:27 2:46:20 3:26:27 4:50:56 11:07
148 David Mitchell M M7074 - Tulsa OK 1405 3/7 970/1233 4:54:56 1:07:47 1:43:10 2:25:43 3:03:55 3:43:18 4:49:28 11:03
3000 Jennie Kleese F F3034 - Oklahoma City OK 1406 75/110 436/737 4:54:56 1:03:06 1:36:11 2:17:20 2:57:54 3:36:51 4:50:06 11:05
1372 Michael Furrow M M6064 - Bowie TX 1407 16/27 971/1233 4:55:02 1:05:57 1:39:43 2:20:39 2:57:51 3:35:31 4:45:12 10:54
1320 Jackie Johnson M M5559 - Ft Sill OK 1408 40/58 972/1233 4:55:06 57:28 1:28:12 2:06:24 2:46:36 3:26:19 4:47:30 10:59
2908 Ben Ballard M M2024 - Norman OK 1409 56/66 973/1233 4:55:08 1:10:53 1:47:20 2:30:54 3:12:06 3:47:58 4:48:11 11:00
1255 Mark Evans M M4549 - Oklahoma City OK 1410 136/156 974/1233 4:55:11 1:00:08 1:33:13 2:10:13 2:50:42 3:27:55 4:45:00 10:53
1698 Chad Walker M M3539 - Okc OK 1411 107/126 975/1233 4:55:18 58:57 1:32:20 2:18:24 2:57:11 3:33:47 4:51:43 11:09
753 Wayne Henry M M5054 - Pittsburgh PA 1412 87/107 976/1233 4:55:20 1:00:58 1:30:22 2:07:57 2:47:56 3:30:48 4:50:00 11:05
876 Sean Halpin M CLYDE1 - Denton TX 1413 90/115 977/1233 4:55:22 56:46 1:26:05 2:02:04 2:35:21 3:11:56 4:53:41 11:13
2620 Michele Woodward F F3034 - Houston TX 1414 76/110 437/737 4:55:27 1:17:25 1:48:35 2:27:00 3:03:11 3:37:59 4:44:13 10:51
1682 Tim Kelley M M2024 - Mustang OK 1415 57/66 978/1233 4:55:32 1:06:34 1:39:31 2:23:06 3:01:24 3:38:48 4:53:17 11:12
1681 Ryan Tate M M2529 - Mustang OK 1416 72/87 979/1233 4:55:32 1:06:34 1:39:31 2:23:03 3:01:25 3:38:48 4:53:17 11:12
1683 Joe Kelley M M3034 - Mustang OK 1417 119/130 980/1233 4:55:32 1:06:35 1:39:31 2:23:03 3:01:24 3:38:49 4:53:17 11:12
2613 Greg Cantrell M M3539 - Edmond OK 1418 108/126 981/1233 4:55:32 1:05:56 1:39:44 2:19:26 2:57:36 3:36:59 4:51:56 11:09
249 Carse Wood M CLYDE2 - Norman OK 1419 73/96 982/1233 4:55:56 58:12 1:26:48 2:01:42 2:37:46 3:22:00 4:51:37 11:08
697 Charisse Rivers F F5054 - Irving TX 1420 23/48 438/737 4:56:13 1:03:23 1:35:45 2:19:02 2:58:04 3:37:30 4:53:29 11:13
156 Laura Philbin F F3034 - Moore OK 1421 77/110 439/737 4:56:19 - 31:57 1:29:38 2:24:11 3:18:57 4:56:19 11:19
1814 Michelle Key F F3539 - Norman OK 1422 72/109 440/737 4:56:20 - 31:57 1:29:38 2:24:11 3:18:57 4:56:20 11:19
901 Dale Sherman M CLYDE4 - Azle TX 1423 16/30 983/1233 4:56:23 1:07:00 1:40:44 2:22:24 2:59:00 3:36:54 4:50:48 11:06
1836 Peter Ratcliffe M M3539 - Wichita KS 1424 109/126 984/1233 4:56:27 1:00:40 1:32:45 2:13:38 2:55:10 3:34:23 4:52:21 11:10
1837 Kym Ratcliffe F F3034 - Wichita KS 1425 78/110 441/737 4:56:27 1:00:43 1:32:48 2:13:40 2:55:12 3:34:26 4:52:22 11:10
1004 Tamara Enders F F4044 - Chuluota FL 1426 66/95 442/737 4:56:38 1:01:25 1:36:27 2:19:08 2:56:47 3:38:03 4:54:55 11:16
2584 Lorrie Stokes F FILLY - North Richland Hi TX 1427 19/60 443/737 4:56:46 1:11:45 1:46:23 2:25:11 3:02:30 3:40:59 4:48:34 11:01
281 Randy Stokes, Jr M CLYDE4 - Amarillo TX 1428 17/30 985/1233 4:56:46 1:11:45 1:46:23 2:25:11 3:02:30 3:40:59 4:48:34 11:01
    NO FN LN SEX DIVISION BOSTON CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 15K HALF 27K 32K TIME PACE
763 Nick Morrison M M4549 - Edmond OK 1429 137/156 986/1233 4:56:50 55:03 1:25:46 2:07:24 2:52:56 3:41:37 4:56:43 11:20

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after