Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Grandmas Marathon - 2008 logo

Grandma's Marathon - 2008

Garry Bjorklund

June 21, 2008 in Duluth, MN

Question About Results? 5K Certificates Half Marathon Certificates Full Marathon Certificates

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:5,409
Number of Females:3,015
Number of Males:2,394
Average Time:2:10:30
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
Garry Bjorklund - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Mathew Chesang 1:04:48
2. Fernando Cabada 1:05:07
3. Michael Reneau 1:05:21
4. Peter Gilmore 1:05:51
5. Matt Hooley 1:06:19
Female Participants
1. Liza Hunter-Galvan 1:13:29
2. Caroline Rotich 1:14:40
3. Kate Smyth 1:16:32
4. Zuzana Tomas 1:17:14
5. Katie Koski 1:18:29
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
  NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL MI 6.9 MI 11.9 LAST 10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
printradius F467 Melissa Hill F1934 1083 184/1724 302/3016 56:02 1:40:11 55:20 1:51:21 1:51:40 8:32
printradius 402 Brent Kleffman M1934 1084 348/1021 780/2394 56:44 1:39:19 51:58 1:48:42 1:51:40 8:32
printradius 1124 Donald Borsch M6064 1085 15/70 781/2394 58:47 1:40:26 51:25 1:50:11 1:51:40 8:32
printradius 1096 Jerry Sazama M6569 1086 4/22 782/2394 58:44 1:41:13 51:59 1:50:42 1:51:41 8:32
printradius F2365 Mary Boldt F4549 1087 25/226 303/3016 58:55 1:41:21 52:32 1:51:26 1:51:42 8:32
printradius 1481 William Bailey M5054 1088 49/210 783/2394 58:14 1:39:42 50:50 1:49:04 1:51:43 8:32
printradius 627 Bob Ryan M5054 1089 50/210 784/2394 58:15 1:39:42 50:50 1:49:04 1:51:43 8:32
printradius 392 Charles Casey M1934 1090 349/1021 785/2394 1:00:54 1:41:44 49:53 1:50:46 1:51:43 8:32
printradius F213 Joan Donner F4549 1091 24/226 304/3016 57:21 1:40:41 53:35 1:50:56 1:51:45 8:32
printradius 1070 David Haley M3539 1092 97/303 786/2394 56:56 1:40:56 54:40 1:51:35 1:51:46 8:32
printradius F398 Nancy Fossen F4549 1093 22/226 305/3016 59:28 1:41:03 51:04 1:50:31 1:51:46 8:32
printradius 1037 Robert Bevars M1934 1094 350/1021 787/2394 57:10 1:37:04 49:59 1:47:08 1:51:46 8:32
printradius F3714 Mary Bolla F4549 1095 26/226 306/3016 56:27 1:41:05 55:00 1:51:26 1:51:46 8:32
printradius F658 Hope Hieb F1934 1096 185/1724 307/3016 58:48 1:40:16 50:31 1:49:18 1:51:47 8:32
printradius F2193 Darlin Johnsen F3539 1097 45/396 308/3016 56:55 1:40:54 54:34 1:51:28 1:51:47 8:32
printradius 1724 Brett Johnson M4549 1098 91/251 788/2394 55:42 1:40:59 55:46 1:51:28 1:51:48 8:33
printradius F1971 Katie Reeder F3539 1099 46/396 309/3016 58:44 1:40:56 52:30 1:51:14 1:51:48 8:33
printradius F2270 Cathy Rademacher F4549 1100 27/226 310/3016 58:54 1:41:21 52:38 1:51:32 1:51:48 8:33
printradius 1391 Martin Berens M4549 1101 90/251 789/2394 57:41 1:41:06 53:47 1:51:27 1:51:49 8:33
printradius 1672 Jonathan Gates M1934 1102 351/1021 790/2394 57:05 1:39:37 52:59 1:50:04 1:51:49 8:33
printradius F3567 Ingrid Johnson F4044 1103 32/321 311/3016 57:07 1:39:38 52:58 1:50:04 1:51:50 8:33
printradius F1501 Angie Orvedahl F1934 1104 186/1724 312/3016 56:48 1:40:17 54:19 1:51:07 1:51:50 8:33
printradius 2090 Joe Markusson M1934 1105 352/1021 791/2394 57:17 1:37:17 49:34 1:46:50 1:51:51 8:33
printradius 1664 D. Scott Dibble M4044 1106 76/262 792/2394 57:17 1:37:17 49:34 1:46:50 1:51:51 8:33
printradius F1297 Emily Cook F1934 1107 187/1724 313/3016 1:00:09 1:42:45 51:02 1:51:10 1:51:51 8:33
printradius 1679 Harvey Johnson M6569 1108 5/22 793/2394 57:37 1:40:50 53:35 1:51:12 1:51:52 8:33
printradius F2503 Emily Delwiche F1934 1109 188/1724 314/3016 58:49 1:40:59 51:44 1:50:33 1:51:52 8:33
printradius F1461 Laura Kaschmitter F4549 1110 28/226 315/3016 58:54 1:41:15 52:42 1:51:36 1:51:52 8:33
printradius 1778 Ronald Eng M5559 1111 28/139 794/2394 58:12 1:40:24 52:52 1:51:03 1:51:53 8:33
printradius F1939 Rebeca Sharpe F3539 1112 47/396 316/3016 59:12 1:41:23 52:31 1:51:42 1:51:53 8:33
printradius F2163 Mary Moline F4549 1113 29/226 317/3016 56:59 1:40:56 54:43 1:51:41 1:51:53 8:33
printradius 667 Jared Fallos M1934 1114 353/1021 795/2394 56:44 1:40:22 54:43 1:51:26 1:51:55 8:33
printradius 2799 Patrick Miner M1934 1115 354/1021 796/2394 57:25 1:40:23 53:41 1:51:06 1:51:56 8:33
printradius 374 Eric Nelson M4044 1116 99/262 797/2394 56:58 1:40:18 54:03 1:51:00 1:52:02 8:34
printradius F1748 Lisa Fredrick F1934 1117 189/1724 318/3016 57:35 1:41:00 54:20 1:51:54 1:52:03 8:34
printradius F1772 Diane Berlin F1934 1118 190/1724 319/3016 57:35 1:41:01 54:20 1:51:54 1:52:03 8:34
printradius F3526 Julie Arko F4549 1119 16/226 320/3016 59:04 1:39:06 49:46 1:48:49 1:52:04 8:34
printradius F514 Heather Kiehne F3539 1120 48/396 321/3016 58:46 1:40:57 51:56 1:50:42 1:52:08 8:34
printradius 2423 Devin Bergman M4549 1121 89/251 798/2394 58:45 1:41:12 52:30 1:51:14 1:52:08 8:34
  NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL MI 6.9 MI 11.9 LAST 10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
printradius 2208 Ben Ball M1934 1122 355/1021 799/2394 55:53 1:40:01 54:55 1:50:48 1:52:09 8:34


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after