Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
3340 Kimberly Daniel F3539 3765 185/579 1245/4357 28:53 59:47 9:38
5100 Teri Riley F1924 3766 180/426 1246/4357 29:14 59:48 9:38
902 Wendy Frick F4549 3767 95/299 1247/4357 28:42 59:48 9:38
3473 Dan Moore M3034 3768 262/383 2517/4343 28:46 59:49 9:38
2499 Bonnie Debauche F4044 3769 142/467 1248/4357 28:37 59:49 9:38
4765 Beth Kaiver F3539 3770 186/579 1249/4357 28:29 59:49 9:38
4488 Nathaniel Stevens M3034 3771 263/383 2518/4343 28:18 59:49 9:38
2523 David Eserkaln M3539 3772 294/467 2519/4343 30:15 59:50 9:38
4507 Tracy Sundstrom F3539 3773 187/579 1250/4357 29:07 59:50 9:38
3290 Amy Borley F2529 3774 158/478 1251/4357 28:26 59:50 9:38
2640 Shannon Mobley F3539 3775 188/579 1252/4357 27:21 59:50 9:38
4080 Kayla Larmour F1518 3776 112/249 1253/4357 29:08 59:50 9:38
3408 Randall Schauder M3034 3777 264/383 2520/4343 29:27 59:50 9:38
4808 Tom Rohrer M5054 3778 223/351 2521/4343 27:46 59:51 9:38
4968 Orville Antonio M5054 3779 224/351 2522/4343 28:34 59:51 9:38
3500 Bradley Ritter M3539 3780 295/467 2523/4343 29:20 59:51 9:38
4835 Jeff Vandenlangenberg M3539 3781 296/467 2524/4343 27:39 59:52 9:38
8789 Todd Goodwin M4044 3782 281/486 2525/4343 29:01 59:52 9:38
2652 Robin Mayfield F3034 3783 193/526 1254/4357 29:24 59:52 9:38
2650 Christine Ellickson F5559 3784 15/88 1255/4357 29:24 59:52 9:38
6481 Kendra Jeanquart F1012 3785 63/547 1256/4357 29:03 59:52 9:38
1974 Daniel Kroll M2529 3786 248/355 2526/4343 27:28 59:53 9:39
5039 Melissa Roach F3539 3787 189/579 1257/4357 30:01 59:53 9:39
3398 Catherine Duquaine F4044 3788 143/467 1258/4357 28:42 59:53 9:39
4686 Allison Zeske F1924 3789 181/426 1259/4357 29:49 59:54 9:39
3691 Kara Cayavec F3034 3790 194/526 1260/4357 28:40 59:54 9:39
3579 Gail Bailey F3539 3791 190/579 1261/4357 28:29 59:54 9:39
3359 Kris Lenoble F4044 3792 144/467 1262/4357 28:41 59:54 9:39
839 Mary Bain F4549 3793 96/299 1263/4357 28:30 59:55 9:39
2683 Shelly Piesler F2529 3794 159/478 1264/4357 28:37 59:55 9:39
5094 Amanda Mittelstadt F2529 3795 160/478 1265/4357 28:19 59:55 9:39
6128 Arthur Gage M4044 3796 282/486 2527/4343 29:40 59:55 9:39
3540 Elizabeth Kunstman F3034 3797 195/526 1266/4357 30:40 59:56 9:39
2868 Dana Syndergaard F1012 3798 64/547 1267/4357 28:17 59:56 9:39
4050 Michele Kozak F4044 3799 145/467 1268/4357 28:32 59:56 9:39
3622 Doug Bishop M3539 3800 297/467 2528/4343 31:40 59:56 9:39
9081 Rosemary Morrow F4549 3801 97/299 1269/4357 29:46 59:57 9:39
5028 Sara Limoseth F3034 3802 196/526 1270/4357 29:23 59:57 9:39
2641 Cortny Ruggles F1924 3803 182/426 1271/4357 29:36 59:58 9:39
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
2666 Brian Woodke M4044 3804 283/486 2529/4343 28:48 59:58 9:39

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after