Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13322 Peggy Hyytinen F4044 1486 106/337 629/2209 1:30:47 1:31:18 9:08
14375 Kari Tauber F2229 1487 162/603 630/2209 1:30:01 1:31:18 9:08
13807 Kevin Mulder M0121 1488 13/19 858/1429 1:29:09 1:31:19 9:08
11979 Lisa Lindquist F3539 1489 134/397 631/2209 1:29:20 1:31:19 9:08
13805 Cara Mulder F2229 1490 163/603 632/2209 1:29:09 1:31:19 9:08
12841 Deborah Deluca F4044 1491 107/337 633/2209 1:29:24 1:31:20 9:08
13403 Ben Kadlec M0121 1492 14/19 859/1429 1:28:45 1:31:21 9:09
13402 Lisa Kadlec F4549 1493 48/195 634/2209 1:28:45 1:31:21 9:09
14147 Chad Saloka M3034 1494 148/262 860/1429 1:30:58 1:31:22 9:09
12792 Blair Dack M3539 1495 174/256 861/1429 1:30:14 1:31:22 9:09
11827 Shannon Churchwood F4549 1496 49/195 635/2209 1:29:48 1:31:25 9:09
12531 Lonni Bjorlin F3034 1497 130/440 636/2209 1:29:08 1:31:27 9:09
13301 Richard Hultman M5054 1498 77/133 862/1429 1:29:39 1:31:28 9:09
13995 Anthony Phenow M2229 1499 131/222 863/1429 1:29:39 1:31:28 9:09
11446 Jason Fodstad M3034 1500 149/262 864/1429 1:29:58 1:31:29 9:09
12354 Kristi Aarsby F2229 1501 164/603 637/2209 1:30:15 1:31:30 9:09
13404 Joshua Kail M2229 1502 132/222 865/1429 1:30:15 1:31:30 9:09
13611 Amanda Loge F2229 1503 165/603 638/2209 1:29:09 1:31:31 9:10
10378 Katy Kelly F3539 1504 135/397 639/2209 1:30:20 1:31:32 9:10
12787 Hattie Curtner F3034 1505 131/440 640/2209 1:31:08 1:31:32 9:10
10951 Lorri Baillargeon F4044 1506 108/337 641/2209 1:30:20 1:31:33 9:10
10124 Jill Waters F3539 1507 136/397 642/2209 1:30:06 1:31:33 9:10
14513 John Waters M3539 1508 175/256 866/1429 1:28:53 1:31:33 9:10
12918 Leah Dussault F2229 1509 166/603 643/2209 1:29:32 1:31:33 9:10
13963 Sheri Perkins F2229 1510 167/603 644/2209 1:30:05 1:31:37 9:10
12064 Lisa Nygaard F3539 1511 137/397 645/2209 1:29:47 1:31:38 9:10
11618 Dick Olson M7074 1512 2/6 867/1429 1:31:30 1:31:38 9:10
13355 Lindsay Jessica F2229 1513 168/603 646/2209 1:30:20 1:31:39 9:10
12452 Erica Baker F2229 1514 169/603 647/2209 1:30:20 1:31:39 9:10
13545 Nancy Larson F4549 1515 50/195 648/2209 1:30:44 1:31:39 9:10
13556 Meg Ledbetter F5054 1516 21/108 649/2209 1:31:40 1:31:40 9:10
14070 Gaylen Reetz M4549 1517 99/162 868/1429 1:31:15 1:31:41 9:11
12687 Kevin Carrigan M4044 1518 162/242 869/1429 1:31:15 1:31:43 9:11
11525 Kymn Graves F3034 1519 132/440 650/2209 1:28:54 1:31:44 9:11
12681 Bill Carlson M4549 1520 100/162 870/1429 1:30:10 1:31:45 9:11
12731 Deb Clements F4549 1521 51/195 651/2209 1:30:11 1:31:45 9:11
11744 Andres Sustic M5054 1522 78/133 871/1429 1:31:21 1:31:46 9:11
12773 Jim Crawford M4044 1523 163/242 872/1429 1:30:55 1:31:46 9:11
11543 Stacy Bendt F3034 1524 133/440 652/2209 1:28:54 1:31:46 9:11
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11551 Bettina Mohn F2229 1525 170/603 653/2209 1:30:39 1:31:46 9:11

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after