Grandma's Marathon - 2008

Garry Bjorklund

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,409
Number of females:
3,015
Number of males:
2,394
Average time:
2:10:30

Results By

Garry Bjorklund - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Mathew Chesang 1:04:48
    2. Fernando Cabada 1:05:07
    3. Michael Reneau 1:05:21
    4. Peter Gilmore 1:05:51
    5. Matt Hooley 1:06:19
  • Female Participants
    1. Liza Hunter-Galvan 1:13:29
    2. Caroline Rotich 1:14:40
    3. Kate Smyth 1:16:32
    4. Zuzana Tomas 1:17:14
    5. Katie Koski 1:18:29

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL MI 6.9 MI 11.9 LAST 10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
1221 Martin Halvorson M1934 222 109/1021 185/2394 46:58 1:22:04 43:43 1:30:40 1:31:24 6:59
563 Mark Hollen M4044 223 18/262 186/2394 46:18 1:22:30 45:06 1:31:23 1:31:28 6:59
1623 Dane Espenson M1934 224 110/1021 187/2394 47:38 1:22:58 43:37 1:31:14 1:31:34 7:00
397 Patrick Sheedy M1218 225 14/102 188/2394 46:14 1:23:02 45:18 1:31:32 1:31:40 7:00
209 Nicholas Shultz M1934 226 111/1021 189/2394 48:53 1:23:06 42:26 1:31:19 1:31:43 7:01
413 John Hogan M4549 227 19/251 190/2394 49:02 1:23:17 42:41 1:31:42 1:31:51 7:01
920 Greg Larson M6064 228 2/70 191/2394 47:31 1:23:12 44:18 1:31:49 1:31:54 7:01
115 Edward Wolf M1934 229 112/1021 192/2394 46:48 1:23:16 45:00 1:31:48 1:31:56 7:02
738 Eric Carder M1934 230 113/1021 193/2394 49:12 1:23:47 42:34 1:31:46 1:31:58 7:02
767 Grant Timm M1218 231 15/102 194/2394 47:59 1:21:56 41:26 1:29:25 1:32:00 7:02
2537 David Eldred M1934 232 114/1021 195/2394 47:14 1:23:42 44:44 1:31:58 1:32:01 7:02
1175 Adam Stainiger M1218 233 16/102 196/2394 43:59 1:23:59 48:01 1:32:00 1:32:04 7:02
F2114 Kelly Faris F1934 234 26/1724 37/3016 49:14 1:23:53 42:43 1:31:56 1:32:05 7:02
643 Kevin Ryks M4044 235 19/262 197/2394 47:39 1:23:23 44:18 1:31:57 1:32:08 7:02
1626 Peter Espenson M1934 236 115/1021 198/2394 47:38 1:22:59 44:13 1:31:51 1:32:11 7:03
F1425 Jenna Smith F1934 237 27/1724 38/3016 49:09 1:23:34 42:47 1:31:55 1:32:12 7:03
F2707 Cinde Wiebusch F3539 238 5/396 39/3016 48:35 1:23:34 43:16 1:31:51 1:32:12 7:03
2266 Jared Sundstrom M1934 239 116/1021 199/2394 48:50 1:23:38 43:11 1:32:00 1:32:15 7:03
2025 Aaron Haley M1218 240 17/102 200/2394 48:00 1:21:57 41:46 1:29:45 1:32:20 7:03
2105 David Carothers M3539 241 19/303 201/2394 47:30 1:23:19 44:37 1:32:07 1:32:26 7:04
1283 Matt Thorp M1934 242 117/1021 202/2394 48:53 1:23:45 43:13 1:32:05 1:32:30 7:04
1434 Doug Barrett M4044 243 20/262 203/2394 46:04 1:22:49 46:15 1:32:18 1:32:31 7:04
2000 Ryan Watkins M1934 244 118/1021 204/2394 47:04 1:23:43 45:28 1:32:32 1:32:36 7:05
2351 Jonathan Wolfarth M1934 245 119/1021 205/2394 48:28 1:23:53 44:04 1:32:32 1:32:42 7:05
2853 Alexander Rosenblatt M1218 246 18/102 206/2394 45:38 1:23:18 47:04 1:32:41 1:32:46 7:05
2134 Edward Bieging Jr M4549 247 20/251 207/2394 48:59 1:23:56 43:39 1:32:38 1:32:49 7:06
2543 Kyle Hagge M1218 248 19/102 208/2394 49:08 1:24:01 43:03 1:32:10 1:32:56 7:06
1166 David Lane M1934 249 120/1021 209/2394 48:33 1:24:06 44:08 1:32:41 1:32:59 7:06
277 Thomas Hansen M1934 250 121/1021 210/2394 49:19 1:24:07 43:03 1:32:22 1:33:01 7:06
484 Michael Hoffman M5054 251 8/210 211/2394 47:52 1:24:05 45:01 1:32:52 1:33:02 7:07
2784 Jimmy Polinsky M4549 252 21/251 212/2394 48:57 1:24:16 43:52 1:32:48 1:33:12 7:07
776 Dale Anklam M5054 253 9/210 213/2394 47:49 1:24:06 45:10 1:32:59 1:33:13 7:07
2780 Marcus Olson M1218 254 20/102 214/2394 48:54 1:24:03 44:12 1:33:06 1:33:30 7:09
631 Morgan Gettle M1934 255 122/1021 215/2394 47:22 1:20:33 41:02 1:28:24 1:33:34 7:09
1811 Joe Usset M1934 256 123/1021 216/2394 49:06 1:24:39 44:11 1:33:17 1:33:36 7:09
868 Jim Sylvestre M5054 257 10/210 217/2394 49:20 1:24:54 44:06 1:33:25 1:33:36 7:09
2398 Rick Wilson M1934 258 124/1021 218/2394 48:29 1:24:19 45:04 1:33:32 1:33:41 7:10
1979 Matt Dalrymple M1934 259 125/1021 219/2394 48:40 1:24:42 44:31 1:33:10 1:33:42 7:10
1956 Eric Miller M3539 260 20/303 220/2394 48:53 1:24:42 44:35 1:33:27 1:33:42 7:10
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL MI 6.9 MI 11.9 LAST 10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
F2451 Laurel Jonson F1934 261 28/1724 40/3016 48:49 1:24:35 44:22 1:33:11 1:33:45 7:10

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after