Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10086 Chris Lundstrom M2229 1 1/222 1/1429 50:46 50:46 5:05
10075 Joey Keillor M2229 2 2/222 2/1429 52:07 52:09 5:13
10145 Andrew Kummer M2229 3 3/222 3/1429 53:22 53:23 5:21
10084 Leroy Popowski M2229 4 4/222 4/1429 53:27 53:28 5:21
10039 Tom Stambaugh M4044 5 1/242 5/1429 53:34 53:34 5:22
14629 Stacy Sundet M2229 6 5/222 6/1429 53:48 53:50 5:23
10040 Digger Carlson M4044 7 2/242 7/1429 54:02 54:03 5:25
10066 Jason Minnick M3034 8 1/262 8/1429 54:09 54:10 5:25
10002 Katie Mcgregor F2229 9 1/603 1/2209 54:28 54:30 5:27
13134 Brooks Grossinger M2229 10 6/222 9/1429 54:48 54:51 5:30
10023 Douglas Cowles M2229 11 7/222 10/1429 54:54 54:54 5:30
12703 Mark Chapin M3034 12 2/262 11/1429 55:25 55:27 5:33
10072 Ken Cooper M3034 13 3/262 12/1429 55:56 55:57 5:36
10079 Ryan Rapacz M2229 14 8/222 13/1429 56:03 56:04 5:37
10052 Bobby Paxton M4549 15 1/162 14/1429 56:02 56:04 5:37
13760 Austin Miller M0121 16 1/19 15/1429 56:20 56:22 5:39
10059 Allen Broderius M2229 17 9/222 16/1429 56:22 56:23 5:39
10003 Perry Bach M4549 18 2/162 17/1429 56:35 56:35 5:40
10034 Sean Mulheron M3034 19 4/262 18/1429 56:46 56:47 5:41
10069 Jon Rathje M2229 20 10/222 19/1429 56:49 56:51 5:42
10078 Mark Rapacz M2229 21 11/222 20/1429 56:52 56:54 5:42
10008 Christopher Kartschoke M3034 22 5/262 21/1429 56:31 57:05 5:43
10013 Jason Sheeley M2229 23 12/222 22/1429 57:14 57:15 5:44
10802 Brent Mcgrew M2229 24 13/222 23/1429 57:40 57:44 5:47
12284 Matthew Donohue M2229 25 14/222 24/1429 58:10 58:11 5:50
10773 Bill Magdalene M4549 26 3/162 25/1429 58:09 58:13 5:50
10253 Colin Andrews M2229 27 15/222 26/1429 58:13 58:15 5:50
14136 Kevin Ryks M3539 28 1/256 27/1429 58:21 58:24 5:51
10054 Wes Schwie M2229 29 16/222 28/1429 58:24 58:26 5:51
11112 Leon Ball M3539 30 2/256 29/1429 58:23 58:27 5:51
10022 Michael Seaman M5054 31 1/133 30/1429 58:48 58:48 5:53
10007 Eric Loeffler M2229 32 17/222 31/1429 58:50 58:51 5:54
13461 Erik Kluznik M2229 33 18/222 32/1429 58:56 58:57 5:54
12846 Marvin Denzer M3539 34 3/256 33/1429 59:00 59:02 5:55
10144 Ben Kummer M2229 35 19/222 34/1429 59:02 59:03 5:55
13825 Tim Nagel M4549 36 4/162 35/1429 59:01 59:05 5:55
11676 Wade Zwiener M4044 37 3/242 36/1429 59:06 59:10 5:55
10077 John Reich M3034 38 6/262 37/1429 59:10 59:12 5:56
10019 Jeffrey Zickus M2229 39 20/222 38/1429 59:11 59:14 5:56
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10284 Andrew Sorenson M2229 40 21/222 39/1429 59:16 59:25 5:57

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after