2008 OKC Memorial Marathon

Marathon

Awards and rank are based on gun time.

Boston Marathon qualification based on net time and age as of April 27, 2008.

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,970
Number of females:
737
Number of males:
1,233
Average time:
4:31:46

Info

April 27, 2008 in Oklahoma City, OK

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Nathan Adams 2:36:43
    2. Billy Grona 2:42:28
    3. Mathew Napier 2:44:13
    4. Kurt Klewin 2:47:29
    5. Chase Haney 2:48:30
  • Female Participants
    1. Jennifer Graef 3:02:15
    2. Tracy Thelen 3:09:23
    3. Jamie Pusateri 3:10:19
    4. Brandi Shaw 3:13:30
    5. Jennifer West 3:18:19

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN SEX DIVISION BOSTON CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 15K HALF 27K 32K TIME PACE
1196 Denise Raggio F F4044 - Mesquite TX 1451 67/95 456/737 4:58:37 1:02:58 1:38:22 2:20:33 2:59:44 3:42:55 4:58:06 11:23
1724 George Colbert M M3034 - Oklahoma City OK 1452 122/130 996/1233 4:58:45 55:07 1:25:25 2:00:31 2:33:34 3:13:42 4:50:25 11:06
1725 Terrance Jones M CLYDE1 - Okc OK 1453 91/115 997/1233 4:58:45 55:07 1:25:25 2:00:31 2:33:34 3:13:42 4:50:25 11:06
332 Caroline Barnett F F2529 - Seattle WA 1454 83/117 457/737 4:58:53 1:04:10 1:37:44 2:21:07 2:59:29 3:39:10 4:52:32 11:10
855 Ronald Larchick M M6064 - Oklahoma City OK 1455 17/27 998/1233 4:59:07 1:03:16 1:34:21 2:12:55 2:48:06 3:27:18 4:50:53 11:07
1469 Ron Marsh M M6569 - Tulsa OK 1456 9/15 999/1233 4:59:08 59:22 1:30:20 2:10:53 2:51:07 3:35:16 4:56:48 11:20
2829 Jenny Liabenow F F2024 - Wichita Falls TX 1457 52/64 458/737 4:59:11 1:08:09 1:42:43 2:24:23 3:04:03 3:43:58 4:56:36 11:20
3037 Beau Bross M M2024 - Edmond OK 1458 58/66 1000/1233 4:59:25 59:32 1:29:02 2:07:41 2:42:26 3:24:24 4:41:38 10:45
3053 Michael Stewart M M3539 - Cashion OK 1459 110/126 1001/1233 4:59:38 1:08:33 1:41:53 2:22:10 3:00:45 3:39:24 4:56:18 11:19
600 Matthew McCarty M CLYDE1 - Edmond OK 1460 92/115 1002/1233 4:59:46 1:04:35 1:38:51 2:24:21 3:07:15 3:47:03 4:59:00 11:25
334 Darlene Schuman F F4549 - Belton MO 1461 47/84 459/737 5:00:02 1:01:08 1:33:52 2:17:12 2:55:55 3:37:04 4:54:44 11:15
812 Leslie Yoder F F3539 - Plano TX 1462 73/109 460/737 5:00:06 1:05:56 1:39:19 2:20:43 2:58:42 3:37:11 4:50:39 11:06
123 Bobby Duke M M5559 - Pearland TX 1463 42/58 1003/1233 5:00:08 1:07:15 1:41:24 2:23:28 3:00:51 3:39:03 4:50:39 11:06
1050 Nick Schwab M CLYDE1 - Oklahoma City OK 1464 93/115 1004/1233 5:00:11 59:49 1:31:50 2:10:09 2:48:31 3:28:53 4:53:33 11:13
1010 Jeanne Pitz F F5559 - Richardson TX 1465 5/13 461/737 5:00:18 1:05:37 1:42:32 2:27:09 3:08:11 3:48:57 4:58:18 11:24
2654 Jena Lacy F F0119 - Edmond OK 1466 6/8 462/737 5:00:25 1:05:09 1:37:17 2:17:45 2:55:46 3:34:14 4:52:59 11:11
1074 Suzy Lloyd F F5054 - Oklahoma City OK 1467 27/48 463/737 5:00:41 1:09:13 1:43:48 2:25:13 3:03:48 3:41:35 4:54:14 11:14
2924 Jill Cozine F F2529 - Wichita KS 1468 84/117 464/737 5:00:52 1:04:03 1:38:02 2:19:03 2:58:54 3:39:41 4:56:39 11:20
2915 Diana Dimitrova F F2529 - Norman OK 1469 85/117 465/737 5:00:54 1:14:28 1:48:12 2:28:52 3:07:01 3:48:28 4:53:52 11:13
829 Barbara Clark F F3034 - Norma OK 1470 81/110 466/737 5:00:54 1:14:29 1:48:12 2:28:53 3:07:02 3:48:29 4:53:53 11:13
2877 Rebecca Jestes F F2529 - Oklahoma City OK 1471 86/117 467/737 5:00:56 1:04:26 1:36:45 2:18:42 2:56:20 3:37:58 4:53:28 11:13
1220 Kyle Jestes M M2529 - Okc OK 1472 73/87 1005/1233 5:00:56 1:04:25 1:36:44 2:18:41 2:56:19 3:37:57 4:53:28 11:13
2869 Willeen Hodge F F4044 - Moore OK 1473 68/95 468/737 5:00:59 1:07:14 1:41:10 2:22:37 3:01:59 3:39:00 4:49:50 11:04
2975 David Woodward M M3034 - Norman OK 1474 123/130 1006/1233 5:01:07 1:07:40 1:42:04 2:24:03 3:03:23 3:42:25 4:56:23 11:19
3046 Renee Decker F F3034 - Oklahoma City OK 1475 82/110 469/737 5:01:08 1:07:39 1:42:03 2:24:02 3:03:22 3:42:24 4:56:23 11:19
2927 Anna Grubbs F F4549 - Oklahoma City OK 1476 48/84 470/737 5:01:09 1:07:13 1:41:08 2:22:38 3:01:58 3:38:59 4:49:59 11:05
1499 Mitch Deskins M CLYDE2 - Hewitt TX 1477 76/96 1007/1233 5:01:15 1:07:27 1:45:08 2:29:22 3:09:04 3:47:16 4:56:49 11:20
1501 Laural Deskins F FILLY - Hewitt TX 1478 22/60 471/737 5:01:15 1:07:24 1:45:06 2:29:19 3:09:02 3:47:15 4:56:46 11:20
2850 Bryan Kauffman M CLYDE4 - Amarillo TX 1479 18/30 1008/1233 5:01:19 1:05:42 1:41:32 2:23:33 3:02:37 3:45:39 5:00:34 11:29
703 William Hardwick M CLYDE3 - Austin MN 1480 47/65 1009/1233 5:01:23 1:08:33 1:42:17 2:25:19 3:04:31 3:43:30 4:58:24 11:24
1688 Michael Mosher M CLYDE1 - Tulsa OK 1481 94/115 1010/1233 5:01:23 1:07:56 1:42:40 2:26:35 3:06:58 3:47:25 4:57:30 11:22
702 Brandy Hardwick F FILLY - Austin MN 1482 23/60 472/737 5:01:23 1:08:33 1:42:17 2:25:19 3:04:30 3:43:30 4:58:24 11:24
862 Laura Euckert F F4044 - Fort Worth TX 1483 69/95 473/737 5:01:25 1:09:43 1:43:49 2:26:41 3:05:35 3:44:17 4:56:23 11:19
2857 Dennis Huggins M M6569 - Oklahoma City OK 1484 10/15 1011/1233 5:01:28 1:08:54 1:41:49 2:22:40 3:00:17 3:38:20 4:53:19 11:12
3295 Andy Strand M CLYDE1 - Derby KS 1485 95/115 1012/1233 5:01:32 59:59 1:32:43 2:14:57 2:54:00 3:38:08 4:53:43 11:13
680 Autumn Perry F F6064 - Milledgeville GA 1486 3/17 474/737 5:01:40 1:09:26 1:43:57 2:25:43 3:04:46 3:43:20 4:56:44 11:20
2874 Cynthia Mirkes F F3034 - Collinsville OK 1487 83/110 475/737 5:01:40 1:10:33 1:47:27 2:29:35 3:08:53 3:46:55 4:56:28 11:19
2843 Tandy McClure F F2529 - Tulsa OK 1488 87/117 476/737 5:01:40 1:10:33 1:47:27 2:29:35 3:08:54 3:46:56 4:56:28 11:19
3253 Laura Rudnicki F F2529 - Norman OK 1489 88/117 477/737 5:01:44 1:05:41 1:38:48 2:20:34 3:00:02 3:41:05 4:55:47 11:18
    NO FN LN SEX DIVISION BOSTON CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 15K HALF 27K 32K TIME PACE
735 Ron Truelove M M4549 - Moore OK 1490 139/156 1013/1233 5:01:44 1:07:21 1:43:59 2:25:04 3:03:48 3:42:02 4:52:03 11:09

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after