Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
3924 Ken Holmes M4044 3951 289/486 2600/4343 29:00 1:00:35 9:45
6548 Cindy Rish F3539 3952 204/579 1348/4357 29:26 1:00:35 9:45
852 Naomi Drake F4044 3953 154/467 1349/4357 29:54 1:00:35 9:45
9170 Mary Peterson F5054 3954 39/161 1350/4357 29:45 1:00:35 9:45
9942 Gina Jaworski F2529 3955 173/478 1351/4357 30:12 1:00:35 9:45
4908 Bob Thut M5559 3956 110/181 2601/4343 30:17 1:00:35 9:45
9723 Allie Thut F1924 3957 189/426 1352/4357 30:18 1:00:36 9:46
8036 Nathan Danford M1314 3958 99/174 2602/4343 29:47 1:00:36 9:46
9821 Dave Andrus M1924 3959 224/278 2603/4343 28:42 1:00:36 9:46
3636 Amy Boettge F4044 3960 155/467 1353/4357 29:00 1:00:36 9:46
9354 Bill Streckenbach M6064 3961 48/106 2604/4343 30:16 1:00:36 9:46
3040 Jack Petermann M1012 3962 178/521 2605/4343 29:48 1:00:37 9:46
1607 Julia Weinberger F4549 3963 103/299 1354/4357 28:50 1:00:37 9:46
5227 Amanda Smith F1924 3964 190/426 1355/4357 29:34 1:00:38 9:46
2618 Mia Herock F3539 3965 205/579 1356/4357 29:40 1:00:38 9:46
4880 Richard Kime M5054 3966 231/351 2606/4343 28:57 1:00:38 9:46
9533 Alecsandra Fitzwater F1012 3967 74/547 1357/4357 29:58 1:00:38 9:46
6639 Jacob Keller M1012 3968 179/521 2607/4343 29:23 1:00:38 9:46
3871 Erik Hansen M3034 3969 273/383 2608/4343 29:29 1:00:38 9:46
1111 Jamaica Eilbes F3034 3970 205/526 1358/4357 27:55 1:00:38 9:46
4272 Sherry Otto F4044 3971 156/467 1359/4357 29:36 1:00:38 9:46
1294 Mitch Kushava M1518 3972 202/260 2609/4343 28:58 1:00:39 9:46
4278 Sara Pasterski F3034 3973 206/526 1360/4357 29:30 1:00:39 9:46
8706 Tia Duppler F5054 3974 40/161 1361/4357 29:36 1:00:39 9:46
3864 Heather Hahm F3034 3975 207/526 1362/4357 28:39 1:00:39 9:46
5951 Marvin Hanson M5054 3976 232/351 2610/4343 29:15 1:00:39 9:46
4232 Kathy Nero F5559 3977 17/88 1363/4357 29:47 1:00:39 9:46
3283 Colleen Kennedy F4044 3978 157/467 1364/4357 28:24 1:00:39 9:46
5298 Krista Kerlinske F1518 3979 120/249 1365/4357 28:14 1:00:40 9:46
1110 John Ebel M5559 3980 111/181 2611/4343 27:20 1:00:40 9:46
2883 Brad Smits M1012 3981 180/521 2612/4343 27:12 1:00:40 9:46
6164 Bobbi Cameron F3034 3982 208/526 1366/4357 30:35 1:00:40 9:46
3562 Jeanne Alexejun F5559 3983 18/88 1367/4357 29:11 1:00:40 9:46
7681 James Ambrosius M1012 3984 181/521 2613/4343 28:55 1:00:41 9:46
8279 Kay Kent F4549 3985 104/299 1368/4357 29:34 1:00:41 9:46
9946 Phillip Petersen M4549 3986 333/468 2614/4343 30:55 1:00:41 9:46
2779 Laura Rukamp F3539 3987 206/579 1369/4357 29:19 1:00:43 9:47
1486 Sara Schepper F2529 3988 174/478 1370/4357 27:55 1:00:43 9:47
8067 Mukund Gidadhubli M3034 3989 274/383 2615/4343 28:48 1:00:43 9:47
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
3051 Alex Vercauteren M1012 3990 182/521 2616/4343 29:29 1:00:44 9:47

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after