Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Grandmas Marathon - 2008 logo

Grandma's Marathon - 2008

Garry Bjorklund

June 21, 2008 in Duluth, MN

Question About Results? 5K Certificates Half Marathon Certificates Full Marathon Certificates

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:5,409
Number of Females:3,015
Number of Males:2,394
Average Time:2:10:30
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
Garry Bjorklund - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Mathew Chesang 1:04:48
2. Fernando Cabada 1:05:07
3. Michael Reneau 1:05:21
4. Peter Gilmore 1:05:51
5. Matt Hooley 1:06:19
Female Participants
1. Liza Hunter-Galvan 1:13:29
2. Caroline Rotich 1:14:40
3. Kate Smyth 1:16:32
4. Zuzana Tomas 1:17:14
5. Katie Koski 1:18:29
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
   NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL MI 6.9 MI 11.9 LAST 10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
printradius F1473 Amanda Jones F1934 1486 293/1724 500/3016 59:12 1:42:26 53:40 1:52:51 1:56:42 8:55
printradius F3644 Krystal Samardich F1934 1487 294/1724 501/3016 1:00:24 1:45:27 55:50 1:56:14 1:56:43 8:55
printradius 569 Timothy Koerner M1934 1488 447/1021 985/2394 1:00:14 1:42:37 52:14 1:52:28 1:56:44 8:55
printradius 1041 William Haight M1934 1489 448/1021 986/2394 57:57 1:43:00 56:14 1:54:11 1:56:44 8:55
printradius F3309 Cheryl Matson F1934 1490 295/1724 502/3016 1:01:08 1:44:43 53:39 1:54:47 1:56:44 8:55
printradius 2305 Matthew Lind M1934 1491 449/1021 987/2394 58:05 1:43:07 56:08 1:54:12 1:56:45 8:55
printradius 905 Benjamin Wegleitner M1218 1492 58/102 988/2394 1:01:17 1:44:45 52:53 1:54:10 1:56:45 8:55
printradius F906 Jamie Habeck F1934 1493 296/1724 503/3016 1:01:44 1:46:01 54:39 1:56:23 1:56:46 8:55
printradius 2898 Mark Larson M5054 1494 74/210 989/2394 58:19 1:42:58 57:28 1:55:47 1:56:46 8:55
printradius F3064 Kacie Habeck F1934 1495 297/1724 504/3016 1:01:44 1:46:01 54:40 1:56:23 1:56:46 8:55
printradius 1054 Steve Willis M4044 1496 128/262 990/2394 57:20 1:44:36 59:16 1:56:36 1:56:47 8:55
printradius 1393 Ian Gilquist M1934 1497 450/1021 991/2394 57:54 1:43:42 57:47 1:55:40 1:56:48 8:55
printradius F357 Michele Denoble F4044 1498 45/321 505/3016 1:01:09 1:43:36 52:29 1:53:37 1:56:48 8:55
printradius F843 Nicole Nordquist F1934 1499 298/1724 506/3016 59:22 1:42:50 53:29 1:52:51 1:56:49 8:55
printradius F2770 Beth Foudriat F5054 1500 13/142 507/3016 1:01:04 1:44:46 54:12 1:55:16 1:56:49 8:55
printradius 164 Zane Florek M1934 1501 451/1021 992/2394 1:01:20 1:44:31 53:59 1:55:18 1:56:49 8:55
printradius F820 Tracy Nordquist F1934 1502 299/1724 508/3016 58:54 1:42:49 53:56 1:52:49 1:56:49 8:55
printradius F409 Amy Jorgensen F1934 1503 300/1724 509/3016 1:00:39 1:42:52 52:21 1:52:59 1:56:50 8:56
printradius F3320 Linda Magni F4044 1504 54/321 510/3016 1:00:07 1:44:51 55:01 1:55:07 1:56:50 8:56
printradius F1189 Callie Knoblauch F3539 1505 83/396 511/3016 1:00:46 1:43:29 52:34 1:53:20 1:56:51 8:56
printradius F1474 Autumn Regas F3539 1506 84/396 512/3016 1:01:08 1:44:53 53:47 1:54:55 1:56:51 8:56
printradius 2587 Darren Quaas M4044 1507 120/262 993/2394 1:02:43 1:44:05 53:08 1:55:51 1:56:51 8:56
printradius F2306 Missy Hendrickson F1934 1508 301/1724 513/3016 59:45 1:44:02 55:08 1:54:53 1:56:52 8:56
printradius 566 Patrick Andrews M1934 1509 452/1021 994/2394 1:00:00 1:43:27 55:30 1:55:29 1:56:53 8:56
printradius F1639 Leah Rebne F1218 1510 23/107 514/3016 59:19 1:45:37 56:56 1:56:14 1:56:54 8:56
printradius F1057 Haley Highmark F1934 1511 302/1724 515/3016 58:57 1:41:47 53:16 1:52:13 1:56:54 8:56
printradius F1332 Jodi McShane F1934 1512 303/1724 516/3016 1:02:40 1:45:39 52:54 1:55:33 1:56:56 8:56
printradius F559 Daryl Ann Goede F1934 1513 304/1724 517/3016 59:41 1:43:04 54:01 1:53:42 1:56:56 8:56
printradius 2689 Eric Hunter M4044 1514 108/262 995/2394 58:51 1:42:30 54:29 1:53:20 1:56:58 8:56
printradius F457 Mary Varney F1934 1515 305/1724 518/3016 1:00:36 1:42:31 51:45 1:52:20 1:56:59 8:56
printradius 2308 Ricardo Kolegas M1934 1516 453/1021 996/2394 57:36 1:40:56 54:23 1:51:59 1:56:59 8:56
printradius 2023 Nicholas Edwards M1934 1517 454/1021 997/2394 58:42 1:44:29 57:06 1:55:48 1:56:59 8:56
printradius 474 Bruce Babler M4549 1518 115/251 998/2394 1:01:26 1:46:00 55:07 1:56:32 1:57:00 8:56
printradius 630 Patrick Gillis M5559 1519 38/139 999/2394 1:00:41 1:44:24 54:05 1:54:45 1:57:00 8:56
printradius F3307 Megan Hannon F1934 1520 306/1724 519/3016 59:08 1:42:33 54:26 1:53:34 1:57:00 8:56
printradius F3496 Anna Ogaard F1934 1521 307/1724 520/3016 59:08 1:42:33 54:26 1:53:33 1:57:00 8:56
printradius F2662 Alyssa Jensen F1934 1522 308/1724 521/3016 59:08 1:42:33 54:26 1:53:33 1:57:00 8:56
printradius F3439 Kara Rohweder F1934 1523 309/1724 522/3016 57:59 1:44:48 58:46 1:56:45 1:57:01 8:56
printradius F565 Pamela Radtke F4549 1524 42/226 523/3016 59:54 1:45:11 56:18 1:56:11 1:57:03 8:57
   NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL MI 6.9 MI 11.9 LAST 10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
printradius 1131 Blake Martin M3539 1525 115/303 1000/2394 1:00:07 1:45:05 55:47 1:55:54 1:57:03 8:57


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after