2008 OKC Memorial Marathon

Marathon

Awards and rank are based on gun time.

Boston Marathon qualification based on net time and age as of April 27, 2008.

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,970
Number of females:
737
Number of males:
1,233
Average time:
4:31:46

Info

April 27, 2008 in Oklahoma City, OK

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Nathan Adams 2:36:43
    2. Billy Grona 2:42:28
    3. Mathew Napier 2:44:13
    4. Kurt Klewin 2:47:29
    5. Chase Haney 2:48:30
  • Female Participants
    1. Jennifer Graef 3:02:15
    2. Tracy Thelen 3:09:23
    3. Jamie Pusateri 3:10:19
    4. Brandi Shaw 3:13:30
    5. Jennifer West 3:18:19

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN SEX DIVISION BOSTON CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 15K HALF 27K 32K TIME PACE
1035 Carl Tucker M M2529 - Oklahoma City OK 920 57/87 681/1233 4:21:51 57:53 1:26:54 2:02:38 2:36:09 3:10:17 4:16:14 9:47
2960 Julia Custar F F2024 - Sharon OK 921 33/64 240/737 4:21:53 1:01:18 1:32:35 2:10:33 2:45:54 3:20:23 4:19:01 9:54
304 Lambert Belina M M6569 - Hay Springs NE 922 3/15 682/1233 4:22:03 1:02:37 1:33:36 2:12:13 2:45:23 3:17:50 4:18:01 9:51
961 David Orsburn M M2024 - Norman OK 923 46/66 683/1233 4:22:05 56:53 1:24:56 1:59:31 2:33:28 3:06:29 4:18:11 9:52
3129 Lisa Gipson F F4044 - Norman OK 924 31/95 241/737 4:22:06 1:01:53 1:32:57 2:10:29 2:44:41 3:17:49 4:16:29 9:48
3051 Brett Gray M CLYDE2 - Broken Arrow OK 925 54/96 684/1233 4:22:10 1:00:35 1:30:58 2:08:11 2:42:56 3:16:02 4:18:55 9:53
3082 Cindy Ardrey F F2529 - Ada OK 926 51/117 242/737 4:22:15 58:22 1:27:02 2:03:05 2:37:58 3:13:04 4:14:15 9:43
998 Harvey Stockman M CLYDE2 - Edmond OK 927 55/96 685/1233 4:22:19 1:01:45 1:31:18 2:07:20 2:40:43 3:16:41 4:13:58 9:42
522 Susan Duffie F F4044 - Ballwin MO 928 32/95 243/737 4:22:19 1:00:04 1:30:18 2:08:18 2:42:40 3:17:40 4:19:36 9:55
240 Andrea Wittrock F F3034 - Houston TX 929 48/110 244/737 4:22:20 1:03:32 1:36:30 2:14:17 2:48:21 3:21:34 4:19:28 9:55
485 Kevin Dean M M5054 - Oklahoma City OK 930 53/107 686/1233 4:22:22 50:26 1:16:47 1:50:18 2:25:41 3:05:50 4:22:16 10:01
1319 Kevin Scoville M CLYDE3 - Edmond OK 931 23/65 687/1233 4:22:23 1:00:15 1:30:36 2:10:03 2:40:00 3:14:12 4:19:26 9:55
128 Kathy Fleig F F4549 - Broken Arrow OK 932 22/84 245/737 4:22:26 58:56 1:28:54 2:05:46 2:39:09 3:13:47 4:20:57 9:58
944 Allen Thomas M CLYDE4 - White Sands Missi NM 933 7/30 688/1233 4:22:28 1:01:20 1:32:04 2:10:27 2:43:39 3:17:33 4:21:20 9:59
209 Bret Sholar M M4044 - Oklahoma City OK 934 71/111 689/1233 4:22:29 1:09:57 1:37:21 2:10:33 2:42:20 3:18:45 4:22:28 10:02
899 Myron Dietz M M3539 - Norman OK 935 82/126 690/1233 4:22:30 57:52 1:26:38 2:01:39 2:35:08 3:09:45 4:20:36 9:57
3001 Mary Ashley Stanton F FILLY - Enid OK 936 12/60 246/737 4:22:31 1:03:13 1:33:37 2:11:33 2:45:36 3:20:19 4:18:11 9:52
1695 Luis Blas Arellano M M4044 - Oklahoma City OK 937 72/111 691/1233 4:22:32 58:53 1:28:11 2:04:10 2:37:19 3:11:17 4:19:23 9:54
579 Tony Thompson M CLYDE2 - Bastrop TX 938 56/96 692/1233 4:22:35 59:23 1:29:20 2:06:19 2:38:58 3:13:55 4:21:33 9:59
2809 Ross Cash M M3539 - Edmond OK 939 83/126 693/1233 4:22:37 54:26 1:22:08 1:56:29 2:31:22 3:10:20 4:22:01 10:01
636 Mark Gershman M M4549 - Scottsdale AZ 940 101/156 694/1233 4:22:55 58:31 1:29:49 2:06:26 2:39:55 3:15:30 4:18:46 9:53
344 Jeannette Smith F F4549 - Edmond OK 941 23/84 247/737 4:22:55 55:07 1:24:05 2:00:36 2:35:22 3:11:58 4:18:50 9:53
224 Diane Ciardelli F F4549 - Rosemount MN 942 24/84 248/737 4:22:56 58:33 1:28:40 2:05:27 2:39:49 3:14:23 4:21:03 9:58
635 Robyn Cardy F F4044 - Schertz TX 943 33/95 249/737 4:23:00 56:34 1:27:26 2:08:22 2:42:45 3:16:54 4:21:22 9:59
2506 Cory Merriman M CLYDE2 - Clinton IL 944 57/96 695/1233 4:23:00 55:12 1:22:46 1:59:14 2:35:28 3:12:40 4:21:29 9:59
474 Marina Dooley F F5054 - Flower Mound TX 945 8/48 250/737 4:23:01 1:01:06 1:30:53 2:07:26 2:41:36 3:16:15 4:19:56 9:56
3055 Deepa Nuna F F3034 - Flower Mound TX 946 49/110 251/737 4:23:03 59:05 1:30:19 2:07:05 2:41:23 3:18:38 4:21:35 10:00
982 Albert Bellamy M CLYDE1 - Lawton OK 947 63/115 696/1233 4:23:07 53:55 1:22:47 1:57:13 2:30:38 3:04:35 4:12:53 9:40
1272 Sophia Davis F F3539 - Andover KS 948 39/109 252/737 4:23:08 1:02:09 1:32:03 2:07:37 2:41:07 3:15:53 4:20:03 9:56
745 Jenna Hendricks F F3539 - Mansfield TX 949 40/109 253/737 4:23:12 1:01:12 1:31:21 2:07:53 2:41:47 3:15:43 4:19:37 9:55
842 Chris Wright M M3539 - Arlington TX 950 84/126 697/1233 4:23:13 1:01:12 1:31:24 2:07:53 2:41:47 3:15:44 4:19:38 9:55
1084 Shane Spencer M M3539 - Blanchard OK 951 85/126 698/1233 4:23:15 47:20 1:12:06 1:41:24 2:10:47 2:57:32 4:23:06 10:03
726 Amy Vann F F3539 - Lampasas TX 952 41/109 254/737 4:23:17 1:02:36 1:33:32 2:12:12 2:47:28 3:19:47 4:20:40 9:57
1100 Ralph Cunningham M CLYDE2 - Claremore OK 953 58/96 699/1233 4:23:17 58:47 1:29:16 2:07:01 2:40:24 3:13:54 4:16:21 9:48
1245 Mitch Earley M CLYDE2 - Oklahoma City OK 954 59/96 700/1233 4:23:23 1:01:57 1:30:42 2:04:47 2:37:11 3:12:02 4:13:38 9:41
889 Jamie Pivniska F F4549 - Yukon OK 955 25/84 255/737 4:23:26 57:47 1:27:55 2:04:52 2:38:33 3:13:12 4:19:01 9:54
1090 Gene Wollenberg M M5054 - Perkins OK 956 54/107 701/1233 4:23:26 59:44 1:30:00 2:06:59 2:41:24 3:14:07 4:21:59 10:00
3073 Scott Bertrand M CLYDE4 - Plano TX 957 8/30 702/1233 4:23:31 59:12 1:28:51 2:05:30 2:38:22 3:11:12 4:19:56 9:56
1440 Deborah Lashley F F4549 - Fort Smith AR 958 26/84 256/737 4:23:33 55:14 1:24:21 2:00:03 2:39:41 3:13:40 4:18:45 9:53
    NO FN LN SEX DIVISION BOSTON CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 15K HALF 27K 32K TIME PACE
1466 Shirley Hyman F F4044 - Ft. Smith AR 959 34/95 257/737 4:23:33 54:53 1:23:51 2:00:05 2:39:43 3:13:42 4:18:47 9:53

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after