Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
1008 Brett Bilitz M1314 384 12/174 337/4343 21:49 43:15 6:58
1726 Susan Speth F3034 385 7/526 48/4357 21:15 43:15 6:58
725 Jennifer Shaffer F3034 386 8/526 49/4357 22:02 43:16 6:58
1179 Clayton Grow M2529 387 38/355 338/4343 20:52 43:17 6:58
2178 Jason Ihlenfeldt M2529 388 39/355 339/4343 22:35 43:17 6:58
1207 Patty Hietpas F4044 389 6/467 50/4357 22:00 43:18 6:58
1499 Thomas Schrank M4549 390 41/468 340/4343 21:11 43:21 6:59
48 Trisha Feldhausen F2529 391 6/478 51/4357 21:14 43:21 6:59
1054 Benjamin Cross M1924 392 65/278 341/4343 20:47 43:21 6:59
1126 Kevin Fermanich M4044 393 33/486 342/4343 21:04 43:22 6:59
995 Jeffrey Baumann M2529 394 40/355 343/4343 20:47 43:22 6:59
443 Melissa Brockman F3539 395 8/579 52/4357 21:39 43:23 6:59
279 Michael Servais M1518 396 61/260 344/4343 20:51 43:23 6:59
549 Craig Hesselink M3034 397 36/383 345/4343 21:15 43:24 6:59
755 Alexander Peters M1314 398 13/174 346/4343 21:41 43:24 6:59
1551 Sonya Sturgis F1924 399 11/426 53/4357 21:08 43:24 7:00
1580 Bill Vandenbrandt M5054 400 16/351 347/4343 21:40 43:25 7:00
322 James Watry M4549 401 42/468 348/4343 20:08 43:25 7:00
10402 Dale Nellis M5054 402 17/351 349/4343 21:30 43:26 7:00
1757 Patrick Browne M4044 403 34/486 350/4343 21:15 43:27 7:00
9 Uta Pippig F4044 404 7/467 54/4357 21:37 43:27 7:00
886 David Schmidt M1314 405 14/174 351/4343 21:19 43:28 7:00
1679 Norman Femling M4044 406 35/486 352/4343 21:18 43:29 7:00
1009 Jeff Bilitz M4044 407 36/486 353/4343 21:50 43:29 7:00
1617 Jeff Wilinski M3034 408 37/383 354/4343 21:28 43:30 7:00
302 Shane Zimmerman M1924 409 66/278 355/4343 20:51 43:30 7:01
6224 Steve Dorosz M4549 410 43/468 356/4343 20:56 43:31 7:01
1214 Steve Hoefner M4044 411 37/486 357/4343 21:16 43:31 7:01
1577 Tyler Vanboxel M1518 412 62/260 358/4343 20:55 43:31 7:01
1069 Katie Dehn F3034 413 9/526 55/4357 21:27 43:31 7:01
5193 Charles Alkire M3034 414 38/383 359/4343 21:16 43:32 7:01
4855 John Bezier M4549 415 44/468 360/4343 21:55 43:33 7:01
1854 Erik Lindberg M1518 416 63/260 361/4343 21:07 43:34 7:01
1550 Sarah Stumpf F4044 417 8/467 56/4357 21:22 43:34 7:01
386 Jordan Carpenter NODIV 418 1/42 362/4343 20:08 43:34 7:01
1389 Cory O'Donnell M3539 419 33/467 363/4343 20:47 43:35 7:01
2025 Brett Krueger M1518 420 64/260 364/4343 21:27 43:35 7:01
1748 James Ziegler M4549 421 45/468 365/4343 22:01 43:35 7:01
449 Steven Novotny M3539 422 34/467 366/4343 21:07 43:35 7:01
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
540 Andrew McDonald M1314 423 15/174 367/4343 21:58 43:38 7:02

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after