Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
2130 Mark Benson M1924 473 75/278 408/4343 21:37 44:13 7:07
524 Trent Allison M1518 474 67/260 409/4343 21:50 44:13 7:07
1955 Steve Jeffers M3539 475 41/467 410/4343 21:54 44:13 7:07
863 Charles Poppele M4549 476 54/468 411/4343 21:57 44:14 7:07
427 Ryan Baker M1518 477 68/260 412/4343 21:58 44:14 7:07
1384 Randy Novak M5054 478 18/351 413/4343 21:54 44:14 7:08
1735 Daniel Vopal M1012 479 5/521 414/4343 22:03 44:16 7:08
341 Andrew Martens M1924 480 76/278 415/4343 20:47 44:16 7:08
1736 Edward Vopal M4044 481 41/486 416/4343 22:04 44:16 7:08
688 David Hrubecky M4044 482 42/486 417/4343 21:47 44:16 7:08
1107 Jason Ducane M3034 483 45/383 418/4343 21:29 44:16 7:08
1549 Roy Stumpf M4044 484 43/486 419/4343 20:55 44:16 7:08
665 Kristofer Vansickle M1012 485 6/521 420/4343 22:09 44:17 7:08
1005 Jann Berglund F3539 486 9/579 66/4357 21:39 44:17 7:08
1334 Shannon Madigan F1924 487 17/426 67/4357 21:57 44:18 7:08
935 Todd Schaller M4044 488 44/486 421/4343 23:06 44:18 7:08
900 David Cannedy M4549 489 55/468 422/4343 21:24 44:18 7:08
1945 Kelly Clement F3539 490 10/579 68/4357 21:28 44:18 7:08
195 Jay Behnke M4549 491 56/468 423/4343 21:36 44:19 7:08
118 Eric Timm M1518 492 69/260 424/4343 20:57 44:19 7:08
1802 Daniel Hackbarth M3539 493 42/467 425/4343 22:23 44:19 7:08
343 Beth Beyer F1518 494 10/249 69/4357 20:21 44:19 7:08
1842 Shawn Connelly M1924 495 77/278 426/4343 21:33 44:22 7:09
1079 Josh Depeau M2529 496 45/355 427/4343 21:52 44:24 7:09
3314 Matthew Wojczak M3034 497 46/383 428/4343 21:23 44:24 7:09
503 Doug Basten M3539 498 43/467 429/4343 21:41 44:24 7:09
2092 Jeramy Katchuba M3539 499 44/467 430/4343 21:34 44:25 7:09
635 Tyler Heupel M1012 500 7/521 431/4343 21:55 44:26 7:09
515 Jake Egelhoff M1012 501 8/521 432/4343 21:41 44:27 7:10
1501 David Schroeder M2529 502 46/355 433/4343 21:08 44:27 7:10
764 Jerry Feldhausen M5559 503 10/181 434/4343 21:38 44:27 7:10
103 Anthony Johnson M1518 504 70/260 435/4343 21:12 44:28 7:10
637 Collin Legrave M1518 505 71/260 436/4343 21:22 44:28 7:10
572 Daniel Schneekloth M2529 506 47/355 437/4343 21:21 44:29 7:10
758 Waylon Picotte M2529 507 48/355 438/4343 20:50 44:29 7:10
5203 Michael Friis M3034 508 47/383 439/4343 21:24 44:29 7:10
1675 Peggy Dierickx F1924 509 18/426 70/4357 22:16 44:29 7:10
1832 Christopher Matzke M1924 510 78/278 440/4343 20:48 44:30 7:10
1588 Tim Vaneffen M5054 511 19/351 441/4343 21:58 44:30 7:10
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
910 Marie Sumnicht F4549 512 4/299 71/4357 21:38 44:31 7:10

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after