Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
4331 Andy Ratzlaff M4549 3345 302/468 2306/4343 28:16 58:15 9:23
601 Robert Haller M4044 3346 254/486 2307/4343 27:58 58:15 9:23
2570 Emily Favorite F1518 3347 93/249 1036/4357 28:23 58:16 9:23
4893 Riley Pelischek M1012 3348 138/521 2308/4343 28:12 58:16 9:23
4688 Tim Zeske M4549 3349 303/468 2309/4343 29:53 58:16 9:23
3997 Alex Keim M1518 3350 181/260 2310/4343 27:24 58:16 9:23
3031 Andrew Zeller M1314 3351 89/174 2311/4343 28:50 58:16 9:23
791 Barb Kollross F4044 3352 119/467 1037/4357 28:20 58:16 9:23
9966 Kevin Greatens M5054 3353 202/351 2312/4343 26:57 58:17 9:23
2003 Matthew Robinson M1518 3354 182/260 2313/4343 27:10 58:17 9:23
3685 Glenn Carli M5054 3355 203/351 2314/4343 26:38 58:17 9:23
7725 Dave Zellner M4044 3356 255/486 2315/4343 28:34 58:17 9:23
3507 Nicholas Devine M2529 3357 229/355 2316/4343 28:14 58:17 9:23
6309 Jonas Pearson M0109 3358 30/227 2317/4343 28:58 58:17 9:23
953 Luanne Funmaker F1518 3359 94/249 1038/4357 26:58 58:18 9:23
4620 Christopher Wazny M3539 3360 267/467 2318/4343 27:04 58:18 9:23
7726 David Zellner M1012 3361 139/521 2319/4343 28:36 58:19 9:23
7422 Nathan Holly M1012 3362 140/521 2320/4343 27:58 58:19 9:23
4235 Michelle Neuens F3034 3363 162/526 1039/4357 28:01 58:19 9:24
1738 Madisen Vukich F1314 3364 46/178 1040/4357 26:53 58:19 9:24
4069 Kara Laforest F2529 3365 130/478 1041/4357 28:11 58:19 9:24
3062 Alec Prochniak M1012 3366 141/521 2321/4343 27:34 58:19 9:24
4810 Claire Schaible F1012 3367 48/547 1042/4357 27:57 58:20 9:24
3405 Paul Minzlaff M3539 3368 268/467 2322/4343 28:22 58:20 9:24
661 Valerie Traeger F2529 3369 131/478 1043/4357 28:07 58:20 9:24
8490 Amanda Banker F2529 3370 132/478 1044/4357 29:14 58:20 9:24
3646 Sherry Bosse F3034 3371 163/526 1045/4357 28:30 58:21 9:24
1947 Gavin Groehler M1012 3372 142/521 2323/4343 27:20 58:21 9:24
3235 Bernie Lotto M5054 3373 204/351 2324/4343 27:19 58:21 9:24
4101 Erin Lemerond F2529 3374 133/478 1046/4357 29:11 58:21 9:24
8315 Lynn Forbes F1924 3375 156/426 1047/4357 28:37 58:22 9:24
8720 James Enright M4549 3376 304/468 2325/4343 27:31 58:22 9:24
10550 Eric Sandstrom F3539 3377 152/579 1048/4357 27:47 58:22 9:24
4790 Dan Miiver M3539 3378 269/467 2326/4343 29:20 58:23 9:24
7488 Jordan Plate M1012 3379 143/521 2327/4343 29:08 58:23 9:24
3397 Cheri Dudra F3034 3380 164/526 1049/4357 27:22 58:23 9:24
4329 Kathy Rademacher F4044 3381 120/467 1050/4357 26:20 58:23 9:24
6003 Debbie Urben F3034 3382 165/526 1051/4357 29:20 58:23 9:24
4496 Daniel Stoehr M5054 3383 205/351 2328/4343 29:01 58:23 9:24
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
4834 Cory Valiquette M1012 3384 144/521 2329/4343 26:24 58:23 9:24

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after