Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10479 Paul Wahmanholm M4044 1731 180/242 955/1429 1:31:33 1:33:45 9:23
10663 Jean Sazevich F4044 1732 132/337 777/2209 1:31:53 1:33:45 9:23
14501 Dave Walstad M3539 1733 189/256 956/1429 1:32:07 1:33:46 9:23
13854 Heidi Newpower F3034 1734 152/440 778/2209 1:31:24 1:33:47 9:23
14523 Kate Wegleitner F3034 1735 153/440 779/2209 1:33:39 1:33:47 9:23
11515 Dolores Streich F3539 1736 153/397 780/2209 1:33:33 1:33:48 9:23
11793 Eric Rhame M3034 1737 169/262 957/1429 1:32:58 1:33:48 9:23
14288 Jennifer Smith-Otte F3034 1738 154/440 781/2209 1:33:13 1:33:48 9:23
13692 Michelle Maurer F3034 1739 155/440 782/2209 1:32:25 1:33:49 9:23
13155 Elizabeth Hagen F2229 1740 206/603 783/2209 1:32:25 1:33:49 9:23
13282 Kathryn Holum F3539 1741 154/397 784/2209 1:33:03 1:33:50 9:23
14639 Krysta Jacobson F2229 1742 207/603 785/2209 1:31:30 1:33:50 9:23
10868 Valorie Winkelhake F4549 1743 69/195 786/2209 1:33:29 1:33:50 9:23
14589 David Wollak M2229 1744 141/222 958/1429 1:32:40 1:33:51 9:24
14623 Melissa Zimmerli F0121 1745 25/48 787/2209 1:32:40 1:33:51 9:24
10686 Ross Mclean M4044 1746 181/242 959/1429 1:32:43 1:33:52 9:24
12897 Dana Douglas F2229 1747 208/603 788/2209 1:33:10 1:33:52 9:24
10849 John Gustafson M3034 1748 170/262 960/1429 1:31:30 1:33:54 9:24
11948 Richard Tieszen M3034 1749 171/262 961/1429 1:33:11 1:33:55 9:24
11777 Timothy Boyer M3034 1750 172/262 962/1429 1:31:27 1:33:56 9:24
14034 Kristi Quade F3034 1751 156/440 789/2209 1:31:42 1:33:57 9:24
11968 Elaine Den Herder F5054 1752 27/108 790/2209 1:33:10 1:33:58 9:24
10535 Scott Mobley M3034 1753 173/262 963/1429 1:31:21 1:33:58 9:24
11512 Melanie Rouse F2229 1754 209/603 791/2209 1:27:31 1:33:58 9:24
12004 Carly Truwe F2229 1755 210/603 792/2209 1:31:55 1:34:00 9:24
10410 Edward Lentz M6569 1756 6/12 964/1429 1:29:40 1:34:01 9:25
12081 June Wheeler F4549 1757 70/195 793/2209 1:32:21 1:34:01 9:25
13911 Charles Olson M5559 1758 51/82 965/1429 1:32:00 1:34:02 9:25
12472 Paul Bartz M3539 1759 190/256 966/1429 1:32:36 1:34:03 9:25
10562 Kerry Kuhle F3034 1760 157/440 794/2209 1:31:55 1:34:05 9:25
14416 Alison Toland F2229 1761 211/603 795/2209 1:32:33 1:34:05 9:25
12429 Tom Atchison M5054 1762 90/133 967/1429 1:31:33 1:34:06 9:25
12454 Stacy Bakker F2229 1763 212/603 796/2209 1:32:49 1:34:06 9:25
13666 Hilary Marden F3539 1764 155/397 797/2209 1:32:25 1:34:07 9:25
11824 Naomi Hamer F2229 1765 213/603 798/2209 1:32:08 1:34:07 9:25
14572 Andrew Willingham M3539 1766 191/256 968/1429 1:32:34 1:34:07 9:25
13228 Chris Helvig M3034 1767 174/262 969/1429 1:33:27 1:34:07 9:25
13353 Gina Jensen F2229 1768 214/603 799/2209 1:33:08 1:34:07 9:25
12772 Rachel Cramer F2229 1769 215/603 800/2209 1:33:08 1:34:08 9:25
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11656 Karla Klawitter F3539 1770 156/397 801/2209 1:32:00 1:34:08 9:25

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after