Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11968 Elaine Den Herder F5054 1752 27/108 790/2209 1:33:10 1:33:58 9:24
10535 Scott Mobley M3034 1753 173/262 963/1429 1:31:21 1:33:58 9:24
11512 Melanie Rouse F2229 1754 209/603 791/2209 1:27:31 1:33:58 9:24
12004 Carly Truwe F2229 1755 210/603 792/2209 1:31:55 1:34:00 9:24
10410 Edward Lentz M6569 1756 6/12 964/1429 1:29:40 1:34:01 9:25
12081 June Wheeler F4549 1757 70/195 793/2209 1:32:21 1:34:01 9:25
13911 Charles Olson M5559 1758 51/82 965/1429 1:32:00 1:34:02 9:25
12472 Paul Bartz M3539 1759 190/256 966/1429 1:32:36 1:34:03 9:25
10562 Kerry Kuhle F3034 1760 157/440 794/2209 1:31:55 1:34:05 9:25
14416 Alison Toland F2229 1761 211/603 795/2209 1:32:33 1:34:05 9:25
12429 Tom Atchison M5054 1762 90/133 967/1429 1:31:33 1:34:06 9:25
12454 Stacy Bakker F2229 1763 212/603 796/2209 1:32:49 1:34:06 9:25
13666 Hilary Marden F3539 1764 155/397 797/2209 1:32:25 1:34:07 9:25
11824 Naomi Hamer F2229 1765 213/603 798/2209 1:32:08 1:34:07 9:25
14572 Andrew Willingham M3539 1766 191/256 968/1429 1:32:34 1:34:07 9:25
13228 Chris Helvig M3034 1767 174/262 969/1429 1:33:27 1:34:07 9:25
13353 Gina Jensen F2229 1768 214/603 799/2209 1:33:08 1:34:07 9:25
12772 Rachel Cramer F2229 1769 215/603 800/2209 1:33:08 1:34:08 9:25
11656 Karla Klawitter F3539 1770 156/397 801/2209 1:32:00 1:34:08 9:25
12708 Karen Cherewatuk F4549 1771 71/195 802/2209 1:31:39 1:34:09 9:25
11233 M J Schrupp F5054 1772 28/108 803/2209 1:30:41 1:34:09 9:25
13168 Susan Halloran F4549 1773 72/195 804/2209 1:32:28 1:34:10 9:25
11678 Thomas Erickson M4044 1774 182/242 970/1429 1:31:56 1:34:10 9:25
10728 Mary Russell F3539 1775 157/397 805/2209 1:32:29 1:34:11 9:26
10759 Debbie Tietz F2229 1776 216/603 806/2209 1:32:28 1:34:12 9:26
13186 Nancy Hanson F5054 1777 29/108 807/2209 1:31:46 1:34:14 9:26
11028 Karla Gemuenden F3539 1778 158/397 808/2209 1:32:48 1:34:15 9:26
14115 Adam Rosenfield M4044 1779 183/242 971/1429 1:31:48 1:34:16 9:26
12653 Angela Busse F2229 1780 217/603 809/2209 1:32:53 1:34:17 9:26
13982 Amanda Peterson F2229 1781 218/603 810/2209 1:32:53 1:34:18 9:26
12947 Chris Elliott M2229 1782 142/222 972/1429 1:32:52 1:34:18 9:26
11420 Lori Peterson F4044 1783 133/337 811/2209 1:32:42 1:34:18 9:26
13831 Molly Nei F2229 1784 219/603 812/2209 1:33:33 1:34:19 9:26
10130 Julia Kurdyumova F0121 1785 26/48 813/2209 1:34:19 1:34:20 9:26
10470 Nicole Kenney F3034 1786 158/440 814/2209 1:32:58 1:34:20 9:26
14477 Dawn Vrieze F3539 1787 159/397 815/2209 1:32:49 1:34:21 9:27
13325 Sara Ingrassia F3034 1788 159/440 816/2209 1:32:06 1:34:21 9:27
13056 Michelle Fussy F2229 1789 220/603 817/2209 1:32:06 1:34:21 9:27
14545 Nora Whalen F2229 1790 221/603 818/2209 1:32:49 1:34:22 9:27
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
14179 Mitch Scherf M4044 1791 184/242 973/1429 1:33:28 1:34:22 9:27

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after