Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
1614 Karl Weyenberg M1518 549 81/260 472/4343 21:35 44:52 7:14
1233 Denis Jimenez M4549 550 59/468 473/4343 21:21 44:53 7:14
1010 John Bins M4549 551 60/468 474/4343 22:08 44:54 7:14
925 Don Hermes M5559 552 13/181 475/4343 21:44 44:54 7:14
523 Ronald Vanstraten M4549 553 61/468 476/4343 21:36 44:55 7:14
1933 Bethany Brewster F2529 554 8/478 78/4357 23:00 44:55 7:14
1159 Brian Genskow M1518 555 82/260 477/4343 22:14 44:56 7:14
1560 Patricia Terry F4044 556 11/467 79/4357 22:02 44:56 7:14
740 Haylee Lucht F1518 557 13/249 80/4357 21:39 44:56 7:14
126 Benjamin Overeem M1518 558 83/260 478/4343 21:20 44:56 7:14
1900 Peter King M5054 559 21/351 479/4343 21:52 44:59 7:15
1788 Allison Woodward F1518 560 14/249 81/4357 22:08 44:59 7:15
1650 Marty Thomas M4549 561 62/468 480/4343 21:44 45:00 7:15
232 Larry Jacobsen M4549 562 63/468 481/4343 22:03 45:00 7:15
1477 Kirke Ryder M4549 563 64/468 482/4343 22:42 45:01 7:15
1282 Brian Krall M4549 564 65/468 483/4343 22:09 45:04 7:16
3932 Tayler Houston M1518 565 84/260 484/4343 22:51 45:04 7:16
284 Kevin Smits M4549 566 66/468 485/4343 22:01 45:04 7:16
856 Brian Gruender M3034 567 49/383 486/4343 21:41 45:04 7:16
1684 Jerry Irmick M4044 568 49/486 487/4343 21:38 45:06 7:16
1647 Chris Blom M3034 569 50/383 488/4343 22:46 45:06 7:16
1391 Jay Oleson M5054 570 22/351 489/4343 22:22 45:06 7:16
1602 Michael Watermolen M4549 571 67/468 490/4343 22:11 45:07 7:16
1231 Rick Jarek M2529 572 51/355 491/4343 22:01 45:07 7:16
8020 Amy Lapacz F1924 573 19/426 82/4357 22:59 45:07 7:16
1541 Chad Sternard M3539 574 50/467 492/4343 21:39 45:08 7:16
1901 Erick Overeem M4044 575 50/486 493/4343 22:14 45:08 7:16
1025 Keith Bradl M3034 576 51/383 494/4343 22:08 45:10 7:16
1169 John Gloeckler M1518 577 85/260 495/4343 21:58 45:10 7:17
595 Kevin Graff M3539 578 51/467 496/4343 21:55 45:11 7:17
1975 Michael Pamperin M2529 579 52/355 497/4343 21:29 45:11 7:17
1480 Trevor Salewsky M1518 580 86/260 498/4343 22:44 45:11 7:17
259 Jonathan Pearson M3034 581 52/383 499/4343 20:40 45:11 7:17
1225 Tom Hyland M5054 582 23/351 500/4343 22:00 45:12 7:17
1121 Joseph Faccio M1518 583 87/260 501/4343 22:53 45:13 7:17
1410 Richard Perl M4044 584 51/486 502/4343 22:15 45:13 7:17
926 Todd Santoro M3539 585 52/467 503/4343 21:42 45:14 7:17
1618 Michael Wilke M5054 586 24/351 504/4343 22:13 45:14 7:17
767 Paul Baye M4549 587 68/468 505/4343 21:29 45:14 7:17
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
163 Trista Baye F1924 588 20/426 83/4357 21:29 45:14 7:17

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after