Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12133 Suraj Pandey M3034 1601 156/262 904/1429 1:32:29 1:32:36 9:16
13139 Lauren Gruesner F2229 1602 183/603 698/2209 1:31:52 1:32:36 9:16
13141 Ellen Guerin F4549 1603 58/195 699/2209 1:29:27 1:32:37 9:16
14190 Renae Schmitt F0121 1604 23/48 700/2209 1:31:36 1:32:37 9:16
11655 Trudy Paulson F4044 1605 115/337 701/2209 1:30:28 1:32:37 9:16
11538 Tom Gustafson M5054 1606 84/133 905/1429 1:30:55 1:32:37 9:16
13773 Anne Moe F2229 1607 184/603 702/2209 1:31:11 1:32:38 9:16
11914 Andrew Kirscher M3034 1608 157/262 906/1429 1:31:23 1:32:40 9:16
13427 Robin Kelley F2229 1609 185/603 703/2209 1:29:46 1:32:40 9:16
13280 Shannon Holthaus F2229 1610 186/603 704/2209 1:29:46 1:32:40 9:16
13428 Brian Kelley F2229 1611 187/603 705/2209 1:29:46 1:32:41 9:17
13867 Lisa Nixon F3034 1612 141/440 706/2209 1:29:52 1:32:42 9:17
13176 Erin Hansen F2229 1613 188/603 707/2209 1:32:08 1:32:42 9:17
12049 Kristy Lehman F3034 1614 142/440 708/2209 1:32:09 1:32:42 9:17
11363 Marcella Trost F4549 1615 59/195 709/2209 1:31:37 1:32:42 9:17
14197 Molly Schroeder F2229 1616 189/603 710/2209 1:32:08 1:32:43 9:17
12937 Kathi Eilers F4044 1617 116/337 711/2209 1:30:24 1:32:43 9:17
14144 Peter Sajevic M3034 1618 158/262 907/1429 1:31:27 1:32:43 9:17
10817 Christine Carnicom F3539 1619 144/397 712/2209 1:31:58 1:32:44 9:17
10862 Kristina Grones F2229 1620 190/603 713/2209 1:31:37 1:32:44 9:17
14392 Brian Thoemke M3034 1621 159/262 908/1429 1:30:19 1:32:45 9:17
13039 Paul Freborg M3539 1622 182/256 909/1429 1:31:47 1:32:45 9:17
13335 Katie Jacobs F2229 1623 191/603 714/2209 1:32:07 1:32:45 9:17
10050 Lindsay Nielsen F4549 1624 60/195 715/2209 1:31:54 1:32:45 9:17
11419 Scott Robertson M4549 1625 101/162 910/1429 1:30:36 1:32:45 9:17
10319 Kimberly Jones F2229 1626 192/603 716/2209 1:32:31 1:32:46 9:17
14051 Michael Raney M4044 1627 171/242 911/1429 1:30:52 1:32:47 9:17
12479 A. Jake Bauerly M5054 1628 85/133 912/1429 1:31:47 1:32:47 9:17
10553 Marcia Malinowski F4549 1629 61/195 717/2209 1:30:37 1:32:47 9:17
12145 Jennifer Bauer F2229 1630 193/603 718/2209 1:31:10 1:32:48 9:17
12824 Kim Dayton F4044 1631 117/337 719/2209 1:32:03 1:32:49 9:17
12898 Niles Downen M5054 1632 86/133 913/1429 1:30:03 1:32:49 9:17
11293 Steve Merriam M5559 1633 47/82 914/1429 1:31:06 1:32:50 9:17
13914 Robert Olson M3539 1634 183/256 915/1429 1:31:35 1:32:50 9:17
11292 Stew Merriam M3034 1635 160/262 916/1429 1:31:07 1:32:50 9:17
12821 Ted Davis M5054 1636 87/133 917/1429 1:30:40 1:32:50 9:17
12986 Mark Femrite M3539 1637 184/256 918/1429 1:30:06 1:32:50 9:17
14306 David Sponheim M4044 1638 172/242 919/1429 1:30:06 1:32:51 9:18
11684 Rita Healy F3539 1639 145/397 720/2209 1:30:39 1:32:51 9:18
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
14073 Kira Reid F2229 1640 194/603 721/2209 1:30:14 1:32:51 9:18

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after