Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Grandmas Marathon - 2008 logo

Grandma's Marathon - 2008

Garry Bjorklund

June 21, 2008 in Duluth, MN

Question About Results? 5K Certificates Half Marathon Certificates Full Marathon Certificates

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:5,409
Number of Females:3,015
Number of Males:2,394
Average Time:2:10:30
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
Garry Bjorklund - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Mathew Chesang 1:04:48
2. Fernando Cabada 1:05:07
3. Michael Reneau 1:05:21
4. Peter Gilmore 1:05:51
5. Matt Hooley 1:06:19
Female Participants
1. Liza Hunter-Galvan 1:13:29
2. Caroline Rotich 1:14:40
3. Kate Smyth 1:16:32
4. Zuzana Tomas 1:17:14
5. Katie Koski 1:18:29
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
  NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL MI 6.9 MI 11.9 LAST 10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
printradius 908 William Nolin M1934 1544 460/1021 1010/2394 1:03:40 1:47:04 52:30 1:56:10 1:57:18 8:58
printradius 827 Michael Lesage M3539 1545 117/303 1011/2394 59:56 1:42:41 53:10 1:53:06 1:57:19 8:58
printradius 1459 Scott Elliott M1934 1546 461/1021 1012/2394 59:11 1:44:28 57:03 1:56:14 1:57:20 8:58
printradius F419 Jessica Pietraszewski F3539 1547 85/396 533/3016 59:15 1:42:33 54:26 1:53:40 1:57:22 8:58
printradius F2571 Ellie Flood F1934 1548 317/1724 534/3016 59:47 1:43:26 53:52 1:53:39 1:57:23 8:58
printradius F557 Heather Duval F1934 1549 318/1724 535/3016 1:00:03 1:43:59 54:56 1:54:58 1:57:24 8:58
printradius 477 Jason Duval M1934 1550 462/1021 1013/2394 1:00:02 1:43:57 54:56 1:54:58 1:57:24 8:58
printradius F2632 Jane Thompson F5559 1551 3/61 536/3016 59:42 1:42:37 53:02 1:52:43 1:57:26 8:58
printradius F1288 Anna Kline F1934 1552 319/1724 537/3016 1:00:25 1:45:06 55:30 1:55:55 1:57:26 8:58
printradius F2014 Leslie Jordan F1934 1553 320/1724 538/3016 1:00:25 1:45:06 55:30 1:55:55 1:57:26 8:58
printradius F3383 Jessica Hemauer F1934 1554 321/1724 539/3016 1:03:08 1:43:16 49:27 1:52:35 1:57:26 8:58
printradius 2455 Paul Wageman M4044 1555 119/262 1014/2394 1:03:03 1:45:32 52:36 1:55:39 1:57:30 8:59
printradius 1036 Scott Ledman M5054 1556 78/210 1015/2394 58:59 1:45:11 57:48 1:56:47 1:57:30 8:59
printradius 2902 Luke Wendlandt M1934 1557 463/1021 1016/2394 58:55 1:44:37 58:01 1:56:56 1:57:31 8:59
printradius 479 Jeremy Schroeder M3539 1558 118/303 1017/2394 1:01:40 1:43:09 51:13 1:52:53 1:57:32 8:59
printradius F1543 Dana Nelson F3539 1559 86/396 540/3016 1:01:08 1:45:20 54:47 1:55:55 1:57:32 8:59
printradius F1931 Tara Vandenheuvel F1934 1560 322/1724 541/3016 59:43 1:44:21 55:31 1:55:14 1:57:32 8:59
printradius 2443 Beau Larson M1218 1561 59/102 1018/2394 1:01:10 1:44:12 53:20 1:54:29 1:57:33 8:59
printradius F197 Sonja Helland F4549 1562 37/226 542/3016 1:01:10 1:44:11 53:19 1:54:29 1:57:33 8:59
printradius 2101 James Taraldsen M4044 1563 137/262 1019/2394 57:44 1:45:30 59:41 1:57:25 1:57:34 8:59
printradius 1098 Jeffrey Boothe M4549 1564 108/251 1020/2394 1:01:33 1:44:25 53:05 1:54:38 1:57:34 8:59
printradius 648 Ron Rost M5054 1565 77/210 1021/2394 1:00:44 1:46:09 55:46 1:56:29 1:57:35 8:59
printradius F3508 Shanna Lucero F4549 1566 44/226 543/3016 1:02:52 1:46:13 53:44 1:56:36 1:57:35 8:59
printradius 1099 Timothy Jurek M3539 1567 119/303 1022/2394 58:50 1:46:09 58:33 1:57:23 1:57:37 8:59
printradius 352 Paul Ederer M6569 1568 7/22 1023/2394 58:38 1:43:49 57:16 1:55:54 1:57:37 8:59
printradius F1417 Sally Woestehoff F1934 1569 323/1724 544/3016 1:01:25 1:45:35 54:30 1:55:55 1:57:38 8:59
printradius 760 David Mesner M5559 1570 50/139 1024/2394 57:03 1:44:19 59:49 1:56:52 1:57:39 8:59
printradius 810 Gary Beck M4549 1571 114/251 1025/2394 1:00:41 1:45:37 55:41 1:56:22 1:57:40 8:59
printradius 1138 Gary Foley M4044 1572 122/262 1026/2394 1:02:10 1:45:58 54:00 1:56:09 1:57:40 8:59
printradius 1507 Jedidiah Munroe M1934 1573 464/1021 1027/2394 1:02:08 1:44:51 52:42 1:54:49 1:57:41 8:59
printradius F2053 Ellyn Litecky F1934 1574 324/1724 545/3016 1:00:43 1:45:57 55:55 1:56:37 1:57:41 8:59
printradius F2351 Elizabeth Flesvig F1934 1575 325/1724 546/3016 1:00:43 1:45:57 55:55 1:56:38 1:57:41 8:59
printradius F3045 Rachel Hellyer F1934 1576 326/1724 547/3016 1:00:53 1:46:06 55:15 1:56:08 1:57:41 8:59
printradius 2776 Paul Dalthorp M3539 1577 120/303 1028/2394 58:31 1:45:26 58:16 1:56:47 1:57:41 8:59
printradius F2151 Jamie Jago F4549 1578 33/226 548/3016 1:00:19 1:42:58 53:10 1:53:28 1:57:42 9:00
printradius F1512 Veronica Kaspszak F3539 1579 87/396 549/3016 1:01:11 1:45:32 55:06 1:56:17 1:57:44 9:00
printradius F3782 Kristine Duininck F1934 1580 327/1724 550/3016 1:00:56 1:44:31 54:48 1:55:44 1:57:45 9:00
printradius 2933 James Duininck M3539 1581 121/303 1029/2394 1:00:56 1:44:32 54:48 1:55:44 1:57:45 9:00
printradius F291 Amy Lindgren F1934 1582 328/1724 551/3016 58:58 1:42:58 55:02 1:54:00 1:57:45 9:00
  NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL MI 6.9 MI 11.9 LAST 10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
printradius F551 Sarah Beane F1934 1583 329/1724 552/3016 1:00:30 1:46:05 56:09 1:56:39 1:57:47 9:00


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after