Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11923 Tim Kelly M5054 1566 82/133 889/1429 1:30:50 1:32:15 9:14
11520 Ric Riebe M3539 1567 178/256 890/1429 1:29:24 1:32:16 9:14
11803 Joe Bruentrup M3034 1568 153/262 891/1429 1:29:24 1:32:16 9:14
12355 Greg Aase M3539 1569 179/256 892/1429 1:30:15 1:32:17 9:14
13364 Susan Johnson F4549 1570 55/195 678/2209 1:29:47 1:32:19 9:14
11283 Barbara Rapacz F5054 1571 22/108 679/2209 1:30:35 1:32:19 9:14
12492 Amy Bellin F2229 1572 177/603 680/2209 1:29:36 1:32:20 9:14
11037 John Berger M4044 1573 169/242 893/1429 1:29:52 1:32:21 9:15
12484 Michael Bechthold M3539 1574 180/256 894/1429 1:30:47 1:32:22 9:15
11367 Beth Roberts F3539 1575 143/397 681/2209 1:30:24 1:32:23 9:15
11819 Rick Lubansky M5559 1576 45/82 895/1429 1:30:32 1:32:24 9:15
11467 James Colletti M6064 1577 11/28 896/1429 1:30:33 1:32:24 9:15
11799 Mary Orr F4549 1578 56/195 682/2209 1:31:29 1:32:25 9:15
12667 T Campbell M3539 1579 181/256 897/1429 1:30:07 1:32:26 9:15
12601 Susan Breon F4044 1580 112/337 683/2209 1:30:43 1:32:26 9:15
14467 Kristina Vick F0121 1581 21/48 684/2209 1:30:49 1:32:26 9:15
13081 Lucinda Getz F0121 1582 22/48 685/2209 1:30:48 1:32:26 9:15
11984 Barbara Sellers F5559 1583 10/49 686/2209 1:29:37 1:32:27 9:15
13477 Felicia Koosman F2229 1584 178/603 687/2209 1:30:05 1:32:27 9:15
12536 Aimee Blatz F3034 1585 139/440 688/2209 1:28:34 1:32:28 9:15
12283 Mary Donovan F4044 1586 113/337 689/2209 1:28:35 1:32:29 9:15
11489 Ted Vickerman M2229 1587 136/222 898/1429 1:30:47 1:32:29 9:15
11498 Gretchen Vickerman F2229 1588 179/603 690/2209 1:30:48 1:32:29 9:15
10955 Richard Brozic M5559 1589 46/82 899/1429 1:31:03 1:32:29 9:15
10703 Christina Gunnerud F2229 1590 180/603 691/2209 1:30:34 1:32:30 9:15
12381 Julie Amend F4044 1591 114/337 692/2209 1:30:03 1:32:30 9:15
10976 Nanette Mcdevitt F3034 1592 140/440 693/2209 1:29:49 1:32:30 9:15
13928 Daniel Overlander M3034 1593 154/262 900/1429 1:29:52 1:32:30 9:15
11281 Karen Handegard F5054 1594 23/108 694/2209 1:31:14 1:32:32 9:16
11998 Pam Wendt F4549 1595 57/195 695/2209 1:30:43 1:32:32 9:16
13312 Daniel Huse M3034 1596 155/262 901/1429 1:32:00 1:32:33 9:16
12779 Brianna Crowley F2229 1597 181/603 696/2209 1:28:03 1:32:33 9:16
10579 Mark Scroggins M5054 1598 83/133 902/1429 1:31:47 1:32:33 9:16
10999 Kevin Jagielski M4044 1599 170/242 903/1429 1:30:31 1:32:34 9:16
13175 Laura Hansen F2229 1600 182/603 697/2209 1:32:01 1:32:36 9:16
12133 Suraj Pandey M3034 1601 156/262 904/1429 1:32:29 1:32:36 9:16
13139 Lauren Gruesner F2229 1602 183/603 698/2209 1:31:52 1:32:36 9:16
13141 Ellen Guerin F4549 1603 58/195 699/2209 1:29:27 1:32:37 9:16
14190 Renae Schmitt F0121 1604 23/48 700/2209 1:31:36 1:32:37 9:16
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11655 Trudy Paulson F4044 1605 115/337 701/2209 1:30:28 1:32:37 9:16

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after