Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
4275 David Papez M5054 1670 103/351 1314/4343 25:06 51:29 8:17
994 Krista Bauman F3034 1671 48/526 356/4357 24:47 51:30 8:18
3615 Julie Berres F1924 1672 62/426 357/4357 24:50 51:30 8:18
3813 Bob Gaulke M4044 1673 147/486 1315/4343 25:20 51:30 8:18
1646 Kevin Schauer M1924 1674 143/278 1316/4343 24:54 51:30 8:18
1303 Patrick Last M1518 1675 140/260 1317/4343 22:56 51:30 8:18
4480 Aaron Staniak M1924 1676 144/278 1318/4343 26:28 51:31 8:18
2970 Brianna Gaulke F1012 1677 13/547 358/4357 25:21 51:31 8:18
1452 Shelly Reynolds F2529 1678 43/478 359/4357 26:13 51:31 8:18
10517 John Lackaff M2529 1679 139/355 1319/4343 25:52 51:31 8:18
5872 Bill Fischer M3034 1680 145/383 1320/4343 26:34 51:31 8:18
3126 Jon Wech M3034 1681 146/383 1321/4343 25:40 51:32 8:18
3387 Frank Green M4549 1682 183/468 1322/4343 24:20 51:32 8:18
7947 Jeff Senkerik M4549 1683 184/468 1323/4343 24:49 51:32 8:18
1553 Jeffrey Suhr M5559 1684 49/181 1324/4343 24:18 51:32 8:18
1603 Charity Watson F1924 1685 63/426 360/4357 24:18 51:32 8:18
1592 Bruce Vanharen M4549 1686 185/468 1325/4343 24:14 51:33 8:18
1746 Nic Zeitler M2529 1687 140/355 1326/4343 24:41 51:33 8:18
4367 David Risgaard M4044 1688 148/486 1327/4343 24:54 51:33 8:18
2568 Nicolas Sparacio M3034 1689 147/383 1328/4343 25:25 51:33 8:18
4366 Ann Risgaard F3539 1690 54/579 361/4357 24:59 51:33 8:18
1908 Rob Chapman M3539 1691 152/467 1329/4343 24:11 51:34 8:18
1672 Quinten Demars M3034 1692 148/383 1330/4343 25:53 51:34 8:18
1539 John Steenport M4549 1693 186/468 1331/4343 24:08 51:34 8:18
5259 Eric Pelnar M3034 1694 149/383 1332/4343 25:32 51:34 8:18
4448 Matthew Shimon M3034 1695 150/383 1333/4343 25:53 51:34 8:18
4522 Ellen Talavera F3539 1696 55/579 362/4357 25:50 51:35 8:18
745 Jessica Danforth F2529 1697 44/478 363/4357 25:20 51:35 8:18
5167 Galen Vincent M4549 1698 187/468 1334/4343 26:18 51:35 8:19
504 Robert Richter M4549 1699 188/468 1335/4343 24:48 51:36 8:19
4312 Jennifer Poh F3034 1700 49/526 364/4357 26:22 51:36 8:19
5020 William Kamps M2529 1701 141/355 1336/4343 25:23 51:36 8:19
314 Todd Paider M3034 1702 151/383 1337/4343 24:07 51:36 8:19
472 Dave Konrath M4549 1703 189/468 1338/4343 24:55 51:37 8:19
729 Chris Campshure M3539 1704 153/467 1339/4343 25:13 51:37 8:19
1276 Nicole Knapmiller F1924 1705 64/426 365/4357 24:10 51:37 8:19
1727 Danielle Stoll F1924 1706 65/426 366/4357 24:35 51:37 8:19
4456 Jack Skaletski M4549 1707 190/468 1340/4343 26:24 51:38 8:19
4763 Lee Johnson M4549 1708 191/468 1341/4343 24:46 51:38 8:19
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
4947 Barry Paulson M5054 1709 104/351 1342/4343 25:44 51:38 8:19

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after