Grandma's Marathon - 2008

Grandma's Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,876
Number of females:
2,533
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
4:34:01

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Lamech Mokono 2:13:39
    2. David Tuwei 2:13:44
    3. Benson Cheruiyot 2:14:20
    4. David Cheruiyot 2:15:33
    5. James Karanja 2:16:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:38:50
    2. Margaret Toroitich 2:41:43
    3. Sally Meyerhoff 2:42:58
    4. Zinaida Semenova 2:43:28
    5. Kristin Price 2:44:23

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 MILE 25 MILE LAST 10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
3610 Terry Stanton M4549 557 66/550 495/4343 45:00 1:37:07 2:34:24 3:18:30 53:49 3:28:13 3:29:01 7:59
2164 Jay Adams M4044 558 90/605 496/4343 46:35 1:39:25 2:34:24 3:18:12 54:18 3:28:41 3:29:01 7:59
2781 Lucas Wagner M1934 559 210/1647 497/4343 46:21 1:38:56 2:32:50 3:18:57 55:40 3:28:29 3:29:05 7:59
4311 Christopher Nei M3539 560 81/636 498/4343 47:02 1:40:09 2:34:17 3:14:45 50:21 3:24:37 3:29:05 7:59
2332 Nicholas McCulloch M1934 561 211/1647 499/4343 45:40 1:36:07 2:30:10 3:18:59 58:24 3:28:33 3:29:05 7:59
F1696 Susan Pettersen F5054 562 1/125 63/2533 48:20 1:42:13 2:39:04 3:18:32 49:05 3:28:08 3:29:06 7:59
F3717 Alison Cordie F1934 563 37/1324 64/2533 47:52 1:41:29 2:36:34 3:17:56 51:17 3:27:51 3:29:07 7:59
1583 Greg Lyke M1934 564 212/1647 500/4343 44:51 1:34:09 2:26:48 3:16:52 1:01:44 3:28:31 3:29:11 7:59
5204 Nick Gunderson M1934 565 213/1647 501/4343 49:14 1:43:36 2:39:30 3:18:55 49:00 3:28:30 3:29:11 7:59
5238 Joseph Mesarchik M1934 566 214/1647 502/4343 46:13 1:37:02 2:32:20 3:15:32 52:56 3:25:16 3:29:14 7:59
5043 Theodore Petermann M1934 567 215/1647 503/4343 49:11 1:44:01 2:38:56 3:18:36 49:23 3:28:18 3:29:14 7:59
521 Ronny O'Connor M4044 568 89/605 504/4343 46:01 1:37:43 2:32:46 3:17:48 55:35 3:28:20 3:29:16 7:59
F3291 Geri Droessler F1934 569 38/1324 65/2533 49:27 1:44:33 2:39:13 3:18:36 49:07 3:28:20 3:29:17 7:59
2514 Joseph Hietala M4044 570 92/605 505/4343 44:46 1:35:42 2:32:00 3:17:58 57:04 3:29:04 3:29:17 7:59
5424 Matthew Caron M1934 571 216/1647 506/4343 45:09 1:36:23 2:34:13 3:18:31 54:42 3:28:55 3:29:18 7:59
2763 Michael Monaghan M1934 572 217/1647 507/4343 45:42 1:34:35 2:34:01 3:18:32 54:49 3:28:50 3:29:19 7:59
4983 Will Busse M1934 573 218/1647 508/4343 46:18 1:39:02 2:35:18 3:18:34 53:23 3:28:40 3:29:19 7:59
5392 Jeffrey Miller M1934 574 219/1647 509/4343 46:10 1:37:15 2:31:07 3:17:31 57:26 3:28:32 3:29:20 8:00
3446 Mark Meierotto M4044 575 88/605 510/4343 47:20 1:40:50 2:35:03 3:16:34 53:15 3:28:17 3:29:23 8:00
2848 Robert Kazar M5054 576 33/401 511/4343 46:08 1:38:55 2:33:29 3:18:05 55:08 3:28:36 3:29:25 8:00
637 Kevin Stieglbauer M4044 577 95/605 512/4343 46:01 1:38:35 2:33:09 3:19:06 56:11 3:29:20 3:29:29 8:00
434 Michael Sheehan M4044 578 91/605 513/4343 45:45 1:37:42 2:34:07 3:18:15 54:54 3:29:00 3:29:34 8:00
6260 Brian Cook M3539 579 82/636 514/4343 44:56 1:34:36 2:27:54 3:17:36 1:01:10 3:29:03 3:29:35 8:00
1123 Dean Christensen M5559 580 14/242 515/4343 45:20 1:38:37 2:34:08 3:19:09 55:07 3:29:14 3:29:38 8:00
4080 K.F. Headley M4549 581 67/550 516/4343 49:09 1:44:10 2:39:16 3:19:03 49:39 3:28:55 3:29:39 8:00
5685 Erich Steinbergs M4549 582 68/550 517/4343 47:47 1:42:28 2:38:18 3:19:34 50:40 3:28:57 3:29:48 8:01
4072 Steve Lucas M4044 583 70/605 518/4343 49:40 1:43:50 2:37:27 3:16:02 47:31 3:24:58 3:29:48 8:01
3026 Jason Sickmann M3539 584 83/636 519/4343 49:24 1:44:32 2:39:12 3:18:56 49:41 3:28:53 3:29:50 8:01
1468 Don Steger M3539 585 84/636 520/4343 49:00 1:44:06 2:38:22 3:18:48 50:21 3:28:43 3:29:51 8:01
2124 Chad Halsten M1934 586 220/1647 521/4343 46:11 1:37:03 2:34:18 3:18:00 53:47 3:28:05 3:29:53 8:01
1889 Jim Carlson M3539 587 85/636 522/4343 48:09 1:42:48 2:38:11 3:18:45 50:34 3:28:44 3:29:54 8:01
F703 Ann Snuggerud F4044 588 8/324 66/2533 48:49 1:43:15 2:38:25 3:19:02 50:31 3:28:55 3:29:55 8:01
1595 Brad Wright M3539 589 86/636 523/4343 49:06 1:44:02 2:39:02 3:19:12 49:43 3:28:45 3:29:56 8:01
1564 Mike Tomasevic M1934 590 221/1647 524/4343 44:52 1:33:59 2:27:43 3:15:18 59:06 3:26:49 3:29:58 8:01
4294 Eugene McCurdy M1934 591 222/1647 525/4343 45:08 1:37:00 2:33:19 3:18:50 56:40 3:29:58 3:30:00 8:01
6277 Scott Stocker M4044 592 93/605 526/4343 49:25 1:44:33 2:39:13 3:18:33 49:53 3:29:05 3:30:02 8:01
5796 Brandon Gangstad M4044 593 96/605 527/4343 40:56 1:32:51 2:35:27 3:19:52 54:37 3:30:03 3:30:03 8:01
476 David House M4549 594 70/550 528/4343 46:17 1:38:34 2:34:25 3:19:50 55:40 3:30:04 3:30:05 8:01
F2625 Susan Thorsheim F3539 595 15/402 67/2533 48:08 1:42:13 2:37:49 3:19:29 51:17 3:29:06 3:30:10 8:01
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 MILE 25 MILE LAST 10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
2939 Stanley Ujka M4044 596 97/605 529/4343 47:08 1:40:45 2:36:35 3:19:45 53:31 3:30:05 3:30:12 8:02

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after