Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Grandmas Marathon - 2008 logo

Grandma's Marathon - 2008

Garry Bjorklund

June 21, 2008 in Duluth, MN

Question About Results? 5K Certificates Half Marathon Certificates Full Marathon Certificates

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:5,409
Number of Females:3,015
Number of Males:2,394
Average Time:2:10:30
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
Garry Bjorklund - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Mathew Chesang 1:04:48
2. Fernando Cabada 1:05:07
3. Michael Reneau 1:05:21
4. Peter Gilmore 1:05:51
5. Matt Hooley 1:06:19
Female Participants
1. Liza Hunter-Galvan 1:13:29
2. Caroline Rotich 1:14:40
3. Kate Smyth 1:16:32
4. Zuzana Tomas 1:17:14
5. Katie Koski 1:18:29
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
   NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL MI 6.9 MI 11.9 LAST 10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
printradius F2427 Jenni Leafblad F3539 1390 74/396 456/3016 1:00:34 1:44:16 53:57 1:54:30 1:55:47 8:51
printradius 609 Kyle Simon M1934 1391 417/1021 933/2394 1:02:02 1:44:32 52:08 1:54:10 1:55:48 8:51
printradius 642 Luke Westin M1934 1392 418/1021 934/2394 57:28 1:42:25 55:51 1:53:18 1:55:48 8:51
printradius 1585 Jeffery Purcell M5054 1393 72/210 935/2394 56:08 1:42:50 59:05 1:55:13 1:55:49 8:51
printradius F3296 Erin Bradshaw F1934 1394 266/1724 457/3016 58:11 1:42:36 55:23 1:53:33 1:55:49 8:51
printradius 2779 John Bradshaw M1934 1395 419/1021 936/2394 58:10 1:42:36 55:24 1:53:33 1:55:49 8:51
printradius F2991 Greta Espe F1934 1396 267/1724 458/3016 1:01:34 1:44:22 53:22 1:54:55 1:55:49 8:51
printradius 480 Jeffrey Naglosky M1934 1397 420/1021 937/2394 59:33 1:42:57 53:16 1:52:48 1:55:50 8:51
printradius 1861 William Goldsworthy Jr. M1934 1398 421/1021 938/2394 59:15 1:40:59 52:36 1:51:50 1:55:51 8:51
printradius 901 Patrick Bergen M1934 1399 422/1021 939/2394 59:28 1:43:19 54:56 1:54:23 1:55:52 8:51
printradius 2722 Ryan Marshall M1934 1400 423/1021 940/2394 59:29 1:43:21 54:56 1:54:25 1:55:52 8:51
printradius 300 Eric Hylden M4549 1401 110/251 941/2394 1:02:58 1:46:04 52:33 1:55:31 1:55:53 8:51
printradius F477 Jodi Baez F3539 1402 75/396 459/3016 59:52 1:43:39 54:21 1:54:12 1:55:54 8:51
printradius F874 Elizabeth Wagner F5054 1403 12/142 460/3016 58:15 1:43:53 56:25 1:54:39 1:55:54 8:51
printradius F598 Cindy Noble F4044 1404 49/321 461/3016 59:28 1:43:55 54:54 1:54:22 1:55:55 8:51
printradius F1986 Stacey Johnston F4044 1405 51/321 462/3016 58:52 1:43:45 55:54 1:54:46 1:55:55 8:51
printradius 492 John Schmidt M1934 1406 424/1021 942/2394 59:58 1:44:24 54:45 1:54:43 1:55:56 8:51
printradius F544 Amanda Eickhoff F1934 1407 268/1724 463/3016 59:59 1:44:25 54:45 1:54:43 1:55:56 8:51
printradius F2414 Sara Kwitek F1934 1408 269/1724 464/3016 1:01:37 1:44:21 53:11 1:54:47 1:55:56 8:51
printradius 1865 Jeremy Peters M1934 1409 425/1021 943/2394 1:00:26 1:44:56 55:19 1:55:44 1:55:58 8:52
printradius F2530 Chelsey Coleman F1934 1410 270/1724 465/3016 1:00:27 1:44:57 55:19 1:55:45 1:55:58 8:52
printradius 1194 Dennis Kozelka M1934 1411 426/1021 944/2394 1:01:39 1:43:43 51:50 1:53:29 1:56:03 8:52
printradius F2576 Natalie Holm F1934 1412 271/1724 466/3016 1:00:48 1:44:37 54:10 1:54:57 1:56:05 8:52
printradius F2665 Mary Bue F1934 1413 272/1724 467/3016 1:01:02 1:44:27 53:31 1:54:32 1:56:06 8:52
printradius F2493 Sara Softich F1934 1414 273/1724 468/3016 1:01:03 1:44:27 53:31 1:54:33 1:56:06 8:52
printradius F2880 Erin Benedict F1934 1415 274/1724 469/3016 59:40 1:43:28 53:54 1:53:33 1:56:06 8:52
printradius 2892 Tom Williamson M1934 1416 427/1021 945/2394 1:00:03 1:44:49 55:17 1:55:20 1:56:07 8:52
printradius F3005 Michelle Gail F1934 1417 275/1724 470/3016 1:01:21 1:44:36 53:06 1:54:26 1:56:07 8:52
printradius F3312 Pamela Cutshall F5054 1418 10/142 471/3016 58:40 1:42:10 54:40 1:53:20 1:56:08 8:52
printradius F1518 Ann Merfeld F4044 1419 42/321 472/3016 1:01:29 1:43:13 51:46 1:53:14 1:56:08 8:52
printradius 2502 Joel Swanson M4549 1420 101/251 946/2394 58:40 1:42:09 54:40 1:53:19 1:56:08 8:52
printradius 156 Brandon Gregor M1934 1421 428/1021 947/2394 58:58 1:41:17 51:42 1:50:40 1:56:09 8:52
printradius F963 Kayleigh Lutz F1934 1422 276/1724 473/3016 59:45 1:43:42 54:24 1:54:08 1:56:09 8:52
printradius F693 Anna Schield F1218 1423 21/107 474/3016 1:00:27 1:43:20 52:56 1:53:22 1:56:10 8:52
printradius 1951 Jerry Galloway M1934 1424 429/1021 948/2394 59:11 1:44:04 55:15 1:54:26 1:56:10 8:53
printradius F3287 Jessica Koehle F1934 1425 277/1724 475/3016 58:07 1:42:35 55:05 1:53:11 1:56:11 8:53
printradius 448 Robert Braun M1934 1426 430/1021 949/2394 56:30 1:42:33 58:57 1:55:27 1:56:12 8:53
printradius 2365 Michael Polzin M5054 1427 73/210 950/2394 58:04 1:44:12 57:34 1:55:38 1:56:13 8:53
printradius F1717 Sara Johnson F3539 1428 76/396 476/3016 59:04 1:43:07 54:55 1:53:58 1:56:13 8:53
   NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL MI 6.9 MI 11.9 LAST 10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
printradius 574 Aaron Wing M1934 1429 431/1021 951/2394 1:01:01 1:44:00 52:52 1:53:53 1:56:14 8:53


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after