Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11744 Andres Sustic M5054 1522 78/133 871/1429 1:31:21 1:31:46 9:11
12773 Jim Crawford M4044 1523 163/242 872/1429 1:30:55 1:31:46 9:11
11543 Stacy Bendt F3034 1524 133/440 652/2209 1:28:54 1:31:46 9:11
11551 Bettina Mohn F2229 1525 170/603 653/2209 1:30:39 1:31:46 9:11
13005 Suzanne First F2229 1526 171/603 654/2209 1:30:17 1:31:46 9:11
12504 Lauren Benson F0121 1527 19/48 655/2209 1:30:21 1:31:47 9:11
12942 Chris Eldred M4044 1528 164/242 873/1429 1:29:49 1:31:49 9:11
14500 David Walsh M4044 1529 165/242 874/1429 1:29:49 1:31:49 9:11
13876 Nicole Nordquist F2229 1530 172/603 656/2209 1:31:18 1:31:50 9:11
13877 Dale Nordquist M5054 1531 79/133 875/1429 1:31:18 1:31:50 9:11
12126 Janelle Olson F3539 1532 138/397 657/2209 1:30:13 1:31:51 9:12
12905 Ken Drewelow M3539 1533 176/256 876/1429 1:29:50 1:31:51 9:12
11891 Carey Welo F4044 1534 109/337 658/2209 1:30:44 1:31:52 9:12
11890 Steve Welo M4044 1535 166/242 877/1429 1:30:44 1:31:52 9:12
12600 Gwen Brenny F3539 1536 139/397 659/2209 1:31:20 1:31:52 9:12
10853 Patricia Koznick F3034 1537 134/440 660/2209 1:27:23 1:31:53 9:12
11548 Jolene Skogen F3034 1538 135/440 661/2209 1:31:11 1:31:53 9:12
12628 Kelly Bruckner F2229 1539 173/603 662/2209 1:30:14 1:31:54 9:12
12983 Don Felling M4044 1540 167/242 878/1429 1:25:02 1:31:54 9:12
11980 Dawn Haedike F3034 1541 136/440 663/2209 1:29:41 1:31:56 9:12
13999 Todd Pietrowski M3034 1542 150/262 879/1429 1:29:48 1:31:56 9:12
11930 Laura Ott F4044 1543 110/337 664/2209 1:30:09 1:31:57 9:12
11431 Susan Berens F4549 1544 52/195 665/2209 1:30:01 1:31:57 9:12
11338 Mark Robertson M2229 1545 133/222 880/1429 1:29:47 1:31:57 9:12
13998 James Pierce M3034 1546 151/262 881/1429 1:29:58 1:31:59 9:12
12921 Cindy Dysthe F4044 1547 111/337 666/2209 1:30:48 1:32:00 9:12
11279 Tamara Green F3539 1548 140/397 667/2209 1:30:49 1:32:00 9:12
10908 Kris Keykal F2229 1549 174/603 668/2209 1:26:34 1:32:00 9:12
11499 Ashley Swanson F0121 1550 20/48 669/2209 1:29:41 1:32:02 9:13
13518 Eva Lang F3034 1551 137/440 670/2209 1:30:37 1:32:05 9:13
11679 Aaron Griga M2229 1552 134/222 882/1429 1:29:58 1:32:06 9:13
11319 Marcell Skluzacek F3539 1553 141/397 671/2209 1:30:09 1:32:08 9:13
11305 Steven Sachs M3539 1554 177/256 883/1429 1:31:02 1:32:08 9:13
11393 Britta Brown F2229 1555 175/603 672/2209 1:31:11 1:32:09 9:13
11392 David Vanschyndel M2229 1556 135/222 884/1429 1:31:10 1:32:09 9:13
11304 Todd Thorsen M3034 1557 152/262 885/1429 1:29:34 1:32:10 9:13
14409 Timothy Thury M5054 1558 80/133 886/1429 1:31:44 1:32:10 9:13
12421 Laurie Arnason F4549 1559 53/195 673/2209 1:32:00 1:32:11 9:14
13326 John Ingrassia M4044 1560 168/242 887/1429 1:29:54 1:32:12 9:14
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13652 Maria Mahady F2229 1561 176/603 674/2209 1:30:40 1:32:12 9:14

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after